Weekly Wipe 198: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=21st January-28th January | no_tracks=16 | link= }} The 198th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Seven Days in Sunny June||Jamiroquai||jimmy g | rowspan="5...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=21st January-28th January | | date=21st January-28th January | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=36 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Overdrive||LukHash||ScottFromDevon | |16||Overdrive||LukHash||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|17||Rush||Big Audio Dynamite||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|18||The Demise of Planet X||Sleaford Mods||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|19||57||Biffy Clyro||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|20||ImpetuoUs||Puscifer||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|21||Dance The Pain Away||Haute & Freddy||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|22||Sorry Eyes||Pictish Trail||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|23||Mexican Radio||Wall Of Voodoo||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|24||Brassneck||The Wedding Present||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|25||Keep It Cool||Bee Bee Sea||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|26||I Was Just A Boy||Madra Salach||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|27||In The Morning||Westside Cowboy||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|28||All The Rage||Hopalong Gretzky||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|29||It Comes Creeping||DEADLETTER||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|30||23||Lime Garden||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|31||La baie||Clara Luciani||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|32||But I Loved Her||Tom Henry||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|33||Cocky||Robbie Williams||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|34||Long Live The Strange||Gaz Coombes||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|35||The Ballroom Blitz||Sweet||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|36||Ignorance is Bliss||Alice Merton||Angela Fuller | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:14, 22 January 2026
The 198th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seven Days in Sunny June | Jamiroquai | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Rosanna | TOTO | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Royals | Lorde | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Soothing | Laura Marling | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Madness | Muse | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Satisfaction Skank - Extended | Fatboy Slim,The Rolling Stones | Matt from Consett | |
| 7 | Not Enough | Daughter | Max | |
| 8 | Rocket | Robbie Williams,Tony Iommi | Max | |
| 9 | Mary On A Cross | Ghost | Max | |
| 10 | Ha Ha You're Dead | Green Day | Max | |
| 11 | Nothing | A | Max | |
| 12 | Best Friend | Courtney Marie Andrews | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | Lucky Now | Lande Hekt | ScottFromDevon | |
| 14 | Sour Times | clubdrugs | ScottFromDevon | |
| 15 | Calvin Klein | Disgusting Sisters | ScottFromDevon | |
| 16 | Overdrive | LukHash | ScottFromDevon | |
| 17 | Rush | Big Audio Dynamite | Jim Silvester | |
| 18 | The Demise of Planet X | Sleaford Mods | Jim Silvester | |
| 19 | 57 | Biffy Clyro | Jim Silvester | |
| 20 | ImpetuoUs | Puscifer | Jim Silvester | |
| 21 | Dance The Pain Away | Haute & Freddy | Jim Silvester | |
| 22 | Sorry Eyes | Pictish Trail | Bill Bee | |
| 23 | Mexican Radio | Wall Of Voodoo | Bill Bee | |
| 24 | Brassneck | The Wedding Present | Bill Bee | |
| 25 | Keep It Cool | Bee Bee Sea | Bill Bee | |
| 26 | I Was Just A Boy | Madra Salach | Bill Bee | |
| 27 | In The Morning | Westside Cowboy | Gina | |
| 28 | All The Rage | Hopalong Gretzky | Gina | |
| 29 | It Comes Creeping | DEADLETTER | Gina | |
| 30 | 23 | Lime Garden | Gina | |
| 31 | La baie | Clara Luciani | Gina | |
| 32 | But I Loved Her | Tom Henry | Angela Fuller | |
| 33 | Cocky | Robbie Williams | Angela Fuller | |
| 34 | Long Live The Strange | Gaz Coombes | Angela Fuller | |
| 35 | The Ballroom Blitz | Sweet | Angela Fuller | |
| 36 | Ignorance is Bliss | Alice Merton | Angela Fuller |