Weekly Wipe 174: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=7th August-14th August | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 174th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:Weekly Wipe") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Fast Car||Tracy Chapman||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="0" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||I Useta Lover||The Saw Doctors||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Five Get Over Excited||The Housemartins||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||This Is The Life||Amy Macdonald||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Yes - Full Version||McAlmont & Butler||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Glum||Hayley Williams||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||From Rusholme with Love||Mint Royale||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|8||Toothache - Chemical Risk Mix||The Charlatans||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|9||Rain||Sunday (1994)||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|10||Crown of Creation||Ride||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|11||Wanted, Dead or Alive||Voices Of East Harlem||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||Matrix||Dizzy Gillespie||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|13||Cincinnati Kid||Prince Buster||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|14||Inside Out||Odyssey||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|15||Big Trouble in Little China||DJ Yoda,Action Bronson,Alice Russell||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|16||The Sound Of Music||Dayton||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Pulp Fiction||Alex Reece||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|18||Mean Streets||J Scienide,Kev Brown||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|19||Boogie Nights||Heatwave||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|20||Dirty Harry (feat. Bootie Brown)||Gorillaz,Bootie Brown||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|21||Follow The Heron||Karine Polwart||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||These Are Not the Drugs (You Are Looking For)||Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|23||Cruel||Frankie Morrow||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|24||I Don't Really Care for You||CMAT||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|25||Cold Water Swimming||Quiet Houses||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|26||gossip||Confidence Man,JADE||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||Midnight Cowboy||JADE||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|28||Jealous||Lissy Taylor||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|29||Northern Nowhere||Novelty Island||Gina | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|30||Call U Back||TTSSFU||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|31||Empty Words||Radio Free Alice||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|32||Pretty||NewDad||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|33||Drunk Surfer||Westside Cowboy||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|34||Cheers To Me||Self Esteem||Zoe French | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|35||Hold||Garbage||Zoe French | |||
|- | |||
|36||EURO-COUNTRY||CMAT||Zoe French | |||
|- | |||
|37||Will Anything Happen||Blondie||Zoe French | |||
|- | |||
|38||Club Cougar - Live||Nadine Shah||Zoe French | |||
|- | |||
|39||Evil Eye||Fu Manchu||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|40||The Pot||TOOL||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|41||Holy Diver||Killswitch Engage||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|42||The Band That Wouldn't Die||Dwarves||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|43||Re-lush - edit||Orbital,Confidence Man||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|44||No Love||Sex Mask||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|45||Heal The Eye||Organza Ray||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|46||149||HighSchool||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|47||Circus City||Classic Trucks||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|48||Hope Shines Through The Haar||Gulp||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|49||Shit (I’ve Done It Again)||Gaz Coombes||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|50||Erased||Paradise Lost||ratmash | |||
| rowspan="0" | | |||
|- | |||
|51||No Fruit||U.S. Girls||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
| rowspan="0" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||Flawwws||Robin Richards||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|53||Tomorrow Tomorrow (feat. Daniel Rossen)||Brad Mehldau,Daniel Rossen||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|54||Peace||Cass McCombs||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|55||POLLYANNA||Just Mustard||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|56||Lost in Music||Maulisé||Jason Stevens | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 06:07, 8 August 2025
The 174th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fast Car | Tracy Chapman | jimmy g | |
| 2 | I Useta Lover | The Saw Doctors | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Five Get Over Excited | The Housemartins | jimmy g | |
| 4 | This Is The Life | Amy Macdonald | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Yes - Full Version | McAlmont & Butler | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Glum | Hayley Williams | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 7 | From Rusholme with Love | Mint Royale | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 8 | Toothache - Chemical Risk Mix | The Charlatans | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 9 | Rain | Sunday (1994) | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 10 | Crown of Creation | Ride | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 11 | Wanted, Dead or Alive | Voices Of East Harlem | Sonia | |
| 12 | Matrix | Dizzy Gillespie | Sonia | |
| 13 | Cincinnati Kid | Prince Buster | Sonia | |
| 14 | Inside Out | Odyssey | Sonia | |
| 15 | Big Trouble in Little China | DJ Yoda,Action Bronson,Alice Russell | Sonia | |
| 16 | The Sound Of Music | Dayton | Micheal | |
| 17 | Pulp Fiction | Alex Reece | Micheal | |
| 18 | Mean Streets | J Scienide,Kev Brown | Micheal | |
| 19 | Boogie Nights | Heatwave | Micheal | |
| 20 | Dirty Harry (feat. Bootie Brown) | Gorillaz,Bootie Brown | Micheal | |
| 21 | Follow The Heron | Karine Polwart | Bill Bee | |
| 22 | These Are Not the Drugs (You Are Looking For) | Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5 | Bill Bee | |
| 23 | Cruel | Frankie Morrow | Bill Bee | |
| 24 | I Don't Really Care for You | CMAT | Bill Bee | |
| 25 | Cold Water Swimming | Quiet Houses | Bill Bee | |
| 26 | gossip | Confidence Man,JADE | Kathryn K | |
| 27 | Midnight Cowboy | JADE | Kathryn K | |
| 28 | Jealous | Lissy Taylor | Kathryn K | |
| 29 | Northern Nowhere | Novelty Island | Gina | |
| 30 | Call U Back | TTSSFU | Gina | |
| 31 | Empty Words | Radio Free Alice | Gina | |
| 32 | Pretty | NewDad | Gina | |
| 33 | Drunk Surfer | Westside Cowboy | Gina | |
| 34 | Cheers To Me | Self Esteem | Zoe French | |
| 35 | Hold | Garbage | Zoe French | |
| 36 | EURO-COUNTRY | CMAT | Zoe French | |
| 37 | Will Anything Happen | Blondie | Zoe French | |
| 38 | Club Cougar - Live | Nadine Shah | Zoe French | |
| 39 | Evil Eye | Fu Manchu | Jim Silvester | |
| 40 | The Pot | TOOL | Jim Silvester | |
| 41 | Holy Diver | Killswitch Engage | Jim Silvester | |
| 42 | The Band That Wouldn't Die | Dwarves | Jim Silvester | |
| 43 | Re-lush - edit | Orbital,Confidence Man | Jim Silvester | |
| 44 | No Love | Sex Mask | ScottFromDevon | |
| 45 | Heal The Eye | Organza Ray | ScottFromDevon | |
| 46 | 149 | HighSchool | ScottFromDevon | |
| 47 | Circus City | Classic Trucks | ScottFromDevon | |
| 48 | Hope Shines Through The Haar | Gulp | ScottFromDevon | |
| 49 | Shit (I’ve Done It Again) | Gaz Coombes | Angela Fuller | |
| 50 | Erased | Paradise Lost | ratmash | |
| 51 | No Fruit | U.S. Girls | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 52 | Flawwws | Robin Richards | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 53 | Tomorrow Tomorrow (feat. Daniel Rossen) | Brad Mehldau,Daniel Rossen | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 54 | Peace | Cass McCombs | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 55 | POLLYANNA | Just Mustard | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 56 | Lost in Music | Maulisé | Jason Stevens |