1,228
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=5th November-12th November | no_tracks=40 | link= }} The 186th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||The Tatie Hokers||The Achill Lads||jimmy g | rowspan="5"...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=5th November-12th November | | date=5th November-12th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=60 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
The | The 187th edition of the '''[[Weekly Wipe (playlist)|Weekly Wipe]]''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the [[Community Garden Radio Discord]]. | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37|| | |37||Something French||Getdown Services||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38||Three Halves||The Orielles||Gina | |38||Three Halves||The Orielles||Gina | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||Berghain||ROSALÍA,Björk,Yves Tumor||Gina | |40||Berghain||ROSALÍA,Björk,Yves Tumor||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|41||Closer||Laura McFadden||Kev | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||I'm Going To Stop Pretending That I Didn't Break Your Heart - Live At Town Hall||Eels||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|43||The Shining||Badly Drawn Boy||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|44||Dumb - Live||Nirvana||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|45||' Cello Song||Nick Drake||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|46|| Hopeless Romantic||The Bouncing Souls||max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47|| Fear of Dying||Jack Off Jill||max | |||
|- | |||
|48|| My Friends Over You||New Found Glory||max | |||
|- | |||
|49|| Points of Authority||Linkin Park||max | |||
|- | |||
|50|| Teenage Sacrifice||Creeper||max | |||
|- | |||
|51||Moon And I||Linda Lewis||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="5" |My favourites about the moon | |||
|- | |||
|52||The Killing Moon||Echo & the Bunnymen||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|53||Moon Over Bourbon Street||Sting||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|54||Moonage Daydream - 2012 Remaster||David Bowie||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|55||Marquee Moon||Television||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|56|| Song About the Moon||Paul Simon||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
| rowspan="5" |More about the Moon | |||
|- | |||
|57|| Pink Moon||Nick Drake||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Power of the Moon||Ezra Furman||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|59|| Sisters of the Moon - 2015 Remaster||Fleetwood Mac||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|- | |||
|60|| Moon||Sia||Lauren in Liverpool | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits