Weekly Wipe 190: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=26th November-3rd December | | date=26th November-3rd December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=36 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28||Pink Liquor||Hot Face||ScottFromDevon | |28||Pink Liquor||Hot Face||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|29||Squeeze Bees||Adrian Crowley||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|30||Every Other Freckle||alt-J||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|31||Last Night I Heard the Dog Star Bark||Gwenifer Raymond||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|32||I Saw You||Arab Strap||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|33||I Didn't Come Here For Art||Lynks||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|34||Omen Reprise - Live||The Prodigy||ardinno | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
|35||Invaders Must Die - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster||The Prodigy||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|36||Smack My Bitch Up - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster||The Prodigy||ardinno | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 26 November 2025
The 190th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Think We're Alone Now | Tiffany | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Hanging On The Telephone | Blondie | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Weird Fishes | Lianne La Havas | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Respect | Aretha Franklin | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Song To The Siren - Remastered | This Mortal Coil | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Baby It's Cold Outside | Tom Jones,Cerys Matthews | alliesolskjaer | |
| 7 | Last Night A D.J. Daved My Life - Single Mix | K-Zone | Mandy | |
| 8 | Georgy Porgy (feat. Faith Evans) | Eric Benét,Faith Evans | Mandy | |
| 9 | 2000 Miles | The Futureheads | Kathryn K | |
| 10 | I Wanna Holler (But The Town's Too Small) | The Detroit Cobras | Kathryn K | |
| 11 | GERM GERM GERM - Remix | Kate Nash,Peaches | Kathryn K | |
| 12 | KENNY | Little Comets | Kathryn K | |
| 13 | Rhythm Of Yourself | The Molotovs | Kathryn K | |
| 14 | Running Up That Hill (A Deal With God) | Kate Bush | Max | |
| 15 | Just Another Day | Oingo Boingo | Max | |
| 16 | Twist Of Fate - Remastered 2021 | Olivia Newton-John | Max | |
| 17 | Love Is A Battlefield | Pat Benatar | Max | |
| 18 | Never Ending Story | Limahl | Max | |
| 19 | Bad Days | The Flaming Lips | Jim Silvester | |
| 20 | Birth, School, Work, Death | The Godfathers | Jim Silvester | |
| 21 | Worker's Song | Dropkick Murphys | Jim Silvester | |
| 22 | Work Bitch | Britney Spears | Jim Silvester | |
| 23 | Be Safe | The Cribs,Lee Ranaldo | Jim Silvester | |
| 24 | ascend | JIALING | ScottFromDevon | |
| 25 | BANG BANG | HEIRHEDZ,Pretty Sick | ScottFromDevon | |
| 26 | My Honey | Annie-Dog | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | Waxing Lyrical | Blossom Caldarone | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Pink Liquor | Hot Face | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | Squeeze Bees | Adrian Crowley | Bill Bee | |
| 30 | Every Other Freckle | alt-J | Bill Bee | |
| 31 | Last Night I Heard the Dog Star Bark | Gwenifer Raymond | Bill Bee | |
| 32 | I Saw You | Arab Strap | Bill Bee | |
| 33 | I Didn't Come Here For Art | Lynks | Bill Bee | |
| 34 | Omen Reprise - Live | The Prodigy | ardinno | |
| 35 | Invaders Must Die - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster | The Prodigy | ardinno | |
| 36 | Smack My Bitch Up - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster | The Prodigy | ardinno |