Weekly Wipe 182: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=1st October-8th October | no_tracks=64 | link= }} The 182nd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Woe Is Me, Wow Is You||Biffy Clyro||jimmy g | rowspan="5" |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||Speak To Me||Michelle David & The True-tones||Sonia | |11||Speak To Me||Michelle David & The True-tones||Sonia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||So Whatcha Sayin'||EPMD||Sonia | |12||So Whatcha Sayin'||EPMD||Sonia | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|15||Talkin' All That Jazz||Stetsasonic||Sonia | |15||Talkin' All That Jazz||Stetsasonic||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Say Something||Emma-Jean Thackray||Micheal | |16||Tell Me||Groove Theory||Sonia | ||
|- | |||
|17||Say Something||Emma-Jean Thackray||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|18||Talkin' Loud And Saying Nothin'||James Brown||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|19||Watch What You Say||Guru,Chaka Khan,Branford Marsalis||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|20||Can't Tell Me Anything - Rap Version||Terri Walker,Tyler Daley,Konny Kon||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|21||Nothing More to Say||The Frightnrs||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|22||Stir It Up||The Charlatans||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||Second Sleep||Magdalena Bay||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24||Cobra||Geese||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||Allnighter||Twen||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||The Sadness in You, The Sadness in Me||Suede||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||To You - Remastered||I Am Kloot||Bill Bee | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||UFO||UFOs,Braxe + Falcon,Phoenix,Alan Braxe,DJ Falcon||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||Eple||Röyksopp||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||Movies - English Teacher Rework||Honeyglaze,English Teacher||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31||Strong||SAULT||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||I Fall In Love Too Easily||mxmtoon||ScottFromDevon | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||Weird Feeling||The Cords||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||Panic101||Master Peace||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||She Knows||Déyyess||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||I'm Not Your Mother||Blake Babies||ScottFromDevon | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 1 October 2025
The 182nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Woe Is Me, Wow Is You | Biffy Clyro | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Complexity | Eagles Of Death Metal | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Do You Want To | Franz Ferdinand | jimmy g | |
| 4 | I Can Dream | Skunk Anansie | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Time - 2023 Remaster | Tom Waits | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Queen of the World | Ida Maria | Jim Silvester | |
| 7 | Still Angry | Ida Maria | Jim Silvester | |
| 8 | Keep Me Warm | Ida Maria | Jim Silvester | |
| 9 | Dirty Money | Ida Maria | Jim Silvester | |
| 10 | Melancholia | Ida Maria | Jim Silvester | |
| 11 | Speak To Me | Michelle David & The True-tones | Sonia | |
| 12 | So Whatcha Sayin' | EPMD | Sonia | |
| 13 | You Didn't Say A Word | Yvonne Baker | Sonia | |
| 14 | Get Your Point Over | Sebastian Williams | Sonia | |
| 15 | Talkin' All That Jazz | Stetsasonic | Sonia | |
| 16 | Tell Me | Groove Theory | Sonia | |
| 17 | Say Something | Emma-Jean Thackray | Micheal | |
| 18 | Talkin' Loud And Saying Nothin' | James Brown | Micheal | |
| 19 | Watch What You Say | Guru,Chaka Khan,Branford Marsalis | Micheal | |
| 20 | Can't Tell Me Anything - Rap Version | Terri Walker,Tyler Daley,Konny Kon | Micheal | |
| 21 | Nothing More to Say | The Frightnrs | Micheal | |
| 22 | Stir It Up | The Charlatans | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 23 | Second Sleep | Magdalena Bay | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 24 | Cobra | Geese | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 25 | Allnighter | Twen | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 26 | The Sadness in You, The Sadness in Me | Suede | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 27 | To You - Remastered | I Am Kloot | Bill Bee | |
| 28 | UFO | UFOs,Braxe + Falcon,Phoenix,Alan Braxe,DJ Falcon | Bill Bee | |
| 29 | Eple | Röyksopp | Bill Bee | |
| 30 | Movies - English Teacher Rework | Honeyglaze,English Teacher | Bill Bee | |
| 31 | Strong | SAULT | Bill Bee | |
| 32 | I Fall In Love Too Easily | mxmtoon | ScottFromDevon | |
| 33 | Weird Feeling | The Cords | ScottFromDevon | |
| 34 | Panic101 | Master Peace | ScottFromDevon | |
| 35 | She Knows | Déyyess | ScottFromDevon | |
| 36 | I'm Not Your Mother | Blake Babies | ScottFromDevon |