1,198
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=9th July-16th July | no_tracks=50 | link= }} The 171st edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Boys - Remastered 2009||The Beatles||jimmy g | rowspan="5" | |- |...") |
(Undo revision 10923 by ScottFromDevon (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=9th July-16th July | | date=9th July-16th July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=75 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50||Rolling||Naima Bock||ScottFromDevon | |50||Rolling||Naima Bock||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|51||ATWB||The Worry People|| | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||23||Tuesday Night Whites|| | |||
|- | |||
|53||FALLIN'||RIVIA|| | |||
|- | |||
|54||Inside||25th Hour|| | |||
|- | |||
|55||Unconditional||Jamie Higgs|| | |||
|- | |||
|56||American Skin (41 Shots) - Studio Version||Bruce Springsteen|| | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|57||In Bloom||Yoshika Colwell|| | |||
|- | |||
|58||Deep Blue||Laura Groves|| | |||
|- | |||
|59||Mykonos||Fleet Foxes|| | |||
|- | |||
|60||Landslide||Fleetwood Mac|| | |||
|- | |||
|61||Marry The Night||Kylie Minogue||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
| rowspan="5" | Covers | |||
|- | |||
|62||Anthems For A Seventeen Year-Old Girl||Maggie Rogers & Sylvan Esso|| Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|63||O Superman - Felix Da Housecat||M.A.N.D.Y.,Booka Shade,Laurie Anderson|| Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|64||True Colours (feat. Self Esteem)||Becky Hill|| Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|65||Head Over Heels||She's In Parties||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|66||The Wrong Year||The Decemberists|| | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|67||20/20||Gaz Coombes|| | |||
|- | |||
|68||Silencer||Susanne Sundfør|| | |||
|- | |||
|69||Ballad Of The Mighty I||Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds|| | |||
|- | |||
|70||Snug Slacks||John Grant|| | |||
|- | |||
|71||Words of Wisdom||Naya Rockers,Queen Omega|| | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|72||Jam House||The League of Rebelz|| | |||
|- | |||
|73||Misty Mountain||Casual Healing|| | |||
|- | |||
|74||Stormy Weather||Christopher Martin|| | |||
|- | |||
|75||A Message to You Rudy - 2015 Remaster||The Specials|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits