Weekly Wipe 155: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
   | caption1=Example
   | caption1=Example
   | date=26th March-2nd April
   | date=26th March-2nd April
   | no_tracks=87
   | no_tracks=88
   | link=
   | link=
}}
}}
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|6||It's Not Easy||Ofege||Bunj
|6||It's Not Easy||Ofege||Bunj
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|7||Get Dumber - feat. Jeff Rosenstock||PUP,Jeff Rosenstock||Jim Silvester
|7||Get Dumber - feat. Jeff Rosenstock||PUP,Jeff Rosenstock||Jim Silvester
Line 40: Line 40:
|11||How to Win at Rock Paper Scissors||The Streets||Jim Silvester
|11||How to Win at Rock Paper Scissors||The Streets||Jim Silvester
|-
|-
|12||Answer To Mother Popcorn (I Got A Mother For You)||Vicki Anderson||Sonia
|12||Itty Bitty||Ashnikko||macs
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|13||Sexy Mama||Darondo||Sonia
|13||Keep Møving||||macs
|-
|-
|14||Your Mama Wants Ya Back||Betty Davis||Sonia
|14||Made of Stars||Skott||macs
|-
|-
|15||Mama's Got a Bag of Her Own End||Anna King||Sonia
|15||Still into You||Paramore||macs
|-
|-
|16||Hey Mama||Kanye West||Sonia
|16||Dead Inside||Muse||macs
|-
|-
|17||Itty Bitty||Ashnikko||macs
|17||Chance||Big Country||MrsDennisNewsagent
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|18||Keep Møving||||macs
|18||Restless Leg Syndrome||Antony Szmierek||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|19||Made of Stars||Skott||macs
|19||there 4 u||1-800 GIRLS||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|20||Still into You||Paramore||macs
|20||Big As You||Dubinski||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|21||Dead Inside||Muse||macs
|21||So Real||The Allergies||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|22||Chance||Big Country||MrsDennisNewsagent
|22||Better Times||Smith and The Honey Badgers||Daniel Evans
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|23||Restless Leg Syndrome||Antony Szmierek||MrsDennisNewsagent
|23||Late||Ben Folds||Daniel Evans
|-
|-
|24||there 4 u||1-800 GIRLS||MrsDennisNewsagent
|24||Miami||Will Smith||Daniel Evans
|-
|-
|25||Big As You||Dubinski||MrsDennisNewsagent
|25||Lullaby||The Cure||Daniel Evans
|-
|-
|26||So Real||The Allergies||MrsDennisNewsagent
|26||Girl Afraid - 2011 Remaster||The Smiths||Daniel Evans
|-
|-
|27||Better Times||Smith and The Honey Badgers||Daniel Evans
|27||Stretch the Struggle||Bria Salmena||Gina
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|28||Late||Ben Folds||Daniel Evans
|28||The Wolf||Witch Post||Gina
|-
|-
|29||Miami||Will Smith||Daniel Evans
|29||Detour||La Sécurité||Gina
|-
|-
|30||Lullaby||The Cure||Daniel Evans
|30||Bittersweet||Cliffords||Gina
|-
|-
|31||Girl Afraid - 2011 Remaster||The Smiths||Daniel Evans
|31||Books||Ruth Lyon||Gina
|-
|-
|32||Stretch the Struggle||Bria Salmena||Gina
|32||Cigarettes And Chocolate Milk||Rufus Wainwright||Bill Bee
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|33||The Wolf||Witch Post||Gina
|33||Nobody Really Cares If You Don't Go To The Party||Courtney Barnett||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|34||Detour||La Sécurité||Gina
|34||Sensations in the Dark||Gruff Rhys||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|35||Bittersweet||Cliffords||Gina
|35||You Are the Generation That Bought More Shoes and You Get What You Deserve||Johnny Boy||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|36||Books||Ruth Lyon||Gina
|36||Kernkraft 400 - DJ Gius Mix, Radio Edit||Zombie Nation||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|37||Cigarettes And Chocolate Milk||Rufus Wainwright||Bill Bee
|37||How Does It Feel||Queen of Nothing||ScottFromDevon
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|38||Nobody Really Cares If You Don't Go To The Party||Courtney Barnett||Bill Bee
|38||Teapot||Tiny the Dream||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|39||Sensations in the Dark||Gruff Rhys||Bill Bee
|39||Days After Days||Soot Sprite||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|40||You Are the Generation That Bought More Shoes and You Get What You Deserve||Johnny Boy||Bill Bee
|40||If I Could Fast Forward||Yes Today||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|41||Kernkraft 400 - DJ Gius Mix, Radio Edit||Zombie Nation||Bill Bee
|41||Total euphoria||caroline||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|42||How Does It Feel||Queen of Nothing||ScottFromDevon
|42||I Come With Mud||Men I Trust||Matt Adams
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|43||Teapot||Tiny the Dream||ScottFromDevon
|43||Slippery People||The Staple Singers||Matt Adams
|-
|-
|44||Days After Days||Soot Sprite||ScottFromDevon
|44||Summertime||Billy Stewart||Matt Adams
|-
|-
|45||If I Could Fast Forward||Yes Today||ScottFromDevon
|45||إيناس إيناس||Hamza Namira||Matt Adams
|-
|-
|46||Total euphoria||caroline||ScottFromDevon
|46||Double Dutch||Malcolm McLaren||Matt Adams
|-
|-
|47||I Come With Mud||Men I Trust||Matt Adams
|47||Pleasing You||Isis||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|48||Slippery People||The Staple Singers||Matt Adams
|48||Rat Race||Emilee South||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|-
|49||Summertime||Billy Stewart||Matt Adams
|49||Girl Missing||Albertine Sarges||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|-
|50||إيناس إيناس||Hamza Namira||Matt Adams
|50||Percolator Instigator||Cult Blonde||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|-
|51||Double Dutch||Malcolm McLaren||Matt Adams
|51||Say It Anyway||Ginkgos||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|-
|52||Pleasing You||Isis||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|52||Answer To Mother Popcorn (I Got A Mother For You)||Vicki Anderson||Sonia
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|53||Rat Race||Emilee South||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|53||Sexy Mama||Darondo||Sonia
|-
|-
|54||Girl Missing||Albertine Sarges||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|54||Your Mama Wants Ya Back||Betty Davis||Sonia
|-
|-
|55||Percolator Instigator||Cult Blonde||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|55||Mama's Got a Bag of Her Own End||Anna King||Sonia
|-
|-
|56||Say It Anyway||Ginkgos||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|56||Hey Mama||Kanye West||Sonia
|-
|-
|57||Mama Gave Birth to the Soul Children - The Secondary Mix||Queen Latifah,De La Soul||Micheal
|57||Mama Gave Birth to the Soul Children - The Secondary Mix||Queen Latifah,De La Soul||Micheal
Line 207: Line 207:
|-
|-
|87||April Fools||Rufus Wainwright||Angela Fuller
|87||April Fools||Rufus Wainwright||Angela Fuller
|-
|88||Punk Rock Loser||Viagra Boys||Bunj
| rowspan="2" |
|}
|}


1,198

edits

Navigation menu