Weekly Wipe 190: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=26th November-3rd December | | date=26th November-3rd December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=51 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36||Smack My Bitch Up - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster||The Prodigy||ardinno | |36||Smack My Bitch Up - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster||The Prodigy||ardinno | ||
|- | |||
|37||Can't See||Westside Cowboy||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|38||Crows||Langkamer||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|39||How to Walk||W. H. Lung||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|40||Trilateral Machine||Flip Top Head||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|41||Freezer Jesus||The Red Stains||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|42||Only Boyfriend||Brendan Maclean||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|43||Moving||Supergrass||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|44||The Boy With the Arab Strap||Belle and Sebastian||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|45||Subbuteo||Admiral Fallow||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|46||Tall Black Cabins||The Leisure Society||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|47||Perfect Day||Miriam Stockley||Kev | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|48||A Perfect Day To Chase Tornados||Jim White||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|49||A Perfect Day to Drop the Bomb||Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|50||A Perfect Day Elise - Demo||PJ Harvey||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|51||Perfect Day||Harry Nilsson||Kev | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:28, 28 November 2025
The 190th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Think We're Alone Now | Tiffany | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Hanging On The Telephone | Blondie | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Weird Fishes | Lianne La Havas | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Respect | Aretha Franklin | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Song To The Siren - Remastered | This Mortal Coil | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Baby It's Cold Outside | Tom Jones,Cerys Matthews | alliesolskjaer | |
| 7 | Last Night A D.J. Daved My Life - Single Mix | K-Zone | Mandy | |
| 8 | Georgy Porgy (feat. Faith Evans) | Eric Benét,Faith Evans | Mandy | |
| 9 | 2000 Miles | The Futureheads | Kathryn K | |
| 10 | I Wanna Holler (But The Town's Too Small) | The Detroit Cobras | Kathryn K | |
| 11 | GERM GERM GERM - Remix | Kate Nash,Peaches | Kathryn K | |
| 12 | KENNY | Little Comets | Kathryn K | |
| 13 | Rhythm Of Yourself | The Molotovs | Kathryn K | |
| 14 | Running Up That Hill (A Deal With God) | Kate Bush | Max | |
| 15 | Just Another Day | Oingo Boingo | Max | |
| 16 | Twist Of Fate - Remastered 2021 | Olivia Newton-John | Max | |
| 17 | Love Is A Battlefield | Pat Benatar | Max | |
| 18 | Never Ending Story | Limahl | Max | |
| 19 | Bad Days | The Flaming Lips | Jim Silvester | |
| 20 | Birth, School, Work, Death | The Godfathers | Jim Silvester | |
| 21 | Worker's Song | Dropkick Murphys | Jim Silvester | |
| 22 | Work Bitch | Britney Spears | Jim Silvester | |
| 23 | Be Safe | The Cribs,Lee Ranaldo | Jim Silvester | |
| 24 | ascend | JIALING | ScottFromDevon | |
| 25 | BANG BANG | HEIRHEDZ,Pretty Sick | ScottFromDevon | |
| 26 | My Honey | Annie-Dog | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | Waxing Lyrical | Blossom Caldarone | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Pink Liquor | Hot Face | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | Squeeze Bees | Adrian Crowley | Bill Bee | |
| 30 | Every Other Freckle | alt-J | Bill Bee | |
| 31 | Last Night I Heard the Dog Star Bark | Gwenifer Raymond | Bill Bee | |
| 32 | I Saw You | Arab Strap | Bill Bee | |
| 33 | I Didn't Come Here For Art | Lynks | Bill Bee | |
| 34 | Omen Reprise - Live | The Prodigy | ardinno | |
| 35 | Invaders Must Die - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster | The Prodigy | ardinno | |
| 36 | Smack My Bitch Up - (Live at Milton Keynes Bowl) – 2020 Remaster | The Prodigy | ardinno | |
| 37 | Can't See | Westside Cowboy | Gina | |
| 38 | Crows | Langkamer | Gina | |
| 39 | How to Walk | W. H. Lung | Gina | |
| 40 | Trilateral Machine | Flip Top Head | Gina | |
| 41 | Freezer Jesus | The Red Stains | Gina | |
| 42 | Only Boyfriend | Brendan Maclean | Angela Fuller | |
| 43 | Moving | Supergrass | Angela Fuller | |
| 44 | The Boy With the Arab Strap | Belle and Sebastian | Angela Fuller | |
| 45 | Subbuteo | Admiral Fallow | Angela Fuller | |
| 46 | Tall Black Cabins | The Leisure Society | Angela Fuller | |
| 47 | Perfect Day | Miriam Stockley | Kev | |
| 48 | A Perfect Day To Chase Tornados | Jim White | Kev | |
| 49 | A Perfect Day to Drop the Bomb | Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine | Kev | |
| 50 | A Perfect Day Elise - Demo | PJ Harvey | Kev | |
| 51 | Perfect Day | Harry Nilsson | Kev |