Weekly Wipe 120: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=24th July-31st July | | date=24th July-31st July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=44 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39||You've Got a Lot to Answer For||Catatonia||Gina | |39||You've Got a Lot to Answer For||Catatonia||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|40||Taking Up Sports||CHERYM||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|41||Heaven's Hate||Blood Command||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|42||Separation Anxiety||PET NEEDS||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|43||Skirts & Salads||Shelf Lives||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|44||6L GTR||The Chats||Robin | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 24 July 2024
The 120th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 24th July.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In the End (Instrumental) | Linkin Park | jimmy g | |
| 2 | White China - Steven Wilson 12 Re-Mix Edit | Ultravox,Steven Wilson | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Love Insurrection - Edit | Primal Scream | jimmy g | |
| 4 | The End Can Be As Good As The Start | Maximo Park | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Patterns | Laura Marling | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Move to San Francisco | Circa Waves | Daniel Evans | |
| 7 | Death of a Star | 747s | Daniel Evans | |
| 8 | Moving to New York | The Wombats | Daniel Evans | |
| 9 | Homewrecker | The Travis Waltons | Daniel Evans | |
| 10 | Think Twice | Donald Byrd,Kay Haith | Sonia | |
| 11 | Footprints | A Tribe Called Quest | Sonia | |
| 12 | Let the Beat Hit 'Em | Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam | Sonia | |
| 13 | Looking At The Front Door | Main Source | Sonia | |
| 14 | Baby Don't Cry | The Third Guitar | Sonia | |
| 15 | Same Igual | Yur Mum | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | Lovers | MLY | ScottFromDevon | |
| 17 | ADELINE | total tommy | ScottFromDevon | |
| 18 | Home Among Your Bones | Soot Sprite | ScottFromDevon | |
| 19 | Gentle | Naima Bock | ScottFromDevon | |
| 20 | Food For Fuel | Nadine Shah | Kathryn K | |
| 21 | R&B | English Teacher | Kathryn K | |
| 22 | BLACK DOG / WHITE HORSE | BIG SPECIAL | Kathryn K | |
| 23 | New York Transit Queen | Corinne Bailey Rae | Kathryn K | |
| 24 | He's A Man | Bob Vylan | Kathryn K | |
| 25 | Flowers (Sunship Edit) | Sweet Female Attitude,Sunship | macs | |
| 26 | Fuel | Metallica | macs | |
| 27 | The Meaning Of Life | The Offspring | macs | |
| 28 | Hit Or Miss | New Found Glory | macs | |
| 29 | Don't Cry Out | Shiny Toy Guns | macs | |
| 30 | Love Song | The Damned | James Silvester | |
| 31 | Love song | Lana Del Rey | James Silvester | |
| 32 | Independent Love Song | Scarlet | James Silvester | |
| 33 | Love Song | Lime Garden | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Love Song | IDLES | James Silvester | |
| 35 | To Earth with Love - Radio Edit | Gay Dad | Gina | |
| 36 | Sparkle | My Life Story | Gina | |
| 37 | Play It Cool | Super Furry Animals | Gina | |
| 38 | Nice Guy Eddie | Sleeper | Gina | |
| 39 | You've Got a Lot to Answer For | Catatonia | Gina | |
| 40 | Taking Up Sports | CHERYM | Robin | |
| 41 | Heaven's Hate | Blood Command | Robin | |
| 42 | Separation Anxiety | PET NEEDS | Robin | |
| 43 | Skirts & Salads | Shelf Lives | Robin | |
| 44 | 6L GTR | The Chats | Robin |