1,224
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=5th November-12th November | no_tracks=40 | link= }} The 186th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||The Tatie Hokers||The Achill Lads||jimmy g | rowspan="5"...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37|| | |37||Something French||Getdown Services||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38||Three Halves||The Orielles||Gina | |38||Three Halves||The Orielles||Gina | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||Berghain||ROSALÍA,Björk,Yves Tumor||Gina | |40||Berghain||ROSALÍA,Björk,Yves Tumor||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|41||Closer||Laura McFadden||Kev | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||I'm Going To Stop Pretending That I Didn't Break Your Heart - Live At Town Hall||Eels||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|43||The Shining||Badly Drawn Boy||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|44||Dumb - Live||Nirvana||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|45||' Cello Song||Nick Drake||Kev | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits