Weekly Wipe 161: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=7th May-14th May | | date=7th May-14th May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=75 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66||Seville||Luiz Bonfá||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |66||Seville||Luiz Bonfá||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67||Somebody That I Used To Know||Gotye,Kimbra||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |67||Somebody That I Used To Know||Gotye,Kimbra||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69||Miss Sarajevo||Passengers,Luciano Pavarotti||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |69||Miss Sarajevo||Passengers,Luciano Pavarotti||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | ||
|- | |||
|70||Pretty||Divorce||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |||
|- | |||
|71||The Day We Caught The Train||Ocean Colour Scene||Angela Fuller | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|72||Northern Skies||I Am Kloot||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|73||Back of Love||Echo & the Bunnymen||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|74||Chrysanthemum||Samantha Whates,M G Boulter||Angela Fuller | |||
|- | |||
|75||Old Habits||Turin Brakes||Angela Fuller | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:19, 12 May 2025
The 161st edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bird in Paradise | The Cat Empire | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Après Moi | Regina Spektor | jimmy g | |
| 3 | First Love/Late Spring | Mitski | jimmy g | |
| 4 | In These Shoes? | Kirsty MacColl | jimmy g | |
| 5 | De Selby (Part 1) | Hozier | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Tiny Birds Lament | Josienne Clarke | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | The Moon Song | Le Volume Courbe | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | The Bitter Withy | Cerys Hafana | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | hanging | phoneswithchords | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | CHRS PCKHM | The New Cut | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | House of Fun and Love | Sweet Mixture | Sonia | |
| 12 | Looking At The Front Door - Uncut | Main Source | Sonia | |
| 13 | Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker) | Parliament | Sonia | |
| 14 | This House Is Smokin' | B.T. Express | Sonia | |
| 15 | Wi(n)dow | Cappo | Sonia | |
| 16 | In My House | Kendra Morris | Micheal | |
| 17 | The Basement (feat. Heavy D, Rob-O, Grap & Dida) | Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth,Grap & Dida,Heavy D,Rob-O | Micheal | |
| 18 | Looking Out My Window | Tom Jones | Micheal | |
| 19 | At The Door | MELONYX | Micheal | |
| 20 | Brick House | Commodores | Micheal | |
| 21 | White Light | Liam Bailey | Daniel Evans | |
| 22 | White Light | George Michael | Daniel Evans | |
| 23 | Come Back (Light Therapy) | Josh Rouse | Daniel Evans | |
| 24 | Light of the Stars | Robert Vincent | Daniel Evans | |
| 25 | Gaslighting Abbie | Steely Dan | Daniel Evans | |
| 26 | Better Be Good to Me - 2015 Remaster | Tina Turner | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 27 | Cry Baby | Gloria Jones | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 28 | Sea Of Love | The Mission | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 29 | Once You Get Started | Rufus,Chaka Khan | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 30 | Speed Your Love To Me - Remastered 2002 | Simple Minds | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 31 | Try Again | Aaliyah | Jim Silvester | |
| 32 | Who's That Girl? | Eve | Jim Silvester | |
| 33 | Turn It Up / Fire It Up - Remix | Busta Rhymes | Jim Silvester | |
| 34 | Turn Off The Light - Timbaland Full Mix Version | Nelly Furtado | Jim Silvester | |
| 35 | End Of The Road | Boyz II Men | Jim Silvester | |
| 36 | Act Violently | SOFT PLAY | Bill Bee | |
| 37 | Calling in Sick | Skinner | Bill Bee | |
| 38 | I'd Rather Have A Beer | Loose Articles | Bill Bee | |
| 39 | Slaughterhouse | Grandmas House | Bill Bee | |
| 40 | Mood Swings - Spotify Singles | IDLES | Bill Bee | |
| 41 | Sorrow - feat. Liam Bailey | Joe Armon-Jones,Liam Bailey | Matt Adams | |
| 42 | Walking the Dog - Remastered | Rufus Thomas | Matt Adams | |
| 43 | There's Much Love In The World | Omar | Matt Adams | |
| 44 | Who's The Badman - Original Mix | Benski Beats | Matt Adams | |
| 45 | Questions | Say She She | Matt Adams | |
| 46 | Drinking in LA | Sister Slaughter | m4rkm | |
| 47 | Take The Long Road And Walk It | The Music | m4rkm | |
| 48 | Pin That Badge | Little Barrie | Tara | |
| 49 | Curse Me Good | The Heavy | Tara | |
| 50 | GET UP | Young Fathers | Tara | |
| 51 | More Human Than Human | White Zombie | Tara | |
| 52 | After Dark | Tito & Tarantula | Tara | |
| 53 | Take A Sexy Picture Of Me | CMAT | Gina | |
| 54 | MBD | The KTNA | Gina | |
| 55 | Buzz/Cut | Scrounge | Gina | |
| 56 | Believer | Fatberg | Gina | |
| 57 | I WANT TO OPEN FOR FOO FIGHTERS | Jim E. Brown | Gina | |
| 58 | Love Like Suicide | Skin | ratmash | |
| 59 | Avalost | Seabound | ratmash | |
| 60 | No One Left to Lose | Iris | ratmash | |
| 61 | Come To Me | Björk | Hannah | |
| 62 | Isobel | Björk | Hannah | |
| 63 | Hidden Place | Björk | Hannah | |
| 64 | Hunter | Björk | Hannah | |
| 65 | Jóga | Björk | Hannah | |
| 66 | Seville | Luiz Bonfá | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 67 | Somebody That I Used To Know | Gotye,Kimbra | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 68 | Stay Away | Charles Bradley,Menahan Street Band | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 69 | Miss Sarajevo | Passengers,Luciano Pavarotti | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 70 | Pretty | Divorce | DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve | |
| 71 | The Day We Caught The Train | Ocean Colour Scene | Angela Fuller | |
| 72 | Northern Skies | I Am Kloot | Angela Fuller | |
| 73 | Back of Love | Echo & the Bunnymen | Angela Fuller | |
| 74 | Chrysanthemum | Samantha Whates,M G Boulter | Angela Fuller | |
| 75 | Old Habits | Turin Brakes | Angela Fuller |