Beds: Difference between revisions

450 bytes added ,  10 July 2023
m
→‎List of music beds: added link to Birthday Boulevard
m (→‎List of music beds: added Animal Magic)
m (→‎List of music beds: added link to Birthday Boulevard)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
|
|
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2MMboiwtvpKYz1jyB0FUnK}}
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2MMboiwtvpKYz1jyB0FUnK}}
|-
|Cavatina (Theme from "The Deer Hunter")
|John Williams
|
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/6vJ6Qp9naVnjGLpZrAFdOL}}
|-
|-
|Christmas Morning
|Christmas Morning
Line 45: Line 50:
|Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]]
|Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]]
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/6o277aZR1Iydrab8AFPFYz}}
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/6o277aZR1Iydrab8AFPFYz}}
|-
|Fantastic Shine
|Love of Lesbian
|
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/3Ti0O0JrzCJ3Hxdgg6YI1V}}
|-
|-
|For Your Babies
|For Your Babies
Line 63: Line 73:
|Happy Birthday Calypso
|Happy Birthday Calypso
|Cavendish Music
|Cavendish Music
|Used during Birthday Boulevard segment
|Used during [[Birthday Boulevard]] segment
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/10cO4wxhKeOGIuM3L65dvX}}
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/10cO4wxhKeOGIuM3L65dvX}}
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 108:
|MASO bed
|MASO bed
|
|
|Used during Middle-aged shout-outs segment
|Used during middle-aged shout-outs segment
|
|-
|Never Ending Story
|Limahl
|
|
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2IAQnOWKWjj1iA166KznVd}}
|-
|-
|News bed
|News bed
Line 105: Line 120:
|Used during news segment
|Used during news segment
|
|
|-
|On the Road Again
|Willie Nelson
|Used in [[Episode 038]] during the services segment
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/2GyH5rvdnfkjzsTFaWrrov}}
|-
|-
|"[[The Open Arms|Open Arms]]" ambience
|"[[The Open Arms|Open Arms]]" ambience
Line 110: Line 130:
|Pub ambiance used during Open Arms links
|Pub ambiance used during Open Arms links
|
|
|-
|"Paint Along With Nancy Kominsky" Theme
|
|
|[https://youtu.be/4tEGi8ECpVQ Open on YouTube]
|-
|-
|Paradise Maui
|Paradise Maui
Line 135: Line 160:
|Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]] during the Santa segment
|Used in the [[Episode 002|Christmas Test Broadcast]] during the Santa segment
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/64HFM7B9IIn0jmI22HissH}}
|{{SpotifyTextLink |# = track/64HFM7B9IIn0jmI22HissH}}
|-
|Si Si Si San Miguel!
|
|San Miguel time!
|[https://youtu.be/ergp9LXLQdU Open on Youtube]
|-
|-
|"Steptoe & Son" Theme
|"Steptoe & Son" Theme