1,198
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=30th October-6th November | no_tracks=48 | link= }} The 134th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 30th October. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||The Land of Mak...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=30th October-6th November | | date=30th October-6th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=58 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48||La Corriente||Calva Louise||ScottFromDevon | |48||La Corriente||Calva Louise||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|49||Surprise! You're Dead!||Faith No More||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|50||Fear of the Dark - Live '01||Iron Maiden||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|51||Dance Macabre||Ghost||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|52||Runnin' With The Devil||Van Halen||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|53||bury a friend||Billie Eilish||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|54||Can't Fire Me I'm Raving||Problem Patterns,METRAH||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|55||Comfortably Numb||Body Count,David Gilmour||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|56||POW 2011 - Original Edit||Lethal Bizzle,Jme,Wiley,Chipmunk,Face,P Money,Ghetts,Kano||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|57||Big Dreams||Amyl and The Sniffers||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|58||Arise||Sepultura||Robin | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits