1,229
edits
No edit summary |
(Undo revision 11520 by ScottFromDevon (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| image=[[File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg]] | | image=[[File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg]] | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date= | | date=14th January-21st January | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=41 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
The | The 197th edition of the '''[[Weekly Wipe (playlist)|Weekly Wipe]]''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the [[Community Garden Radio Discord]]. | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Theme | !Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|| | |1||Hurricane||Katherine Priddy||jimmy g | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2|| | |2||Shiver||Bare Jams||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3|| | |3||Money||Arkells,Portugal. The Man||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4|| | |4||Undone||Heidi Curtis||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5|| | |5||Raconte-moi une histoire||M83||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6|| | |6||A Thing Called Love||Johnny Cash||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||3D Country||Geese||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|8||Shine (Someone Who Needs Me)||Monaco||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|9||Honey Please, Can't Ya See||Barry White||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|10||Black Velvet Band||The Dubliners||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|11||Love Does Not Equal Pain||SAULT||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||Truckin' - 2013 Remaster||Grateful Dead||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|13||Welcome to Hell||black midi||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|14||Hot Topic||Le Tigre||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|15||Le responsable||Jacques Dutronc||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|16||Light My Fire||Shirley Bassey||Matt from Consett | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||Porcelain Plugs||Flip Top Head||ScottFromDevon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |||
|18||Poseidon||Revenge Wife||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|19||L.U.C.K.Y||Fcukers||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|20||Somersaults||deathcrash||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|21||Glory Black||sunn O)))||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|22||Old Man||Albert Hammond Jr||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|23||Living Is a Problem Because Everything Dies||Biffy Clyro||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|24||Selfish||Keith Caputo||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|25||Who's In Control||Sea Power||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|26||Turn Off The Light - Timbaland Full Mix Version||Nelly Furtado||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|27||System||Prewn||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|28||Song By A Stranger||Book Of Churches||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|29||For Parsley, Forever||Couples Holiday||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|30||2-HEH-V||DAMEFRISØR||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|31||Pretty Love||KuleeAngee||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|32||Basic Being Basic||Djo||Max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||Only Time Makes It Human||King Princess||Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||Reach Up (Papa's Got a Brand New Pig Bag) - Radio Edit||Perfecto Allstarz||Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||An Honest Mistake||The Bravery||Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||Fame is a Gun - triple j Like A Version||Rebecca Black||Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||The People Say||Steve Mason||Angela Fuller | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||This Is a Low||Blur||Angela Fuller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||Tremelo Song||The Charlatans||Angela Fuller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40||Driftwood||Travis||Angela Fuller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41||Dance Me to the End of Love||Douglas Dare,London Contemporary Orchestra||Angela Fuller | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits