Weekly Wipe 096: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=29th November-6th December | | date=29th November-6th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=48 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||Omanko||Sky Ferreira||Salad Boy Lee | |17||Omanko||Sky Ferreira||Salad Boy Lee | ||
|- | |||
|18||If This Is It||Huey Lewis & The News||andyrmarriott | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|19||Main Theme - From "633 Squadron"||The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra||andyrmarriott | |||
|- | |||
|20||When I Need You||Leo Sayer||andyrmarriott | |||
|- | |||
|21||Negative Creep||Nirvana||andyrmarriott | |||
|- | |||
|22||The Blarney Stone||The Mary Wallopers||andyrmarriott | |||
|- | |||
|23||Don't Wanna Dance With You||SONIKKU,Albertina||max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|24||Long-Forgotten Fairytale||Avalon Emerson||max | |||
|- | |||
|25||Remain in Stasis||SCALER,Grove||max | |||
|- | |||
|26||Perfect (Exceeder)||Mason,Princess Superstar||max | |||
|- | |||
|27||Last Christmas||Carly Rae Jepsen||max | |||
|- | |||
|28||Twenty Things||Nadine Shah||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|29||36 Degrees||Placebo||Andy From Accrington | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|30||Star Guitar||The Chemical Brothers||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|31||Brimful of Asha - Norman Cook Remix Single Version||Cornershop,Norman Cook||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|32||A Thousand Trees||Stereophonics||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|33||Zero Signal||Fear Factory||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|34||Bleeding Heart||Say She She||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|35||Underwater||Sun's Signature||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|36||Bring Me To Life - Remastered 2023||Evanescence||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|37||Cassandra||Florence + The Machine||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|38||terra firma (feat. Mount Palomar)||Enola Gay,Mount Palomar||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|39||My Old Friend||Headwater||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|40||Never Going Back||Headwater||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|41||Time Served||Joey Landreth||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|42||Made up Mind||The Bros. Landreth||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|43||Let 'Em In||The Bros. Landreth||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|44||Hell Is Round The Corner||Tricky,Martina Topley-Bird||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|45||Hell||Sleater-Kinney||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|46||Going Through Hell||The Streets||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|47||Heaven/Hell||CHVRCHES||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|48||Heaven||DJ Sammy,Yanou,Do||James Silvester | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 29 November 2023
The 95th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 29th November.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stand Up | The Prodigy | jimmy g | |
| 2 | I Love Lamp | RDGLDGRN | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Against the 70's | Mike Watt,Eddie Vedder | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Every Day Is Exactly The Same | Nine Inch Nails | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Shake Your Blood (feat. Lemmy Kilmister) | Probot,Lemmy | jimmy g | |
| 6 | West End Girls | Sleaford Mods | fleurione | |
| 7 | Baile De Máscaras (Recarnaval) - Jamz Supernova & Sam Interface Edit | Bala Desejo,Jamz Supernova,Sam Interface | andyandgwenan | |
| 8 | Dirt | Black Grape | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Jeremy | Muncie Girls | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Let's Face the Music | Orbiting Human Circus,The Music Tapes | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | Big Rat | The Wedding Present | ScottFromDevon | |
| 12 | GOOD AND EVIL | DEBBY FRIDAY | ScottFromDevon | |
| 13 | omg it's xmas | Ballsy | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 14 | I Don’t Feel Like Going Home for Christmas. | Ben Zaidi | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 15 | Christmas Truce | Sabaton | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 16 | Santa is Busy | The Barberettes,Kang Seungwon | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 17 | Omanko | Sky Ferreira | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 18 | If This Is It | Huey Lewis & The News | andyrmarriott | |
| 19 | Main Theme - From "633 Squadron" | The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | andyrmarriott | |
| 20 | When I Need You | Leo Sayer | andyrmarriott | |
| 21 | Negative Creep | Nirvana | andyrmarriott | |
| 22 | The Blarney Stone | The Mary Wallopers | andyrmarriott | |
| 23 | Don't Wanna Dance With You | SONIKKU,Albertina | max | |
| 24 | Long-Forgotten Fairytale | Avalon Emerson | max | |
| 25 | Remain in Stasis | SCALER,Grove | max | |
| 26 | Perfect (Exceeder) | Mason,Princess Superstar | max | |
| 27 | Last Christmas | Carly Rae Jepsen | max | |
| 28 | Twenty Things | Nadine Shah | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 29 | 36 Degrees | Placebo | Andy From Accrington | |
| 30 | Star Guitar | The Chemical Brothers | Andy From Accrington | |
| 31 | Brimful of Asha - Norman Cook Remix Single Version | Cornershop,Norman Cook | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | A Thousand Trees | Stereophonics | Andy From Accrington | |
| 33 | Zero Signal | Fear Factory | Andy From Accrington | |
| 34 | Bleeding Heart | Say She She | Gina | |
| 35 | Underwater | Sun's Signature | Gina | |
| 36 | Bring Me To Life - Remastered 2023 | Evanescence | Gina | |
| 37 | Cassandra | Florence + The Machine | Gina | |
| 38 | terra firma (feat. Mount Palomar) | Enola Gay,Mount Palomar | Gina | |
| 39 | My Old Friend | Headwater | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 40 | Never Going Back | Headwater | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 41 | Time Served | Joey Landreth | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 42 | Made up Mind | The Bros. Landreth | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 43 | Let 'Em In | The Bros. Landreth | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 44 | Hell Is Round The Corner | Tricky,Martina Topley-Bird | James Silvester | |
| 45 | Hell | Sleater-Kinney | James Silvester | |
| 46 | Going Through Hell | The Streets | James Silvester | |
| 47 | Heaven/Hell | CHVRCHES | James Silvester | |
| 48 | Heaven | DJ Sammy,Yanou,Do | James Silvester |