1,198
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=18th June-25th June | no_tracks=59 | link= }} The 167th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||American Nights & English Mornings||Red Rum Club||jimmy g | rows...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=18th June-25th June | | date=18th June-25th June | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=69 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59||Queen Bitch||The Hotrats||Angela Fuller | |59||Queen Bitch||The Hotrats||Angela Fuller | ||
|- | |||
|60||Gotta Get Thru This - D'N'D Radio Edit||Daniel Bedingfield,D'N'D Productions||Tara | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|61||Mansion Door||Shakey Graves||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|62||This Gigantic Robot Kills (feat. the MC Bat Commander & Suburban Legends)||MC Lars,Suburban Legends,The Mc Bat Commander||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|63||Coz I Luv You||Slade||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|64||L.E.S. Artistes||Santigold||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|65||Fucking Hostile||Pantera||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|66||Snap Your Fingers, Snap Your Neck||Prong||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|67||Fucker||Strapping Young Lad||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|68||Ov Fire and the Void||Behemoth||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|69||You Are a Cunt||Kat McSnatch||Toby | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits