Weekly Wipe 091: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=25th October-1st November | | date=25th October-1st November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=75 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65||Skeleton Dance||Teleman||Gina | |65||Skeleton Dance||Teleman||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|66||Black No. 1 (Little Miss Scare -All)||Type O Negative||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|67||Amityville (The House On The Hill)||Lovebug Starski||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|68||Night of the Witch||Dopelord||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|69||Monster||L7||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|70||Dead Skin Mask||Slayer||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|71||I'm Gonna Dig up Howlin' Wolf - Remastered||Mojo Nixon,Skid Roper||Happy Valley Neil | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|72||The Witch||The Rattles||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|73||Qual - 12" Remix||Xmal Deutschland||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|74||The Bushes Scream While My Daddy Prunes||The Very Things||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|75||A Chilling Tale Part IV / Belz||3 Mustaphas 3||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 30 October 2023
The 91st edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 25th October.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Who Are You | The Who | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Who Are You? | Spring King | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Who Are You? | Squeeze | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Who Are You | Gary Numan | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Who Are You? | Love | jimmy g | |
| 6 | You Make Me Feel Like It’s Halloween | Muse | max | |
| 7 | Monster | Lady Gaga | max | |
| 8 | TRANSylvania | Kim Petras | max | |
| 9 | Dead To Me - Do Revenge remix | Chloe Adams | max | |
| 10 | Things That Go Bump In The Night | allSTARS | max | |
| 11 | Lemonade | Black Honey | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | Fantasies | Pacifica | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | So Long, Marianne | Naima Bock | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Big Jetty | Lost Map presents Weird Wave | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | Silent Affection | Pacifica | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | Snakelife | Allison Russell | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 17 | Diamond Studded Shoes | Yola | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 18 | C'est l'Halloween | Elliott BROOD | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 19 | St. John's Waltz | Alan Doyle,The Dardanelles | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 20 | Hy-Brasil | Allison Russell | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 21 | The Number of the Beast - 2015 Remaster | Iron Maiden | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 22 | Whistlin' Past The Graveyard | Tom Waits | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 23 | Ghost | Depeche Mode | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 24 | Halloween | Siouxsie and the Banshees | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 25 | Haunted Dancehall - Performed By In The Nursery | The Sabres Of Paradise,In The Nursery | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 26 | Spooks | Jonny Greenwood | Hannah | |
| 27 | Witches | Low | Hannah | |
| 28 | Ghouls | Wooden Shjips | Hannah | |
| 29 | The Grim Reaper | King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard | Hannah | |
| 30 | Anyone's Ghost | The National | Hannah | |
| 31 | Jump Rope - A Nightmare On Elm Street | Steve Jablonsky | James Silvester | |
| 32 | A Nightmare On My Street | DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince | James Silvester | |
| 33 | Come To Daddy - Pappy Mix | Aphex Twin | James Silvester | |
| 34 | Scream | Misfits | James Silvester | |
| 35 | Black Heart | Stooshe | James Silvester | |
| 36 | Modern Love | WARGASM (UK) | Toby | |
| 37 | Evidence | Lamb of God | Toby | |
| 38 | Dial It Back 2023 | Strangers with Guns,Rollins Band | Toby | |
| 39 | Immortal | Stitched Up Heart | Toby | |
| 40 | Trinken ist auch Sport | Lorenz Büffel,Knossi | Toby | |
| 41 | Black-Eyed | Placebo | Andy From Accrington | |
| 42 | Pigs (Three Different Ones) - 2011 Remaster | Pink Floyd | Andy From Accrington | |
| 43 | Where Eagles Dare - 2015 Remaster | Iron Maiden | Andy From Accrington | |
| 44 | Tech Noir | Gunship,John Carpenter,Charlie Simpson | Andy From Accrington | |
| 45 | This Is Halloween | The Citizens of Halloween | Andy From Accrington | |
| 46 | Topless Mother | Nadine Shah | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 47 | Dark Angel | Callum Easter | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 48 | Shame | Young Fathers | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 49 | Tangled up in Blue | Bob Dylan | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 50 | Low Joy | Day Sleeper | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 51 | You're Dead | Norma Tanega | Tara | |
| 52 | Alexa! | The Cool Greenhouse | Tara | |
| 53 | SHITHOUSE - Single Edit | BIG SPECIAL | Tara | |
| 54 | Midnight Dipper | Warmduscher | Tara | |
| 55 | Police And Thieves | Junior Murvin | Tara | |
| 56 | Face à la mer (remix) [Radio edit] | Les Négresses Vertes | Pete Farrow | |
| 57 | Running Water | Martin Stephenson,John Perry | Pete Farrow | |
| 58 | Sandstorm | Darude | Pete Farrow | |
| 59 | Peaches | The Stranglers | Pete Farrow | |
| 60 | Desert Kisses | Siouxsie and the Banshees | Pete Farrow | |
| 61 | Werewolf | Cat Power | Gina | |
| 62 | Dracula Teeth | The Last Shadow Puppets | Gina | |
| 63 | In Nightmares | PINS | Gina | |
| 64 | Scarecrow | Beck | Gina | |
| 65 | Skeleton Dance | Teleman | Gina | |
| 66 | Black No. 1 (Little Miss Scare -All) | Type O Negative | Robin | |
| 67 | Amityville (The House On The Hill) | Lovebug Starski | Robin | |
| 68 | Night of the Witch | Dopelord | Robin | |
| 69 | Monster | L7 | Robin | |
| 70 | Dead Skin Mask | Slayer | Robin | |
| 71 | I'm Gonna Dig up Howlin' Wolf - Remastered | Mojo Nixon,Skid Roper | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 72 | The Witch | The Rattles | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 73 | Qual - 12" Remix | Xmal Deutschland | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 74 | The Bushes Scream While My Daddy Prunes | The Very Things | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 75 | A Chilling Tale Part IV / Belz | 3 Mustaphas 3 | Happy Valley Neil |