1,224
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=10th July-17th July | no_tracks=28 | link= }} The 118th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 10th July. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Lijmen||Maaike Ouboter||...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=10th July-17th July | | date=10th July-17th July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=70 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28||Kings Romans Casino||Sex Swing||ScottFromDevon | |28||Kings Romans Casino||Sex Swing||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|29||Bobby James||N.E.R.D||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|30||Leonard Cohen||boygenius,Julien Baker,Phoebe Bridgers,Lucy Dacus||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|31||J.A.R. (Jason Andrew Relva)||Green Day||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|32||David Watts||The Jam||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|33||Alex Chilton - 2008 Remaster||The Replacements||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|34||Head Over Heels||Tears For Fears||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|35||A Who Seh Ne Dun (Wake De Man)||Cutty Ranks||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|36||Bullets||Tunng||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|37||Pedestrian At Best||Courtney Barnett||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|38||Not Even Stevie Nicks...||Calexico||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|39||Dancing in the Moonlight||Toploader||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
|40||Tropics||Hagan||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|41||Without You||Abimaro||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|42||Cognitive Dissident - Single Version||The The||DJ Skippy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|43||My Room||Divorce||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|44||Just Another Day||Jon Secada||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|45||The Hair Song||Black Mountain||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|46||She's Got Me Dancing||Tommy Sparks||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|47||Stop Draggin' My Heart Around||Stevie Nicks,Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers||Donovan Jones | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|48||Higher Ground||Stevie Wonder||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|49||Honky Tonk Women||The Rolling Stones||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|50||How You Remind Me||Nickelback||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|51||Roam||The B-52's||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|52||BUSINESS||GANS||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|53||Lonsdale Slipons||The Bug Club||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|54||Cyan||Personal Trainer||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|55||Sick & Tired||Lime Garden||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|56||Power Tripper||The Dream Bats||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|57||Burn the Empire||The Snuts||Vix Robinson | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|58||English Garden||Roddy Frame||Vix Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|59||Cold Treats||Bare Jams||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|60||Melodi Ya Lla||Mahlathini & The Mahotella Queens||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|61||Low Expectations||Edwyn Collins||Vix Robinson | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
|62||Better Man||Paolo Nutini||Vix Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|63||Dancing in the Dark - Acoustic Version||Deacon Blue||Vix Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|64||Penge På Græs||Bikstok||Bunj | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|65||Do Me Right||O.B.F,Nazamba,Telly*||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|66||The Girl with the Sun in Her Hair||John Barry Orchestra||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|67||Samba||TTeo||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|68||Paradise||Sade||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|69||Temperature Rising 2||Les Nubians||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|70||Sweetest Feeling||Cecile||Sonia | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits