1,214
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=17th December-24th December | no_tracks=21 | link= }} The 193rd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Ice Cream Man.||RAYE||jimmy g | rowspan="5" | |- |2||Dea...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=17th December-24th December | | date=17th December-24th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=31 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||Leave the City||Girl Tones||Gina | |21||Leave the City||Girl Tones||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|22||Christmas Was Better In The 80's||The Futureheads||Kev | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|23||We Wish You A Merry Christmas||John Denver,The Muppets||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|24||Snow is Falling in Manhattan||Purple Mountains||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|25||O Holy Night||Brian Fallon||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|26||Deck The Halls||John Denver,The Muppets||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|27||Again, My Love||Elanor Moss||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|28||R2DTF||Asbestos Salesman||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|29||1989||Itchy Teeth||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|30||Volcano Eyes||Big Shipping||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|31||Opposites Attract - Paula Abdul Cover||Art Brut,bis||ScottFromDevon | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits