Weekly Wipe 120: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=24th July-31st July | | date=24th July-31st July | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=69 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|34||Love Song||IDLES||James Silvester | |34||Love Song||IDLES||James Silvester | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35|| | |35||To Earth with Love - Radio Edit||Gay Dad||Gina | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36|| | |36||Sparkle||My Life Story||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37|| | |37||Play It Cool||Super Furry Animals||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38|| | |38||Nice Guy Eddie||Sleeper||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39|| | |39||You've Got a Lot to Answer For||Catatonia||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|40||Taking Up Sports||CHERYM||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|41||Heaven's Hate||Blood Command||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|42||Separation Anxiety||PET NEEDS||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|43||Skirts & Salads||Shelf Lives||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|44||6L GTR||The Chats||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|45||Show Me Love (feat. Robin S)||Steve Angello,Laidback Luke,Robin S||Donovan Jones | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|46||Brown Eyed Girl||Van Morrison||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|47||Whole Lotta Shakin' Going On - Remastered 2022||Jerry Lee Lewis||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|48||Suburbia||Pet Shop Boys||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|49||Old Red Eyes Is Back - Bonus Track||The Beautiful South||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|50||The Hunter||SOFT PLAY||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|51||Let It bleed||Goat||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|52||(I'm Not Your) Steppin' Stone - 2006 Remaster||The Monkees||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|53||Fifty-fifty Clown||Cocteau Twins||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|54||Rafters||Antony Szmierek||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|55||Come Together||Urbandawn,Tyson Kelly||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|56||Everybody Loves The Sunshine||Netsky,Babl Lemmens,Daddy Waku,Chantal Kashala||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|57||No Excuses||Bru-C||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|58||White Toes||S Dog||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|59||Tarantula - Original Mix||Pendulum,Tenor Fly,MC Spyda,Fresh||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|60||Soul Vibrations||Dorothy Ashby||Hannah | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|61||Brush Your Hair||SACRED PAWS||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|62||Bees||Caribou||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|63||6 Underground||Sneaker Pimps||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|64||Something Pretty||The WAEVE,Rose Elinor Dougall,Graham Coxon||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|65||Dog Eat Dog - Remastered||Adam & The Ants||Jude from Leeds | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|66||Kelly Watch the Stars||Air||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|67||The Name Of The Game - Live||ABBA||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|68||Black Dog||Arlo Parks||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|69||Love Is A Losing Game||Amy Winehouse||Jude from Leeds | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:04, 26 July 2024
The 120th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 24th July.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In the End (Instrumental) | Linkin Park | jimmy g | |
| 2 | White China - Steven Wilson 12 Re-Mix Edit | Ultravox,Steven Wilson | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Love Insurrection - Edit | Primal Scream | jimmy g | |
| 4 | The End Can Be As Good As The Start | Maximo Park | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Patterns | Laura Marling | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Move to San Francisco | Circa Waves | Daniel Evans | |
| 7 | Death of a Star | 747s | Daniel Evans | |
| 8 | Moving to New York | The Wombats | Daniel Evans | |
| 9 | Homewrecker | The Travis Waltons | Daniel Evans | |
| 10 | Think Twice | Donald Byrd,Kay Haith | Sonia | |
| 11 | Footprints | A Tribe Called Quest | Sonia | |
| 12 | Let the Beat Hit 'Em | Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam | Sonia | |
| 13 | Looking At The Front Door | Main Source | Sonia | |
| 14 | Baby Don't Cry | The Third Guitar | Sonia | |
| 15 | Same Igual | Yur Mum | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | Lovers | MLY | ScottFromDevon | |
| 17 | ADELINE | total tommy | ScottFromDevon | |
| 18 | Home Among Your Bones | Soot Sprite | ScottFromDevon | |
| 19 | Gentle | Naima Bock | ScottFromDevon | |
| 20 | Food For Fuel | Nadine Shah | Kathryn K | |
| 21 | R&B | English Teacher | Kathryn K | |
| 22 | BLACK DOG / WHITE HORSE | BIG SPECIAL | Kathryn K | |
| 23 | New York Transit Queen | Corinne Bailey Rae | Kathryn K | |
| 24 | He's A Man | Bob Vylan | Kathryn K | |
| 25 | Flowers (Sunship Edit) | Sweet Female Attitude,Sunship | macs | |
| 26 | Fuel | Metallica | macs | |
| 27 | The Meaning Of Life | The Offspring | macs | |
| 28 | Hit Or Miss | New Found Glory | macs | |
| 29 | Don't Cry Out | Shiny Toy Guns | macs | |
| 30 | Love Song | The Damned | James Silvester | |
| 31 | Love song | Lana Del Rey | James Silvester | |
| 32 | Independent Love Song | Scarlet | James Silvester | |
| 33 | Love Song | Lime Garden | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Love Song | IDLES | James Silvester | |
| 35 | To Earth with Love - Radio Edit | Gay Dad | Gina | |
| 36 | Sparkle | My Life Story | Gina | |
| 37 | Play It Cool | Super Furry Animals | Gina | |
| 38 | Nice Guy Eddie | Sleeper | Gina | |
| 39 | You've Got a Lot to Answer For | Catatonia | Gina | |
| 40 | Taking Up Sports | CHERYM | Robin | |
| 41 | Heaven's Hate | Blood Command | Robin | |
| 42 | Separation Anxiety | PET NEEDS | Robin | |
| 43 | Skirts & Salads | Shelf Lives | Robin | |
| 44 | 6L GTR | The Chats | Robin | |
| 45 | Show Me Love (feat. Robin S) | Steve Angello,Laidback Luke,Robin S | Donovan Jones | |
| 46 | Brown Eyed Girl | Van Morrison | Donovan Jones | |
| 47 | Whole Lotta Shakin' Going On - Remastered 2022 | Jerry Lee Lewis | Donovan Jones | |
| 48 | Suburbia | Pet Shop Boys | Donovan Jones | |
| 49 | Old Red Eyes Is Back - Bonus Track | The Beautiful South | Donovan Jones | |
| 50 | The Hunter | SOFT PLAY | Bill Bee | |
| 51 | Let It bleed | Goat | Bill Bee | |
| 52 | (I'm Not Your) Steppin' Stone - 2006 Remaster | The Monkees | Bill Bee | |
| 53 | Fifty-fifty Clown | Cocteau Twins | Bill Bee | |
| 54 | Rafters | Antony Szmierek | Bill Bee | |
| 55 | Come Together | Urbandawn,Tyson Kelly | Shazala | |
| 56 | Everybody Loves The Sunshine | Netsky,Babl Lemmens,Daddy Waku,Chantal Kashala | Shazala | |
| 57 | No Excuses | Bru-C | Shazala | |
| 58 | White Toes | S Dog | Shazala | |
| 59 | Tarantula - Original Mix | Pendulum,Tenor Fly,MC Spyda,Fresh | Shazala | |
| 60 | Soul Vibrations | Dorothy Ashby | Hannah | |
| 61 | Brush Your Hair | SACRED PAWS | Hannah | |
| 62 | Bees | Caribou | Hannah | |
| 63 | 6 Underground | Sneaker Pimps | Hannah | |
| 64 | Something Pretty | The WAEVE,Rose Elinor Dougall,Graham Coxon | Hannah | |
| 65 | Dog Eat Dog - Remastered | Adam & The Ants | Jude from Leeds | |
| 66 | Kelly Watch the Stars | Air | Jude from Leeds | |
| 67 | The Name Of The Game - Live | ABBA | Jude from Leeds | |
| 68 | Black Dog | Arlo Parks | Jude from Leeds | |
| 69 | Love Is A Losing Game | Amy Winehouse | Jude from Leeds |