Weekly Wipe 091: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=3rd January-10th January | | date=3rd January-10th January | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=71 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56||Heavy||SPRINTS||ScottFromDevon | |56||Heavy||SPRINTS||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |||
|57||1980||Estelle||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|58||Little Blue - Mahogany Sessions||Jacob Collier||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|59||Without You||Abimaro||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|60||Castle on the Hill||Ed Sheeran||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|61||Simmer Down||The Wailers||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|62||Just Another Rainbow||Liam Gallagher,John Squire||ardinno | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|63||You||Bad Religion||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|64||Free Range||The Fall||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|65||Brandy in the Airidh||Peat and Diesel||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|66||Waiting Room||Fugazi||ardinno | |||
|- | |||
|67||Coffee Blues||Mississippi John Hurt||Bunj | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|68||Sober||TOOL||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|69||The Remedy||Puscifer||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|70||The Humbling River||Puscifer||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|71||Fuck All The Perfect People||The Specials||Bunj | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:21, 5 January 2024
The 91st edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 3rd January.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vespa | The Fearless Flyers | jimmy g | |
| 2 | The Kids Aren't Alright | The Offspring | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Funk215 | Kyle Sparkman | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Head Like A Hole | Nine Inch Nails | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Superstylin' | Groove Armada | jimmy g | |
| 6 | I'm Destroying The World | Guttermouth | max | |
| 7 | The World Should Revolve Around Me | Little Jackie | max | |
| 8 | Miss Me Now | Brooke Combe | max | |
| 9 | Hell | Tegan and Sara | max | |
| 10 | Major Tom (Coming Home) | Peter Schilling | max | |
| 11 | Jet Black New Year | Thursday | James Silvester | |
| 12 | Happy New Year | Let's Eat Grandma | James Silvester | |
| 13 | New Year's Resolution | Otis Redding,Carla Thomas | James Silvester | |
| 14 | New Year's Revolution | NOFX | James Silvester | |
| 15 | All Now | The Staves | James Silvester | |
| 16 | Northern Attitude (with Hozier) | Noah Kahan,Hozier | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 17 | Weirdo | Tom A. Smith | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 18 | Victoria | Cud | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 19 | Talk of the Town | Shed Seven | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 20 | Gone with the Wind Is My Love | Rita & The Tiaras | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 21 | Eins Zwei Drei Martini | Storm Franklin | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 22 | Airbag | Radiohead | Andy From Accrington | |
| 23 | Trying To Be Cool | Phoenix | Andy From Accrington | |
| 24 | Play It Cool | Super Furry Animals | Andy From Accrington | |
| 25 | Fade Away And Radiate - Remastered | Blondie | Andy From Accrington | |
| 26 | Safe From Harm - 2012 Mix/Master | Massive Attack | Andy From Accrington | |
| 27 | Trucker's Funeral | Whitney Rose | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 28 | Bank Job | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 29 | Death of a Single Man | Brad Paisley | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 30 | Mitzi's | Veal | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 31 | Perfect Day | ZDAN | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 32 | Exposed to Some Light | Nightbus | Gina | |
| 33 | No Work | The Black Fever | Gina | |
| 34 | Blue Tuesday | Francis of Delirium | Gina | |
| 35 | Fuzzy Features | The Family Battenberg | Gina | |
| 36 | Backseat Baby - Radio Edit | Cosmorat | Gina | |
| 37 | In The New Year | The Walkmen | Bill Bee | |
| 38 | Twenty Four Hour Garage People | Half Man Half Biscuit | Bill Bee | |
| 39 | Unemployment Office | Goat | Bill Bee | |
| 40 | The Last of the Melting Snow | The Leisure Society | Bill Bee | |
| 41 | Summon The Fire | The Comet Is Coming | Bill Bee | |
| 42 | It's a Long Way to the Top (If You Wanna Rock 'N' Roll) | AC/DC | Robin | |
| 43 | Dominion / Mother Russia | Sisters of Mercy | Robin | |
| 44 | All Or Nothing | Small Faces | Robin | |
| 45 | Strange Things Happening Every Day | Sister Rosetta Tharpe | Robin | |
| 46 | On and On | LIINES | Robin | |
| 47 | Only You | The Flying Pickets | Martin Rix | |
| 48 | No Surrender | Bruce Springsteen | Martin Rix | |
| 49 | What Difference Does It Make? - 2011 Remaster | The Smiths | Martin Rix | |
| 50 | Do You Want Crying? | Katrina & The Waves | Martin Rix | |
| 51 | Thieves like Us | New Order | Martin Rix | |
| 52 | Emily G | Courting | ScottFromDevon | |
| 53 | Setting Sun | BMX Bandits | ScottFromDevon | |
| 54 | Caesar on a TV Screen | The Last Dinner Party | ScottFromDevon | |
| 55 | Train Full of Gasoline | Ducks Ltd. | ScottFromDevon | |
| 56 | Heavy | SPRINTS | ScottFromDevon | |
| 57 | 1980 | Estelle | Shazala | |
| 58 | Little Blue - Mahogany Sessions | Jacob Collier | Shazala | |
| 59 | Without You | Abimaro | Shazala | |
| 60 | Castle on the Hill | Ed Sheeran | Shazala | |
| 61 | Simmer Down | The Wailers | Shazala | |
| 62 | Just Another Rainbow | Liam Gallagher,John Squire | ardinno | |
| 63 | You | Bad Religion | ardinno | |
| 64 | Free Range | The Fall | ardinno | |
| 65 | Brandy in the Airidh | Peat and Diesel | ardinno | |
| 66 | Waiting Room | Fugazi | ardinno | |
| 67 | Coffee Blues | Mississippi John Hurt | Bunj | |
| 68 | Sober | TOOL | Bunj | |
| 69 | The Remedy | Puscifer | Bunj | |
| 70 | The Humbling River | Puscifer | Bunj | |
| 71 | Fuck All The Perfect People | The Specials | Bunj |