1,458
edits
m (→List of music beds: added Animal Magic) |
m (→List of music beds: added link to Birthday Boulevard) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2MMboiwtvpKYz1jyB0FUnK}} | |{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2MMboiwtvpKYz1jyB0FUnK}} | ||
|- | |||
|Cavatina (Theme from "The Deer Hunter") | |||
|John Williams | |||
| | |||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/6vJ6Qp9naVnjGLpZrAFdOL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Morning | |Christmas Morning | ||
| Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]] | |Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]] | ||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/6o277aZR1Iydrab8AFPFYz}} | |{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/6o277aZR1Iydrab8AFPFYz}} | ||
|- | |||
|Fantastic Shine | |||
|Love of Lesbian | |||
| | |||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/3Ti0O0JrzCJ3Hxdgg6YI1V}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|For Your Babies | |For Your Babies | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
|Happy Birthday Calypso | |Happy Birthday Calypso | ||
|Cavendish Music | |Cavendish Music | ||
|Used during Birthday Boulevard segment | |Used during [[Birthday Boulevard]] segment | ||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/10cO4wxhKeOGIuM3L65dvX}} | |{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/10cO4wxhKeOGIuM3L65dvX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 108: | ||
|MASO bed | |MASO bed | ||
| | | | ||
|Used during | |Used during middle-aged shout-outs segment | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Never Ending Story | |||
|Limahl | |||
| | | | ||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2IAQnOWKWjj1iA166KznVd}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|News bed | |News bed | ||
| Line 105: | Line 120: | ||
|Used during news segment | |Used during news segment | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|On the Road Again | |||
|Willie Nelson | |||
|Used in [[Episode 038]] during the services segment | |||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2GyH5rvdnfkjzsTFaWrrov}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[The Open Arms|Open Arms]]" ambience | |"[[The Open Arms|Open Arms]]" ambience | ||
| Line 110: | Line 130: | ||
|Pub ambiance used during Open Arms links | |Pub ambiance used during Open Arms links | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|"Paint Along With Nancy Kominsky" Theme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://youtu.be/4tEGi8ECpVQ Open on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Paradise Maui | |Paradise Maui | ||
| Line 135: | Line 160: | ||
|Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]] during the Santa segment | |Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]] during the Santa segment | ||
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/64HFM7B9IIn0jmI22HissH}} | |{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/64HFM7B9IIn0jmI22HissH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Steptoe & Son" Theme | |"Steptoe & Son" Theme | ||