1,224
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=15th October-22nd October | no_tracks=30 | link= }} The 184th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||First Day of My Life||Bright Eyes||jimmy g | rowspan="5" |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=15th October-22nd October | | date=15th October-22nd October | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=66 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|8||Wandering Attention||MRCY||Sonia | |8||Wandering Attention||MRCY||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9|| | |9||Stressed Out (feat. Faith Evans)||A Tribe Called Quest,Faith Evans||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||I Don't Know Why I'm so Happy I'm Sad||Michael Franks||Sonia | |10||I Don't Know Why I'm so Happy I'm Sad||Michael Franks||Sonia | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||Holiday In Spain||Counting Crows||Daniel Evans | |30||Holiday In Spain||Counting Crows||Daniel Evans | ||
|- | |||
|31||Paralyzed||Oneida||ardinno | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||I Need You - Remastered 2009||The Beatles||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|33||Funky President (People It's Bad)||James Brown||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|34||Guaglione||Pérez Prado||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|35||My White Bicycle - 1999 Remaster||Tomorrow||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|36||Cruisin'||D'Angelo||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||On & On||Erykah Badu||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|38||Don't Mess With My Man||Lucy Pearl||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|39||Ex-Factor||Ms. Lauryn Hill||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|40||You Don't Know My Name||Alicia Keys||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|41||Business Secrets Of The Pharaohs||UNIVERSITY||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||ASCEND||Kelly Lee Owens||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|43||The Rain||SUEP||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|44||El Lobo Solitario||Scare Taxi||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|45||Children's Anthem||Beverly Glenn-Copeland,Elizabeth Glenn-Copeland||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|46||She's In Parties||Bauhaus||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||A Forest||The Cure||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|48||(We Don't Need This) Fascist Groove Thang - Remastered 2006||Heaven 17||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|49||Mockingjay||Baxter Dury,JGrrey||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|50||Beefhearts and Bones - Live||Michael Marra||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|51||The Wind Doesn't Blow This Far Right||Lisa O'Neill||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||Autumn Leaves - Album Version - (Take 1)||Bill Evans Trio||Kev | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|53||Autumn Almanac (Stereo Mix)||The Kinks||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|54||Autumn Leaves (Songbird 2023 Remaster)||Eva Cassidy||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|55||Autumn Sweater||Yo La Tengo||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|56||Autumn||Paolo Nutini||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|57||Caffeinated||Hannah Verdi,Aisha Jackson,Julian Diaz-Granados,Joey Contreras||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|58||Six||SIX||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|59||The Schuyler Sisters||Renée Elise Goldsberry,Phillipa Soo,Jasmine Cephas-Jones,Leslie Odom Jr.,Original Broadway Cast of Hamilton||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|60||New York||Two Strangers (Carry A Cake Across New York),Sam Tutty,Dujonna Gift||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|61||Bad Idea||Jessie Mueller,Drew Gehling,Waitress Original Broadway Cast Ensemble||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|62||Miss Modular||Stereolab||Hannah | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|63||Piazza, New York Catcher||Belle and Sebastian||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|64||Before We Begin||Broadcast||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|65||I Follow You||Melody's Echo Chamber||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|66||Setting Sun||Howling Bells||Hannah | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits