1,198
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=21st May-28th May | no_tracks=15 | link= }} The 163rd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||James Alexander Gordon||The Short Stories||jimmy g | rowspan="5" |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=21st May-28th May | | date=21st May-28th May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=56 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2|| | |2||Stutter||Elastica||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3||Thrillseeker - 2020 remaster||The Divine Comedy||jimmy g | |3||Thrillseeker - 2020 remaster||The Divine Comedy||jimmy g | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||My Drummer's Girlfriend||ALT BLK ERA||ScottFromDevon | |15||My Drummer's Girlfriend||ALT BLK ERA||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|16||Où Est Le Soleil? - Remastered 2017||Paul McCartney||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||When Your Life Was Low||Joe Sample,Lalah Hathaway||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|18||Get By||Talib Kweli||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|19||What Time Do You Call This?||Elbow||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|20||Move On Up||Curtis Mayfield||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|21||Young||Little Simz||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||Bloom Baby Bloom||Wolf Alice||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|23||Return The Day (Colours)||Dog Race||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|24||Cool Dancing||Moco||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|25||Rocket||Robbie Williams,Tony Iommi||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|26||We All Float Down Here||Four Year Strong||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||A Man in Love with Love||Irvine Welsh,The Sci-Fi Soul Orchestra,Shaun Escoffery||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|28||Look Down On Us||Maruja||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|29||Obi Toppin (Darling)||Heems,Lapgan,Kool Keith||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|30||I'll Wait for You in the McDonalds Car Park||Violeta García,Hora Lunga||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|31||Workhorse||Mastodon||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Superman's Song||Crash Test Dummies||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|33||Pink Silence||Cloth||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|34||Somber The Drums||DIIV||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|35||March on for Pax Ramona||Psychedelic Porn Crumpets||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|36||Fish Heads||Barnes & Barnes||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||The Faucets Are Dripping||Pete Seeger||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|38||Superman||R.E.M.||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|39||Angie Baby||Helen Reddy||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|40||Wonderwall||The Mike Flowers Pops||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|41||China Voyage||Fryars||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||The Test||Billy Nomates||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|43||Mix It Up||The Kingstonians||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|44||After Hell||Tasmin Archer||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|45||Found You||Django Django||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|46||Aht Uh Mi Hed||Shuggie Otis||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Don't It Drive You Crazy||The Pointer Sisters||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|48||They Say the Girl's Crazy||Lew Kirton & The Invitations||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|49||Not Like Crazy||Jill Scott||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|50||Insane in the Brain||Cypress Hill||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|51||Let's Go Crazy||Prince||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|52||A Cowboy Song||Kean Kavanagh||Tara | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|53||Please Don`t Say It||We Are Scientists||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|54||Billie Toppy (2025)||Men I Trust||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|55||The Cross (Night Club Remix)||The Dandy Warhols,Night Club||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|56||Sisyphus||Andrew Bird||Tara | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits