Weekly Wipe 193: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=17th December-24th December | no_tracks=21 | link= }} The 193rd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Ice Cream Man.||RAYE||jimmy g | rowspan="5" | |- |2||Dea...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=17th December-24th December | | date=17th December-24th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=41 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||Leave the City||Girl Tones||Gina | |21||Leave the City||Girl Tones||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|22||Christmas Was Better In The 80's||The Futureheads||Kev | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|23||We Wish You A Merry Christmas||John Denver,The Muppets||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|24||Snow is Falling in Manhattan||Purple Mountains||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|25||O Holy Night||Brian Fallon||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|26||Deck The Halls||John Denver,The Muppets||Kev | |||
|- | |||
|27||Again, My Love||Elanor Moss||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|28||R2DTF||Asbestos Salesman||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|29||1989||Itchy Teeth||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|30||Volcano Eyes||Big Shipping||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|31||Opposites Attract - Paula Abdul Cover||Art Brut,bis||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|32||Cotton Eye Joe||Rednex||Max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|33||Butterfly||SMiLE.dk||Max | |||
|- | |||
|34||Together Forever (The Cyber Pet Song)||Daze||Max | |||
|- | |||
|35||Respectable||Mel & Kim||Max | |||
|- | |||
|36||(I Got Spurs That) Jingle, Jangle, Jingle||Kay Kyser & His Orchestra||Max | |||
|- | |||
|37||Atari Teenage Riot||Atari Teenage Riot||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|38||They Might Be Giants||They Might Be Giants||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|39||Rammstein||Rammstein||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|40||Living in a Box||Living In A Box||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|41||Butthole Surfer||Butthole Surfers||Jim Silvester | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:24, 18 December 2025
The 193rd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ice Cream Man. | RAYE | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Dearest Amygdala | Biffy Clyro | jimmy g | |
| 3 | brutal | Olivia Rodrigo | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Don't Play That Song | Aretha Franklin | jimmy g | |
| 5 | A Long Goodbye | Brandi Carlile | jimmy g | |
| 6 | The Bitter End | Placebo | Andy From Accrington | |
| 7 | Indigo Dust | HENGE | Andy From Accrington | |
| 8 | Us and Them | Pink Floyd | Andy From Accrington | |
| 9 | Dark And Long - Dark Train | Underworld | Andy From Accrington | |
| 10 | Vim | Machine Head | Andy From Accrington | |
| 11 | Hazy Shade of Winter | The Bangles | RachelD | |
| 12 | Pyramid Scheme | Hurray For The Riff Raff | Bill Bee | |
| 13 | Weihnachtsstimmung | Aidan Moffat,RM Hubbert | Bill Bee | |
| 14 | PLAINTIVE NATIVE | BIG SPECIAL | Bill Bee | |
| 15 | I Don't Intend to Spend Christmas Without You | Saint Etienne | Bill Bee | |
| 16 | Sippy Cup | My First Time | Bill Bee | |
| 17 | Gub Rock | MLEKO | Gina | |
| 18 | Something Skin | Brain Leak | Gina | |
| 19 | Rotation | Slightlykilld | Gina | |
| 20 | Otherside | Spyres | Gina | |
| 21 | Leave the City | Girl Tones | Gina | |
| 22 | Christmas Was Better In The 80's | The Futureheads | Kev | |
| 23 | We Wish You A Merry Christmas | John Denver,The Muppets | Kev | |
| 24 | Snow is Falling in Manhattan | Purple Mountains | Kev | |
| 25 | O Holy Night | Brian Fallon | Kev | |
| 26 | Deck The Halls | John Denver,The Muppets | Kev | |
| 27 | Again, My Love | Elanor Moss | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | R2DTF | Asbestos Salesman | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | 1989 | Itchy Teeth | ScottFromDevon | |
| 30 | Volcano Eyes | Big Shipping | ScottFromDevon | |
| 31 | Opposites Attract - Paula Abdul Cover | Art Brut,bis | ScottFromDevon | |
| 32 | Cotton Eye Joe | Rednex | Max | |
| 33 | Butterfly | SMiLE.dk | Max | |
| 34 | Together Forever (The Cyber Pet Song) | Daze | Max | |
| 35 | Respectable | Mel & Kim | Max | |
| 36 | (I Got Spurs That) Jingle, Jangle, Jingle | Kay Kyser & His Orchestra | Max | |
| 37 | Atari Teenage Riot | Atari Teenage Riot | Jim Silvester | |
| 38 | They Might Be Giants | They Might Be Giants | Jim Silvester | |
| 39 | Rammstein | Rammstein | Jim Silvester | |
| 40 | Living in a Box | Living In A Box | Jim Silvester | |
| 41 | Butthole Surfer | Butthole Surfers | Jim Silvester |