1,200
edits
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=4th June-11th June | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 165th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:Weekly Wipe") |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=4th June-11th June | | date=4th June-11th June | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=57 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Bloom Baby Bloom||Wolf Alice||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Run Boy Run||Woodkid||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Walk the Walk||Poe||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||Burn Baby Burn||Ash||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Come Baby Come||K7||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Anything Something||NightjaR||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||I Wanna Be Loved By You||Shura||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|8||Tessellate||alt-J||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|9||Divine Thing - Remastered||The Soup Dragons||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|10||The Truth||The Real People||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|11||Please Please Please||Sabrina Carpenter||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||Walk of Fame (feat. Brittany Howard)||Miley Cyrus,Brittany Howard||macs | |||
|- | |||
|13||Man Of The Year||Lorde||macs | |||
|- | |||
|14||BOY CRAZY.||Kesha||macs | |||
|- | |||
|15||FFFFF||Lexie Liu||macs | |||
|- | |||
|16||Badlands||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||My Hometown - Live at LA Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA - September 1985||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|18||The Rising||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|19||Streets of Philadelphia - Single Edit||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|20||Blinded By The Light||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|21||Spain||Home Counties||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||FOUND YOU - Radio Edit||Stealing Sheep||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|23||CPR||Wet Leg||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|24||MOLLY_1989||Gemma Rogers||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|25||Wait (Hatchet Gets a New Hide)||Formal Sppeedwear||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|26||Crash Out||Snõõper||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||Fuckboy||Goddess,Salvia||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|28||Nightswimming||Piney Gir||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|29||Ever Reliable Pain||Carol Hodge||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|30||The Wind (Blew You Away)||Dana Gavanski||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|31||I Like It||The Emotions||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Shimmy Shimmy Ya||Ol' Dirty Bastard||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|33||Why You Treat Me So Bad - Remastered||Club Nouveau||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|34||I Got 5 On It||Luniz,Michael Marshall||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|35||Everyman||Double Exposure||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|36||Salsoul Nugget (If You Wanna) [20th Anniversary Radio Version]||M&S,The Girl Next Door||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||Playing Your Game, Baby||Barry White||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|38||I Got Cha Opin - Da Beatminerz Remix||Black Moon,Da Beatminerz||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|39||Rise||Herb Alpert||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|40||Hypnotize - 2007 Remaster||The Notorious B.I.G.||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|41||Ain't Nobody Got the Blues Like Me||Barbara Dane||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||Atmospherics: Listen To The Radio||Tom Robinson,Steve Laurie,Marsha Hunt,Martin Ditcham,Pat Davey,Paul Harvey,Ian Ballamy,Guy Barker||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|43||The Woodpile||Frightened Rabbit||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|44||Get Out My Face AKA Bad Kitty||Garbage||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|45||Someday Baby||R.L. Burnside||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|46||Winter of '79||Tom Robinson Band||Bunj | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Monaco||Ride||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|48||Lost and Found||Skunk Anansie||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|49||The War Inside||Mushroomhead||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|50||My Culture||Robbie Williams,Maxi Jazz||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|51||Dinner At Eight||Rufus Wainwright||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||I Saw||Young Fathers||thetuftii | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|53||Vanity Kills||Codeine Velvet Club||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|54||Glad||Saint Etienne||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|55||Venus||Television||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|56||Hot Fruit||Gaz Coombes||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|57||One (Skinty Fia Sessions)||Fontaines D.C.||Jude from Leeds | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
edits