1,224
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=5th November-12th November | | date=5th November-12th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=60 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
The | The 187th edition of the '''[[Weekly Wipe (playlist)|Weekly Wipe]]''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the [[Community Garden Radio Discord]]. | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51||Moon And I||Linda Lewis||Angela Fuller | |51||Moon And I||Linda Lewis||Angela Fuller | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |My favourites about the moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52||The Killing Moon||Echo & the Bunnymen||Angela Fuller | |52||The Killing Moon||Echo & the Bunnymen||Angela Fuller | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55||Marquee Moon||Television||Angela Fuller | |55||Marquee Moon||Television||Angela Fuller | ||
|- | |||
|56|| Song About the Moon||Paul Simon||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
| rowspan="5" |More about the Moon | |||
|- | |||
|57|| Pink Moon||Nick Drake||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Power of the Moon||Ezra Furman||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|59|| Sisters of the Moon - 2015 Remaster||Fleetwood Mac||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|60|| Moon||Sia||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits