1,198
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=1st October-8th October | no_tracks=64 | link= }} The 182nd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Woe Is Me, Wow Is You||Biffy Clyro||jimmy g | rowspan="5" |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=1st October-8th October | | date=1st October-8th October | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=60 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||Strong||SAULT||Bill Bee | |30||Strong||SAULT||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |||
|31||I Fall In Love Too Easily||mxmtoon||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Weird Feeling||The Cords||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|33||Panic101||Master Peace||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|34||She Knows||Déyyess||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|35||I'm Not Your Mother||Blake Babies||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|36||Sæglópur - 2025 Remaster||Sigur Rós||Biggsy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||Beautiful Boy||Good Health Good Wealth||Biggsy | |||
|- | |||
|38||Day Off||The Assist||Biggsy | |||
|- | |||
|39||Hello Beautiful||Dodgy||Biggsy | |||
|- | |||
|40||a meadow in the rain||quinn bailey||Biggsy | |||
|- | |||
|41||Humdrum||ELLiS·D||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||Elevate||Masca||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|43||Under The Surface (feat. Phoebe Green)||Holiday87,Phoebe Green||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|44||Anomaly||Olivesque||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|45||POP POP POP||Magi Merlin||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|46||Thatcher Fucked the Kids||Frank Turner||Kev | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Little Boxes||Pete Seeger||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|48||Oh Bondage, Up Yours! (Reprise) (Recorded Live at The Roxy, London, 2 April 1977)||X-Ray Spex||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|49||When The President Talks To God||Bright Eyes||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|50||Eve Of Destruction||Barry McGuire||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|51||Plea from a Cat Named Virtute||The Weakerthans||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||Yearning and Pining||Fightmilk||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|53||I Am Afraid||Jenny Moore's Mystic Business||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|54||Doombop!||The Toxhards||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|55||COBRA||Dead Pony||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|56||Kick In The Teeth||Dream Wife||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|57||Dracula Teeth||The Last Shadow Puppets||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|58||Pulling Teeth||Green Day||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|59||Novocaine For The Soul||Eels||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|60||Kick in the Teeth||Supergrass||Angela Fuller | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits