Weekly Wipe 092: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=1st November-8th November | | date=1st November-8th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=55 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||Eat My Words||Divorce||Gina | |40||Eat My Words||Divorce||Gina | ||
|- | |||
|41||Holiday Destination||Nadine Shah||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||Fool||Nadine Shah||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|43||Buckfast||Nadine Shah||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|44||Trad||Nadine Shah||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|45||Toy||Young Fathers||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|46||Beat the Drum||Great Big Sea||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Hunter's Moon||Quaker City Night Hawks||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|48||Evangeline||Pete Molinari||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|49||Greenhouse||The Bros. Landreth||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|50||Pride of the Summer||Runrig||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|51||Phoenix||JIM||Sarlitchin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||Clouds With Ellipses||Ben Folds||Sarlitchin | |||
|- | |||
|53||Milk For Flowers||H. Hawkline||Sarlitchin | |||
|- | |||
|54||The Happy Goth - 2020 Remaster||The Divine Comedy||Sarlitchin | |||
|- | |||
|55||El Que||Angélica Garcia||Sarlitchin | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:54, 1 November 2023
The 92nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 1st November.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laguna Sunrise - 2014 Remaster | Black Sabbath | jimmy g | |
| 2 | First House on the Left | Katherine Priddy | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Distant Sun | Crowded House | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Thousand | The Amber List | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Burnt Toast & Coffee | High Fade | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Hex | VENUS GRRRLS | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Feel It (Cynthia) | mindbaby | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | Garlands | The Bathers | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Capable of love | PinkPantheress | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Territorial Pissings | Otep | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | The American Dream Is Killing Me | Green Day | max | |
| 12 | BLINK WAVE | blink-182 | max | |
| 13 | There Is | Box Car Racer | max | |
| 14 | Wonderland (Taylor's Version) | Taylor Swift | max | |
| 15 | Out Of The Woods (Taylor's Version) | Taylor Swift | max | |
| 16 | Philosophy of the World | The Shaggs | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 17 | Time and Space | Jandek | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 18 | Rock N Roll McDonalds | Wesley Willis | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 19 | Suspicious Minds | Eilert Pilarm | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 20 | True Love Will Find You in the End | Daniel Johnston | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 21 | Windowpane | Opeth | Toby | |
| 22 | Ótta | Sólstafir | Toby | |
| 23 | Eternal Wait | Ensiferum | Toby | |
| 24 | The Wreck of S.S. Needle | Cult Of Luna,Julie Christmas | Toby | |
| 25 | Madres | Sofia Kourtesis | Toby | |
| 26 | It's The Magic | Lip Critic | James Silvester | |
| 27 | The Days Of The Phoenix | AFI | James Silvester | |
| 28 | Dreams | joe unknown | James Silvester | |
| 29 | Council Rust - James Adrian Brown Remix | Benefits,James Adrian Brown | James Silvester | |
| 30 | How Music Makes You Feel Better | Sofia Kourtesis | James Silvester | |
| 31 | Sheep - 2011 Remaster | Pink Floyd | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | Sheep | The Housemartins | Andy From Accrington | |
| 33 | And Dream Of Sheep | Kate Bush | Andy From Accrington | |
| 34 | Sheep Shagging | Billy Connolly | Andy From Accrington | |
| 35 | Wolf in Sheep's Clothing | Set It Off,William Beckett | Andy From Accrington | |
| 36 | Modern Girl | Bleachers | Gina | |
| 37 | DYNAMITE ●~* | Annie Hamilton | Gina | |
| 38 | Shame Train | whenyoung | Gina | |
| 39 | Love My Way | Share | Gina | |
| 40 | Eat My Words | Divorce | Gina | |
| 41 | Holiday Destination | Nadine Shah | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 42 | Fool | Nadine Shah | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 43 | Buckfast | Nadine Shah | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 44 | Trad | Nadine Shah | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 45 | Toy | Young Fathers | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 46 | Beat the Drum | Great Big Sea | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 47 | Hunter's Moon | Quaker City Night Hawks | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 48 | Evangeline | Pete Molinari | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 49 | Greenhouse | The Bros. Landreth | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 50 | Pride of the Summer | Runrig | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 51 | Phoenix | JIM | Sarlitchin | |
| 52 | Clouds With Ellipses | Ben Folds | Sarlitchin | |
| 53 | Milk For Flowers | H. Hawkline | Sarlitchin | |
| 54 | The Happy Goth - 2020 Remaster | The Divine Comedy | Sarlitchin | |
| 55 | El Que | Angélica Garcia | Sarlitchin |