3,114
edits
BillBee0708 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BillBee0708 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (141 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==The Live & Dangerous Show== | ==The Live & Dangerous Show== | ||
The show is broadcast on Fridays at 6pm (and occasionally on Saturdays a special You Say, We Play substitutes the Friday show) on Community Garden Radio as part of its expansion in 2023. | The show is broadcast on Fridays at 6pm (and occasionally on Saturdays a special You Say, We Play substitutes the Friday show) on Community Garden Radio as part of its expansion in 2023. | ||
==Get In Touch with [[Matt from Consett]]== | ==Get In Touch with [[Matt from Consett]]== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
Regular features include: | Regular features include: | ||
* [[Banger vs. Clanger]] | * [[Banger vs. Clanger]] | ||
* [[The Wine Up]] | * [[The Wine Up]] | ||
* [[Song For The Lovers]] | * [[Song For The Lovers]] | ||
==Replay any episode of CGR Live & Dangerous Show== | ==Replay any episode of CGR Live & Dangerous Show== | ||
| Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 003|003]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 003|003]] | ||
|Saturday 19th | |Saturday 19th Aug 2023 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|'You Say, We Play' Saturday... | |'You Say, We Play' Saturday... | ||
| Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 005|005]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 005|005]] | ||
|Friday 1st | |Friday 1st Sept 2023 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 006|006]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 006|006]] | ||
|Saturday 9th | |Saturday 9th Sept 2023 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|'You Say, We Play' Saturday... | |'You Say, We Play' Saturday... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 007|007]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 007|007]] | ||
|Friday 15th | |Friday 15th Sept 2023 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 008|008]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 008|008]] | ||
|Friday 22nd | |Friday 22nd Sept 2023 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 009|009]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 009|009]] | ||
|Friday 29th | |Friday 29th Sept 2023 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
| Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 011|011]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 011|011]] | ||
|Friday 13th October 2023 | |Friday 13th October 2023 | ||
| | |21 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 012|012]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 012|012]] | ||
|Friday 20th October 2023 | |Friday 20th October 2023 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. BONUS content: | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. BONUS content: | ||
#A special airing of the anniversary of Ringo’s autograph embargo warning (contains tossing) | #A special airing of the anniversary of Ringo’s autograph embargo warning (contains tossing) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 013|013]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 013|013]] | ||
|Saturday 28th | |Saturday 28th Oct 2023 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|'You Say We Play' Saturday Special... | |'You Say We Play' Saturday Special... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 014|014]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 014|014]] | ||
|Friday 3rd | |Friday 3rd Nov 2023 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. guests Lucy & Tim. | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. guests Lucy & Tim. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 015|015]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 015|015]] | ||
|Friday 17th | |Friday 17th Nov 2023 | ||
| | |21 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. ‘Banger vs Clanger’ | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. ‘Banger vs Clanger’ | ||
* live show rollover edition "an unprecedented (but listener requested) 37m overrun" | * live show rollover edition "an unprecedented (but listener requested) 37m overrun" | ||
| Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 016|016]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 016|016]] | ||
|Saturday 25th | |Saturday 25th Nov 2023 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|'You Say We Play' Saturday: Strictly Bangers All Request Special. featuring: | |'You Say We Play' Saturday: Strictly Bangers All Request Special. featuring: | ||
| Line 136: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 017|017]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 017|017]] | ||
|Friday 1st December 2023 | |Friday 1st December 2023 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 018|018]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 018|018]] | ||
|Friday 8th | |Friday 8th Dec 2023 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 019|019]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 019|019]] | ||
|Friday 15th | |Friday 15th Dec 2023 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. 'Shine Roulette' Part 1. | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett feat. 'Shine Roulette' Part 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 020|020]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 020|020]] | ||
|Saturday 23nd | |Saturday 23nd Dec 2023 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|'You Say We Play' Saturday Special feat. guest Sonia 'Shine Roulette' Part 2, AND a "jazzed" Funk & Soul overrun. | |'You Say We Play' Saturday Special feat. guest Sonia 'Shine Roulette' Part 2, AND a "jazzed" Funk & Soul overrun. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 021|021]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 021|021]] | ||
|Saturday 6th | |Saturday 6th Jan 2024 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|'You Say, We Play' Saturday Special | |'You Say, We Play' Saturday Special | ||
| Line 185: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous 027|027]] | |[[Live and Dangerous 027|027]] | ||
|Friday 23rd | |Friday 23rd Feb 2024 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[You Say We Play 04|04]] | ||
|Saturday 2nd March 2024 | |Saturday 2nd March 2024 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|'You Say We Play' Saturday Special | |'You Say We Play' Saturday Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous | |[[Live and Dangerous 028|028]] | ||
|Friday 8th March 2024 | |Friday 8th March 2024 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Live and Dangerous | |[[Live and Dangerous 029|029]] | ||
|Friday 15th March 2024 | |Friday 15th March 2024 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | ||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 030|030]] | |||
|Friday 22nd March 2024 | |||
|30 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 031|031]] | |||
|Saturday 30th Mar 2024 | |||
|32 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[You Say We Play 05|05]] | |||
|Saturday 06th April 2024 | |||
|27 | |||
|'You Say we Play' Saturday Special | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 032|032]] | |||
|Friday 12th April 2024 | |||
|29 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 033|033]] | |||
|Friday 19th April 2024 | |||
|31 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 034|034]] | |||
|Friday 26th April 2024 | |||
|21 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 035|035]] | |||
|Friday 03rd May 2024 | |||
|37 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 036|036]] | |||
|Friday 10th May 2024 | |||
|28 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 037|037]] | |||
|Friday 17th May 2024 | |||
|29 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 038|038]] | |||
|Friday 24th May 2024 | |||
|25 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 039|039]] | |||
|Friday 31st May 2024 | |||
|23 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 040|040]] | |||
|Saturday 8th June 2024 | |||
|36 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 041|041]] | |||
|Friday 14th June 2024 | |||
|37 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 042|042]] | |||
|Friday 21st June 2024 | |||
|31 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett... | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 043|043]] | |||
|Thursday 27th June 2024 | |||
|15 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett. Glasto Gusto edition | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 044|044]] | |||
|Friday 05th July 2024 | |||
|28 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 045|045]] | |||
|Saturday 13th July 2024 | |||
|28 | |||
|You Say We Play Special | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 046|046]] | |||
|Friday 19th July 2024 | |||
|21 | |||
|Film night with Matt and Jacob | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous 047|047]] | |||
|Friday 26th July 2024 | |||
|37 | |||
|Birthday Special | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep01|001]] | |||
|Friday 02nd August 2024 | |||
|30 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett - Season 2 begins (Long may he reign) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep02|002]] | |||
|Friday 09th August 2024 | |||
|42 | |||
|Song for the Lovers special for Charlotte and Dan | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep03|003]] | |||
|Friday 16th August 2024 | |||
|33 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep04|004]] | |||
|Friday 23rd August 2024 | |||
|34 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep05|005]] | |||
|Friday 06th September 2024 | |||
|18 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep06|006]] | |||
|Friday 13th September 2024 | |||
|35 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep07|007]] | |||
|Friday 20th September 2024 | |||
|27 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep08|008]] | |||
|Friday 27th September 2024 | |||
|26 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep09|009]] | |||
|Friday 4th October 2024 | |||
|32 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep10|010]] | |||
|Friday 11th October 2024 | |||
|17 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep11|011]] | |||
|Friday 18th October 2024 | |||
|32 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep12|012]] | |||
|Friday 25th October 2024 | |||
|22 | |||
|Dan's 40th birthday show | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep13|013]] | |||
|Friday 08th Nov 2024 | |||
|24 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep14|014]] | |||
|Friday 15th Nov 2024 | |||
|17 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep15|015]] | |||
|Friday 22nd Nov 2024 | |||
|24 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Tuftii from the Fens | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep15b|015b]] | |||
|Friday 29th Nov 2024 | |||
|31 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep16|016]] | |||
|Friday 13th Dec 2024 | |||
|26 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep17|017]] | |||
|Saturday 21st Dec 2024 | |||
|47 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep18|018]] | |||
|Friday 27th Dec 2024 | |||
|24 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep19|019]] | |||
|Friday 03rd Jan 2025 | |||
|37 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep20|020]] | |||
|Friday 10th Jan 2025 | |||
|32 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep21|021]] | |||
|Friday 17th Jan 2025 | |||
|24 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep22|022]] | |||
|Friday 24th Jan 2025 | |||
|34 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep23|023]] | |||
|Friday 31st Jan 2025 | |||
|27 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep24|024]] | |||
|Friday 07th Feb 2025 | |||
|31 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep25|025]] | |||
|Friday 14th Feb 2025 | |||
|35 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep26|026]] | |||
|Friday 21st Feb 2025 | |||
|29 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep27|027]] | |||
|Friday 28th Feb 2025 | |||
|26 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett - Birthday special - Gans phone in | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep28|028]] | |||
|Friday 07th March 2025 | |||
|35 | |||
|Cover from another Other session | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep29|029]] | |||
|Friday 14th March 2025 | |||
|23 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep30|030]] | |||
|Friday 28th March 2025 | |||
|27 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep31|031]] | |||
|Friday 04th April 2025 | |||
|27 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep32|032]] | |||
|Friday 11th April 2025 | |||
|16 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep33|033]] | |||
|Friday 18th April 2025 | |||
|31 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep34|034]] | |||
|Friday 25th April 2025 | |||
|26 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep35|035]] | |||
|Friday 02nd May 2025 | |||
|25 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep36|036]] | |||
|Friday 09th May 2025 | |||
|26 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep37|037]] | |||
|Friday 16th May 2025 | |||
|34 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep38|038]] | |||
|Friday 06th June 2025 | |||
|27 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep39|039]] | |||
|Friday 13th June 2025 | |||
|43 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep40|040]] | |||
|Friday 27th June 2025 | |||
|26 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep41|041]] | |||
|Friday 04th July 2025 | |||
|29 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep42|042]] | |||
|Friday 11th July 2025 | |||
|25 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep43|043]] | |||
|Friday 08th August 2025 | |||
|33 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep44|044]] | |||
|Friday 15th August 2025 | |||
|27 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S2 Ep45|045]] | |||
|Friday 22nd August 2025 | |||
|23 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep01|01]] | |||
|Friday 05th September 2025 | |||
|20 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep02|02]] | |||
|Friday 12th September 2025 | |||
|28 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep03|03]] | |||
|Friday 19th September 2025 | |||
|35 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep05|05]] | |||
|Friday 03rd October 2025 | |||
|24 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep06|06]] | |||
|Friday 10th October 2025 | |||
|22 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep07|07]] | |||
|Friday 17th October 2025 | |||
|24 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep08|08]] | |||
|Friday 24th October 2025 | |||
|25 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep09|09]] | |||
|Friday 31st October 2025 | |||
|20 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep10|10]] | |||
|Friday 21st November 2025 | |||
|xx | |||
|Due to technical difficulties the show was not recorded | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep11|11]] | |||
|Friday 28th November 2025 | |||
|22 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep12|12]] | |||
|Friday 05th December 2025 | |||
|23 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep13|13]] | |||
|Friday 12th December 2025 | |||
|28 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep14|14]] | |||
|Saturday 20th December 2025 | |||
|24 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett - Xmas special | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep15|15]] | |||
|Friday 09th January 2026 | |||
|25 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live and Dangerous S3 Ep16|16]] | |||
|Friday 16th January 2026 | |||
|21 | |||
|Live and Dangerous with Matt from Consett | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
edits