1,200
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*{{SpotifyTextLink |# = playlist/2IidQ3LNyYPH4cwqYjlnIp}} | *{{SpotifyTextLink |# = playlist/2IidQ3LNyYPH4cwqYjlnIp}} | ||
==Current Selections - 28/06/2023 (Week 73)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
|- | |||
|A Different Corner||George Michael||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Stick Around||Foo Fighters||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|Quiet Times||Dido||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|Living For The City||Stevie Wonder||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|Casimir Pulaski Day||Sufjan Stevens||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|Never Ending Song||Conan Gray||max | |||
|- | |||
|Shy Boy||Carly Rae Jepsen||max | |||
|- | |||
|King of Hearts||Kim Petras||max | |||
|- | |||
|The Very First Night (Taylor's Version) (From The Vault)||Taylor Swift||max | |||
|- | |||
|Run||Maisie Peters||max | |||
|- | |||
|Booster Seat||Skating Polly||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|Frankenstein||Rina Sawayama||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|Beautiful People||Sunbirds||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|MESSAGE DELETED||Du Blonde||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|My Body My Choice||Margaret Glaspy||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|Gimme Shelter||Merry Clayton||Jamie Stocker | |||
|- | |||
|Beautifully Unconventional||Wolf Alice||Jamie Stocker | |||
|- | |||
|505||Arctic Monkeys||Jamie Stocker | |||
|- | |||
|She Sells Sanctuary||The Cult||Jamie Stocker | |||
|- | |||
|Light||Michael Kiwanuka||Jamie Stocker | |||
|- | |||
|Is ok||Nitsch||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Deluxe (Immer weiter)||Harmonia||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Bomberjäckchen||Jeans Team||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Verstärker||Blumfeld||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Was hat dich bloß so ruiniert||Die Sterne||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|GASOLINE||Måneskin||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|Out Of My System||Louis Tomlinson||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|GODDESS||PVRIS||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|Demon Mode||Stileto,AViVA||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|My Blood||Pom Poko||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|Border Girl||Young Fathers||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|Grimsby||Elton John||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|Angst In My Pants||Sparks||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|Millionaire||Kelis,André 3000||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|What The Peephole Say||Queens of the Stone Age||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|Best Thing that ever Happened to Me||Gladys Knight||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|WISHING WELL||Maggie Bell||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|If I Only Knew||Tom Jones||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|Somebody Else's Guy||Jocelyn Brown||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|Love & Pride||King||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|The Bleeding||Five Finger Death Punch||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|We All Float Down Here||Four Year Strong||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|When I'm Gone||3 Doors Down||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|I Am a Pig||Two||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|What Makes You Beautiful||One Direction||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|The Meadow||Nickel Creek||Joe | |||
|- | |||
|From The Rooftops||Groove Armada||Joe | |||
|- | |||
|Northern Sky||Nick Drake||Joe | |||
|- | |||
|Friends (feat. Bon Iver)||Francis and the Lights,Bon Iver||Joe | |||
|- | |||
|16, Maybe Less||Calexico,Iron & Wine||Joe | |||
|- | |||
|Shooting Star||Air Traffic||Jamie Beer | |||
|- | |||
|I Wanna Be a Cowboy, Baby!||CMAT||Jamie Beer | |||
|- | |||
|Stone on the Water||Badly Drawn Boy||Jamie Beer | |||
|- | |||
|Let Me Down (feat. Boy George)||The Lottery Winners,Boy George||Jamie Beer | |||
|- | |||
|Letter To Myself (feat. Frank Turner)||The Lottery Winners,Frank Turner||Jamie Beer | |||
|- | |||
|Cold||Pit Pony||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Little Heart||Michael Kiwanuka||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Woman||The Faux Faux||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Have Fun!||CMAT||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Not Another Rockstar||Maisie Peters||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Francesca||Hozier||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|Gold||Sigur Rós||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|Endings||Apollo Junction||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|Why Can't I Touch It? - 2001 Remastered Version||Buzzcocks||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|I'm a Liar||The Royston Club||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|Praying for Time - Remastered||George Michael||ML | |||
|- | |||
|Begin the Beguine||Johnny Mathis||ML | |||
|- | |||
|Canción Mixteca||Harry Dean Stanton||ML | |||
|- | |||
|City of Dreams - 2005 Remaster||Talking Heads,Jerry Harrison||ML | |||
|- | |||
|The Greatest||Cat Power||ML | |||
|- | |||
|Comfortably Numb||Scissor Sisters||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|Give It Up||King Creosote||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|Pearly-Dewdrops' Drops||C Duncan||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|Everybody's Gotta Learn Sometime||Beck||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|Les Fleur||4hero,Carina Andersson||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|A Room With A View||Death Angel||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|In 'n' Out of Grace||Mudhoney||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|Counting Backwards||Throwing Muses||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|Tree House||Buffalo Tom||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|The Tower||ICE-T||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|Kings of the Wild Frontier - Remastered||Adam & The Ants||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|Show Me How||Foo Fighters||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|Rice||Young Fathers||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|Fear: Life In A Dozen Years||BC Camplight||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Glove||Pulp||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|Short Skirt / Long Jacket||CAKE||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|Red Dress - Extended Version||Andrew Ridgeley||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|Favourite Shirts (Boy Meets Girl)||Haircut 100||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|Velvet Pants||Propellerheads||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|Fighting Trousers||Professor Elemental||Donovan Jones | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
[[Category:Community Garden Radio Discord]] | [[Category:Community Garden Radio Discord]] | ||
<references />{{Discord}} | <references />{{Discord}} | ||
edits