1,198
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
The 107th edition of the '''[[Weekly Wipe (playlist)|Weekly Wipe]]''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the [[Community Garden Radio Discord]], was started on Wednesday 24th April. | The 107th edition of the '''[[Weekly Wipe (playlist)|Weekly Wipe]]''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the [[Community Garden Radio Discord]], was started on Wednesday 24th April. | ||
Part of this week's playlist was played on random as the pre-mix of | Part of this week's playlist was played on random as the pre-mix of [[Episode_123|Episode 123]]. | ||
== Tracks | == Tracks played == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||You Sexy Thing - 16/6/87 BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session||Cud||MrsDennisNewsagent | |6||You Sexy Thing - 16/6/87 BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session||Cud||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |||
|7||Sirène d'eau douce||Raphaël Dénommé||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|8||React, Respond||Pearl Jam||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|9||Place Your Hands||Gabrielle Aplin||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|10||Skank Bloc Bologna||Scritti Politti||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|11||Mother of God||Imogen and the Knife||Gina | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||Body of Mine||Lambrini Girls||Robin | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|13||Magazine Cover||La Shark||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|14||By Myself||Judy Garland||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits