Weekly Wipe 192: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=10th December-17th December | | date=10th December-17th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=51 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||Fall Apart||Juliana Hatfield||ScottFromDevon | |26||Fall Apart||Juliana Hatfield||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|27||Friends||The Tiger||ardinno | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|28||Fantasy (feat. O.D.B.)||Mariah Carey,Ol' Dirty Bastard||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|29||Chemical World - 2012 Remaster||Blur||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|30||He Pep!||The Fall||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|31||Love You To - Remastered 2009||The Beatles||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|32||The Emptiness Machine||Linkin Park||Max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|33||Manchild||Sabrina Carpenter||Max | |||
|- | |||
|34||Vvgina (feat. Locked Club) - Extended Mix||Rico Nasty,Boys Noize,Locked Club||Max | |||
|- | |||
|35||True Believer||Hayley Williams||Max | |||
|- | |||
|36||Knights of Cydonia||Muse||Max | |||
|- | |||
|37||Vitamin||Incubus||Daniel Evans | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|38||My Pill||Robert Vincent||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|39||Doctor Robert - 2022 Mix||The Beatles||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|40||Pain And Misery||The Teskey Brothers||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|41||Pills||New York Dolls||Daniel Evans | |||
|- | |||
|42||Mirrors||Nightbus||fleurione | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|43||Weak In Your Light||Nation of Language||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|44||The Wall & I||Nation of Language||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|45||Across That Fine Line - Working Men's Club Remix||Nation of Language,Working Men's Club||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|46||Gouge Away||Nation of Language||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|47||Rain||The Cult||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|48||unpopular parts of a pig||Mclusky||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|49||17||Confidence Man||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|50||McCalliog and His Hens||Half Man Half Biscuit||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|51||yes||Lauren Auder||Bill Bee | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:34, 11 December 2025
The 192nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devil | The Cat Empire | jimmy g | |
| 2 | 48 Roses | Mariachi El Bronx | jimmy g | |
| 3 | City of Delusion | Muse | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Godless | Red Rum Club | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Malagueña Salerosa | Avenged Sevenfold | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Hey Boy Hey Girl | The Chemical Brothers | Andy From Accrington | |
| 7 | Shakermaker | Oasis | Andy From Accrington | |
| 8 | Us and Them | Pink Floyd | Andy From Accrington | |
| 9 | Blue Moon Rising - Remastered 2019 | Gomez | Andy From Accrington | |
| 10 | Human Behaviour | Björk | Andy From Accrington | |
| 11 | Heaven Has No Wings | Dove Ellis | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 12 | Home Alone, Too | The Staves | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 13 | Pleasure - Remastered | The Soup Dragons | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 14 | drive ME crazy! | Lil Yachty,Diana Gordon | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 15 | Time For Livin' | Sly & The Family Stone | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 16 | An Irie Hope (Reggae Wars) | ai am a jedi | Matt from Consett | |
| 17 | You've Got The Love - Jamie xx Rework | Florence + The Machine,The xx,Jamie xx | Gina | |
| 18 | That Face You Make When It's Raining | Antony Szmierek | Gina | |
| 19 | Gotta Get Thru This - D'N'D Radio Edit | Daniel Bedingfield,D'N'D Productions | Gina | |
| 20 | Let's Push Things Forward | The Streets | Gina | |
| 21 | Witness (1 Hope) | Roots Manuva | Gina | |
| 22 | Scream, If You Want To Go Faster | The Wedding Present | ScottFromDevon | |
| 23 | end to end | VERA SACRA | ScottFromDevon | |
| 24 | BREAK A SWEAT | Grove | ScottFromDevon | |
| 25 | drawbridge castle | cowboyy | ScottFromDevon | |
| 26 | Fall Apart | Juliana Hatfield | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | Friends | The Tiger | ardinno | |
| 28 | Fantasy (feat. O.D.B.) | Mariah Carey,Ol' Dirty Bastard | ardinno | |
| 29 | Chemical World - 2012 Remaster | Blur | ardinno | |
| 30 | He Pep! | The Fall | ardinno | |
| 31 | Love You To - Remastered 2009 | The Beatles | ardinno | |
| 32 | The Emptiness Machine | Linkin Park | Max | |
| 33 | Manchild | Sabrina Carpenter | Max | |
| 34 | Vvgina (feat. Locked Club) - Extended Mix | Rico Nasty,Boys Noize,Locked Club | Max | |
| 35 | True Believer | Hayley Williams | Max | |
| 36 | Knights of Cydonia | Muse | Max | |
| 37 | Vitamin | Incubus | Daniel Evans | |
| 38 | My Pill | Robert Vincent | Daniel Evans | |
| 39 | Doctor Robert - 2022 Mix | The Beatles | Daniel Evans | |
| 40 | Pain And Misery | The Teskey Brothers | Daniel Evans | |
| 41 | Pills | New York Dolls | Daniel Evans | |
| 42 | Mirrors | Nightbus | fleurione | |
| 43 | Weak In Your Light | Nation of Language | fleurione | |
| 44 | The Wall & I | Nation of Language | fleurione | |
| 45 | Across That Fine Line - Working Men's Club Remix | Nation of Language,Working Men's Club | fleurione | |
| 46 | Gouge Away | Nation of Language | fleurione | |
| 47 | Rain | The Cult | Bill Bee | |
| 48 | unpopular parts of a pig | Mclusky | Bill Bee | |
| 49 | 17 | Confidence Man | Bill Bee | |
| 50 | McCalliog and His Hens | Half Man Half Biscuit | Bill Bee | |
| 51 | yes | Lauren Auder | Bill Bee |