Weekly Wipe 134: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:
   | date=30th October-6th November
   | date=30th October-6th November


   | no_tracks=65
   | no_tracks=59


   | link=
   | link=
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|1||The Land of Make Believe||Bucks Fizz||jimmy g
|1||The Land of Make Believe||Bucks Fizz||jimmy g
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|-
|-
|2||Yes - Full Version||McAlmont & Butler||jimmy g
|2||Yes - Full Version||McAlmont & Butler||jimmy g
Line 28: Line 28:
|4||Nine Acre Dust - Chemical Brothers Remix||The Charlatans||jimmy g
|4||Nine Acre Dust - Chemical Brothers Remix||The Charlatans||jimmy g
|-
|-
|5||Have It All||Jason Mraz||jimmy g
|5||Beware||Lou Courtney||Sonia
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|6||Beware||Lou Courtney||Sonia
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|7||The Horror||RJD2||Sonia
|6||The Horror||RJD2||Sonia
|-
|-
|8||There's A Ghost In My House||R. Dean Taylor||Sonia
|7||There's A Ghost In My House||R. Dean Taylor||Sonia
|-
|-
|9||Ain't The Devil Happy||Jeru The Damaja||Sonia
|8||Ghost Town||Hot 8 Brass Band||Micheal
|-
|10||Witchoo||Durand Jones & The Indications,Durand Jones,Aaron Frazer||Sonia
|-
|11||Ghost Town||Hot 8 Brass Band||Micheal
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|12||I Put A Spell On You||Nina Simone||Micheal
|9||I Put A Spell On You||Nina Simone||Micheal
|-
|-
|13||Coffin Nails||MF DOOM||Micheal
|10||Coffin Nails||MF DOOM||Micheal
|-
|-
|14||Witch For A Night||Sugar Pie DeSanto||Micheal
|11||Witch For A Night||Sugar Pie DeSanto||Micheal
|-
|-
|15||Spooky||Classics IV||Micheal
|12||Spooky||Classics IV||Micheal
|-
|-
|16||Our Velocity||Maximo Park||Kathryn K
|13||Our Velocity||Maximo Park||Kathryn K
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|17||Calendars and Clocks||The Coral||Kathryn K
|14||Calendars and Clocks||The Coral||Kathryn K
|-
|-
|18||Love + Pain||Clor||Kathryn K
|15||Love + Pain||Clor||Kathryn K
|-
|-
|19||On My Own||Vincent Vincent And The Villains||Kathryn K
|16||On My Own||Vincent Vincent And The Villains||Kathryn K
|-
|-
|20||Chicken Payback||The Bees||Kathryn K
|17||Chicken Payback||The Bees||Kathryn K
|-
|-
|21||Waxwing||Sorry||Gina
|18||Waxwing||Sorry||Gina
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|-
|-
|22||Never Have I Ever||Gemma Rogers||Gina
|19||Never Have I Ever||Gemma Rogers||Gina
|-
|-
|23||BLAH BLAH BLAH||The Clockworks||Gina
|20||BLAH BLAH BLAH||The Clockworks||Gina
|-
|-
|24||Shotgun||Flat Party||Gina
|21||Shotgun||Flat Party||Gina
|-
|-
|25||Square Route||AK/DK,TVAM||Gina
|22||Crow||Tunng||Bill Bee
|-
|26||Crow||Tunng||Bill Bee
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|27||You Are Could I ?||King Creosote||Bill Bee
|23||You Are Could I ?||King Creosote||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|28||Na Le - Phaxe Remix||Omiki,Phaxe||Bill Bee
|24||Na Le - Phaxe Remix||Omiki,Phaxe||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|29||Ouroboros||Goat||Bill Bee
|25||Ouroboros||Goat||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|30||YSHK||The Dharma Chain||Bill Bee
|26||YSHK||The Dharma Chain||Bill Bee
|-
|-
|31||Disease||Lady Gaga||macs
|27||Disease||Lady Gaga||macs
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|32||Aquamarine||Addison Rae||macs
|28||Aquamarine||Addison Rae||macs
|-
|-
|33||Panic Attack||Halsey||macs
|29||Panic Attack||Halsey||macs
|-
|-
|34||Lowlife - Demo||Green Day||macs
|30||Lowlife - Demo||Green Day||macs
|-
|-
|35||All That She Wants||Ace of Base||macs
|31||All That She Wants||Ace of Base||macs
|-
|-
|36||I'm So Tired - 2018 Mix||The Beatles||Daniel Evans
|32||I'm So Tired - 2018 Mix||The Beatles||Daniel Evans
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|-
|-
|37||Let Me Sleep (Next to the Mirror)||Idlewild||Daniel Evans
|33||Let Me Sleep (Next to the Mirror)||Idlewild||Daniel Evans
|-
|-
|38||In My Room - Remastered||The Beach Boys||Daniel Evans
|34||In My Room - Remastered||The Beach Boys||Daniel Evans
|-
|-
|39||Live The Dream||Cast||MrsDennisNewsagent
|35||Live The Dream||Cast||MrsDennisNewsagent
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|40||Live||Discoco||MrsDennisNewsagent
|36||Live||Discoco||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|41||Live For You||Thee Sacred Souls||MrsDennisNewsagent
|37||Live For You||Thee Sacred Souls||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|42||Live||Lenny Kravitz||MrsDennisNewsagent
|38||Live||Lenny Kravitz||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|43||Lively Up Yourself||Bob Marley & The Wailers||MrsDennisNewsagent
|39||Lively Up Yourself||Bob Marley & The Wailers||MrsDennisNewsagent
|-
|-
|44||Arsehole||Fat Earthers||ScottFromDevon
|40||Arsehole||Fat Earthers||ScottFromDevon
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|45||Agnes||Anna B Savage,Anna Mieke||ScottFromDevon
|41||Agnes||Anna B Savage,Anna Mieke||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|46||Apples + Oranges||Blood Wizard||ScottFromDevon
|42||Apples + Oranges||Blood Wizard||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|47||Big Udder Blues||Jeanie and The White Boys||ScottFromDevon
|43||Big Udder Blues||Jeanie and The White Boys||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|48||La Corriente||Calva Louise||ScottFromDevon
|44||La Corriente||Calva Louise||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|49||Surprise! You're Dead!||Faith No More||Toby
|45||Surprise! You're Dead!||Faith No More||Toby
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|50||Fear of the Dark - Live '01||Iron Maiden||Toby
|46||Fear of the Dark - Live '01||Iron Maiden||Toby
|-
|-
|51||Dance Macabre||Ghost||Toby
|47||Dance Macabre||Ghost||Toby
|-
|-
|52||Runnin' With The Devil||Van Halen||Toby
|48||Runnin' With The Devil||Van Halen||Toby
|-
|-
|53||bury a friend||Billie Eilish||Toby
|49||bury a friend||Billie Eilish||Toby
|-
|-
|54||Can't Fire Me I'm Raving||Problem Patterns,METRAH||Robin
|50||Can't Fire Me I'm Raving||Problem Patterns,METRAH||Robin
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|55||Comfortably Numb||Body Count,David Gilmour||Robin
|51||Comfortably Numb||Body Count,David Gilmour||Robin
|-
|-
|56||POW 2011 - Original Edit||Lethal Bizzle,Jme,Wiley,Chipmunk,Face,P Money,Ghetts,Kano||Robin
|52||POW 2011 - Original Edit||Lethal Bizzle,Jme,Wiley,Chipmunk,Face,P Money,Ghetts,Kano||Robin
|-
|-
|57||Big Dreams||Amyl and The Sniffers||Robin
|53||Big Dreams||Amyl and The Sniffers||Robin
|-
|-
|58||Arise||Sepultura||Robin
|54||Arise||Sepultura||Robin
|-
|-
|59||Looking Back||Laura Marling||James Silvester
|55||Looking Back||Laura Marling||James Silvester
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|60||It's Mine||Amyl and The Sniffers||James Silvester
|56||It's Mine||Amyl and The Sniffers||James Silvester
|-
|-
|61||Fine Jail||Meryl Streek||James Silvester
|57||Fine Jail||Meryl Streek||James Silvester
|-
|-
|62||Moving Pictures||The Cribs||James Silvester
|58||Moving Pictures||The Cribs||James Silvester
|-
|-
|63||Yesterday Went Too Soon||Feeder||James Silvester
|59||Yesterday Went Too Soon||Feeder||James Silvester
|-
|64||Witchoo||Durand Jones & The Indications,Durand Jones,Aaron Frazer||Shazala
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|65||Square Route||AK/DK,TVAM||Shazala
|}
|}


{{WWNavbox}}
{{WWNavbox}}
1,198

edits

Navigation menu