Weekly Wipe 187: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
   | caption1=Example
   | caption1=Example
   | date=5th November-12th November
   | date=5th November-12th November
   | no_tracks=40
   | no_tracks=60
   | link=
   | link=
}}
}}


The 186th edition of the '''[[Weekly Wipe (playlist)|Weekly Wipe]]''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the [[Community Garden Radio Discord]].
The 187th edition of the '''[[Weekly Wipe (playlist)|Weekly Wipe]]''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the [[Community Garden Radio Discord]].


== Track selections ==
== Track selections ==
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
|51||Moon And I||Linda Lewis||Angela Fuller
|51||Moon And I||Linda Lewis||Angela Fuller
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |My favourites about the moon
|-
|-
|52||The Killing Moon||Echo & the Bunnymen||Angela Fuller
|52||The Killing Moon||Echo & the Bunnymen||Angela Fuller
Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
|55||Marquee Moon||Television||Angela Fuller
|55||Marquee Moon||Television||Angela Fuller
|-
|56||    Song About the Moon||Paul Simon||Lauren in Liverpool
| rowspan="5" |More about the Moon
|-
|57||    Pink Moon||Nick Drake||Lauren in Liverpool
|-
|58||    Power of the Moon||Ezra Furman||Lauren in Liverpool
|-
|59||    Sisters of the Moon - 2015 Remaster||Fleetwood Mac||Lauren in Liverpool
|-
|60||    Moon||Sia||Lauren in Liverpool
|}
|}


1,224

edits

Navigation menu