1,198
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=15th May-22nd May | | date=15th May-22nd May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=75 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|10||Evening Star Supercharger||Sparklehorse||MrsDennisNewsagent | |10||Evening Star Supercharger||Sparklehorse||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||We Share the Same Skies||The Cribs|| | |11||We Share the Same Skies||The Cribs||Daniel Evans | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||The Right Thing Right||Johnny Marr|| | |12||The Right Thing Right||Johnny Marr||Daniel Evans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Yoghurt||Fortune Drive|| | |13||Yoghurt||Fortune Drive||Daniel Evans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||Trying Your Luck||The Strokes|| | |14||Trying Your Luck||The Strokes||Daniel Evans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||Futures||Zero 7,José González||Happy Valley Neil | |15||Futures||Zero 7,José González||Happy Valley Neil | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39||TREES||BIG SPECIAL||stevejjh | |39||TREES||BIG SPECIAL||stevejjh | ||
|- | |||
|40||First-Time Mother's Joy (Flying)||Mercury Rev||Jude from Leeds | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
|41||The Apple||Willie J Healey||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|42||Trouble||Cage The Elephant||Jude from Leeds | |||
|- | |||
|43||Two Cups of Tea||Star Fucking Hipsters||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|44||Tea For The Tillerman||Yusuf / Cat Stevens||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|45||Cup of Tea||Shack||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|46||Cup Of Tea||Kacey Musgraves||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|47||Right Said Fred||Bernard Cribbins||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|48||The World Has Turned And Left Me Here||Weezer||Bunj | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|49||Move On||George Michael||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|50||Sin To Be Silent||Sour speech||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|51||Nuclear Weapon||Smiley Culture||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|52||Roots Bloody Roots||Sepultura||Bunj | |||
|- | |||
|53||Roam||The B-52's||DJ Skippy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|54||Corpses In Their Mouths||Ian Brown||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|55||Saaf||Blewen||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|56||All My Love||The Eden House,Julianne Regan||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|57||Beautiful||Alex Lloyd||DJ Skippy | |||
|- | |||
|58||Holy Ghost Superman||Mr Mayhem||amandaandross | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|59||Jackie||Sinéad O'Connor||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|60||Apples||Ian Dury||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|61||Aw, Shoot!||CMAT||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|62||Down To The River To Pray||Alison Krauss||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|63||Feed the Tree||Belly||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|64||Anna||Will Butler||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|65||Howl||She Drew The Gun||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|66||Little Chaos||Orla Gartland||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|67||Boom Boom Back||Hinds,Beck||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|68||La Bomba||Los Bitchos||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|69||Mr. E's Beautiful Blues||Eels||andyandgwenan | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|70||Home||Sam Redmore,Dele Sosimi||andyandgwenan | |||
|- | |||
|71||Facts of Life||Lime Cordiale||Tara | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|72||What a Fool Believes||The Doobie Brothers||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|73||Get Dancin'||Disco Tex & His Sex-O-Lettes,Sir Monti Rock III||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|74||A Thousand Miles||SADBOii||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|75||Miscellaneous||David Devant and His Spirit Wife||Tara | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits