Weekly Wipe 096: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=7th February-14th February | | date=7th February-14th February | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=75 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50||The Racket||Lucy Rose||Toby | |50||The Racket||Lucy Rose||Toby | ||
|- | |||
|51||Tomorrow's Crusades||Geese||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||Rohmeresse||ĠENN||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|53||Weights||DEADLETTER||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|54||I did it.||Unloved||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|55||Psycho TV||Kosmetika||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|56||Hideaway||Jacob Collier||Shazala | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|57||Prince And Joni||Spearmint||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|58||Vienna||Billy Joel||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|59||Don't Lose Sight||Lawrence||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|60||Profilin||The Frightnrs,Preet Patel||Shazala | |||
|- | |||
|61||Magic Alex||Cud||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|62||I Got A Feeling - Single Version||Barbara Randolph||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|63||Earth A Run Red||Richie Spice||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|64||Nobody Scared||Porij||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|65||I'll Let You Slide||Luther Vandross||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|66||L-O-V-E - Italian Version||Nat King Cole||ML | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|67||Drama! (2019 Remaster)||Erasure||ML | |||
|- | |||
|68||Only the Lonely||Mariachi El Bronx||ML | |||
|- | |||
|69||Lady, You Shot Me||Har Mar Superstar||ML | |||
|- | |||
|70||Together Again||Mark Lanegan||ML | |||
|- | |||
|71||Garbageman||The Cramps||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|72||White Punks On Dope||The Tubes||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|73||Inbetween Days||The Cure||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|74||In The Name Of The Father||Black Grape||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|75||Sometimes||Mannequin Pussy||Bill Bee | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:21, 8 February 2024
The 96th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 7th February.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Let's Go Crazy | Prince | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Bros | Wolf Alice | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Don't Wanna Cry No More | Gerri Granger,The Kevin Fingier Collective | jimmy g | |
| 4 | I Don't Say It, But I Feel It | The Staves | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Dark Moon | Okonski | jimmy g | |
| 6 | tic tac boom | ko aka koala | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Main Character | Morgan Harper-Jones | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | I don't cry like I used to | Melanie Baker | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Ghost Me | Okay, Bye | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Boy Sent From Above | Burial | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | Son of a Gun | JX | max | |
| 12 | It's All Coming Back to Me Now | Céline Dion | max | |
| 13 | Complicated | Avril Lavigne | max | |
| 14 | Burning Down the House | Paramore | max | |
| 15 | pl4yg1rl | Lolo Zouaï | max | |
| 16 | Take on Me | General Soundbwoy | ardinno | |
| 17 | Long Live The UK Music Scene | Helen Love | ardinno | |
| 18 | Devil's Pie | Rhymefest | ardinno | |
| 19 | We Sink | CHVRCHES | ardinno | |
| 20 | Beck's Bolero - 2005 Remaster | Jeff Beck | ardinno | |
| 21 | Another Way to Die | Jack White,Alicia Keys | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 22 | Impossible Winner | The Dead Weather | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 23 | All on My Mind | Anderson East | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 24 | Shut It Down | Beth Rowley | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 25 | Beautiful Man | Alison Prestwood,Rodney Crowell | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 26 | Loved | Four Tet | James Silvester | |
| 27 | bury a friend | Billie Eilish | James Silvester | |
| 28 | Man In The Moon | Grinderman | James Silvester | |
| 29 | The Facts of Life | Black Box Recorder | James Silvester | |
| 30 | Sedative | Viji | James Silvester | |
| 31 | All I Slept | Day Sleeper,Linzi Clark | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 32 | Baby, I’m Afraid | Fortitude Valley | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 33 | Dark Angel | Callum Easter | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 34 | New Hair New Me | Eyes of Others | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 35 | My Friend Jack | The Smoke | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| 36 | Bigger WhEELS - Remastered | I Am Kloot | Jackie Purver | |
| 37 | Edinburgh | The Lake Poets | Jackie Purver | |
| 38 | November | FAWNS | Jackie Purver | |
| 39 | Rock Pools | Saint Saviour,Willy Mason | Jackie Purver | |
| 40 | Papercuts | Theo Clark | Jackie Purver | |
| 41 | Kick Out The Jams (Original Uncensored Version) | MC5 | Robin | |
| 42 | Slow Disco | St. Vincent | Robin | |
| 43 | Silver Machine | Hawkwind | Robin | |
| 44 | Supermodel - Superficial | Voodoo Queens | Robin | |
| 45 | Sound Of The Underground | Girls Aloud | Robin | |
| 46 | The Dead Don't Speak | Lucifer | Toby | |
| 47 | ABSOLUTELYCRANKINMYMF'INHOG | Bilmuri,brody | Toby | |
| 48 | Back/Burden | Man/Woman/Chainsaw | Toby | |
| 49 | Calling Out | Dream State | Toby | |
| 50 | The Racket | Lucy Rose | Toby | |
| 51 | Tomorrow's Crusades | Geese | Gina | |
| 52 | Rohmeresse | ĠENN | Gina | |
| 53 | Weights | DEADLETTER | Gina | |
| 54 | I did it. | Unloved | Gina | |
| 55 | Psycho TV | Kosmetika | Gina | |
| 56 | Hideaway | Jacob Collier | Shazala | |
| 57 | Prince And Joni | Spearmint | Shazala | |
| 58 | Vienna | Billy Joel | Shazala | |
| 59 | Don't Lose Sight | Lawrence | Shazala | |
| 60 | Profilin | The Frightnrs,Preet Patel | Shazala | |
| 61 | Magic Alex | Cud | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 62 | I Got A Feeling - Single Version | Barbara Randolph | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 63 | Earth A Run Red | Richie Spice | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 64 | Nobody Scared | Porij | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 65 | I'll Let You Slide | Luther Vandross | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 66 | L-O-V-E - Italian Version | Nat King Cole | ML | |
| 67 | Drama! (2019 Remaster) | Erasure | ML | |
| 68 | Only the Lonely | Mariachi El Bronx | ML | |
| 69 | Lady, You Shot Me | Har Mar Superstar | ML | |
| 70 | Together Again | Mark Lanegan | ML | |
| 71 | Garbageman | The Cramps | Bill Bee | |
| 72 | White Punks On Dope | The Tubes | Bill Bee | |
| 73 | Inbetween Days | The Cure | Bill Bee | |
| 74 | In The Name Of The Father | Black Grape | Bill Bee | |
| 75 | Sometimes | Mannequin Pussy | Bill Bee |