Weekly Wipe 100: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=6th March-13th March | | date=6th March-13th March | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=64 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|15||Ricky's Hand||Ministry||ardinno | |15||Ricky's Hand||Ministry||ardinno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16|| | |16||Hello||Girl and Girl||Gina | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17|| | |17||Shiver||The Libertines||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18|| | |18||Average Boy||Nightbus||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19|| | |19||Talk||annie hamilton||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20||Act Of God||Gossip||Gina | |20||Act Of God||Gossip||Gina | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35||Once Again||The Notion||MrsDennisNewsagent | |35||Once Again||The Notion||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |||
|36||TIME||Eels||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||YES!||Killer Mike||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|38||Elvis||Annie Eve||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|39||Ventilator Blues||Deap Vally||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|40||Bruise Violet||Babes In Toyland ||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|41||The Cleaner||Squid||Happy Valley Neil | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||Popcorn Sack||Spike Jones & His City Slickers||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|43||Andy Coulson||Sparrow||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|44||Unbalanced Pieces||Soulsavers,Mark Lanegan,Mike Patton||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|45||Shoot||Sonic Youth||Happy Valley Neil | |||
|- | |||
|46||The Bottle||Gil Scott-Heron||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Bohemian Like You||The Dandy Warhols||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|48||Sunshine Of Your Love||Spanky Wilson||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|49||Trains To Brazil||Guillemots||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|50||Waves||Blancmange||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|51||Connemara||Michael Head & The Red Elastic Band||andyandgwenan | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||I Got a Name (Stereo Version)||Jim Croce||andyandgwenan | |||
|- | |||
|53||Spooky - Recorded at RAK Studios, London||Maribou State,Holly Walker||fleurione | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|54||It Was A Monstering||Everything Everything||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|55||Protection||Massive Attack,Tracey Thorn||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|56||Marked for Death||Emma Ruth Rundle||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|57||Slip Away||Laurie Anderson||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|58||Boss Hoss||The Sonics||Kathryn K | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|59||All The Things She Said||Dream Wife||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|60||Don't Tell Mama - From "Cabaret"||Self Esteem,2023 London Cast of Cabaret||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|61||Willkommen - From "Cabaret"||Jake Shears,2023 London Cast of Cabaret||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|62||Cabaret - From "Cabaret"||Self Esteem||Kathryn K | |||
|- | |||
|63||The War Racket||Buffy Sainte-Marie||Bunj | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|64||All Those Years Ago||George Harrison||Bunj | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:26, 13 March 2024
The 100th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 6th March.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prepared | Laura J Martin | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Balu | Elbow | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Broken Man | St. Vincent | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Imposter | Ferris & Sylvester | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Stone Cold | Jimmy Barnes,Joe Bonamassa,Tina Arena | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Von dutch | Charli XCX | max | |
| 7 | I Dated A Monster | CATTY | max | |
| 8 | alone | Cat Burns | max | |
| 9 | spite | Charlotte Sands | max | |
| 10 | Country Roads | Hermes House Band | max | |
| 11 | Fishbowl | Bare Jams | ardinno | |
| 12 | I Don't Really Like It | Panic Shack | ardinno | |
| 13 | Marriage | The Bug Club | ardinno | |
| 14 | New Factory | Italia 90 | ardinno | |
| 15 | Ricky's Hand | Ministry | ardinno | |
| 16 | Hello | Girl and Girl | Gina | |
| 17 | Shiver | The Libertines | Gina | |
| 18 | Average Boy | Nightbus | Gina | |
| 19 | Talk | annie hamilton | Gina | |
| 20 | Act Of God | Gossip | Gina | |
| 21 | Boston & St. John's | Great Big Sea | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 22 | Love Of A Girl | The Avett Brothers | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 23 | Too Good to be True | Kacey Musgraves | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 24 | Broken But I'm Fine | Ariel Posen | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 25 | I'll Keep Ramblin' | Blackberry Smoke,Robert Randolph | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 26 | IDK | Okay, Bye | ScottFromDevon | |
| 27 | All The Same - Mandy, Indiana Remix | Fat Dog,Mandy, Indiana | ScottFromDevon | |
| 28 | Sleepy Town | Amelia Coburn | ScottFromDevon | |
| 29 | So Funny | Karen Dió | ScottFromDevon | |
| 30 | glasshour | cumgirl8 | ScottFromDevon | |
| 31 | Ain't That Peculiar - Single Version | Marvin Gaye | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 32 | The Killing Moon (with Brett Anderson & Charles Hazlewood) | Paraorchestra | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 33 | Yellow Ledbetter | Pearl Jam | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 34 | Light Up The Darkness | Liam Bailey | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 35 | Once Again | The Notion | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 36 | TIME | Eels | James Silvester | |
| 37 | YES! | Killer Mike | James Silvester | |
| 38 | Elvis | Annie Eve | James Silvester | |
| 39 | Ventilator Blues | Deap Vally | James Silvester | |
| 40 | Bruise Violet | Babes In Toyland | James Silvester | |
| 41 | The Cleaner | Squid | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 42 | Popcorn Sack | Spike Jones & His City Slickers | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 43 | Andy Coulson | Sparrow | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 44 | Unbalanced Pieces | Soulsavers,Mark Lanegan,Mike Patton | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 45 | Shoot | Sonic Youth | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 46 | The Bottle | Gil Scott-Heron | Bill Bee | |
| 47 | Bohemian Like You | The Dandy Warhols | Bill Bee | |
| 48 | Sunshine Of Your Love | Spanky Wilson | Bill Bee | |
| 49 | Trains To Brazil | Guillemots | Bill Bee | |
| 50 | Waves | Blancmange | Bill Bee | |
| 51 | Connemara | Michael Head & The Red Elastic Band | andyandgwenan | |
| 52 | I Got a Name (Stereo Version) | Jim Croce | andyandgwenan | |
| 53 | Spooky - Recorded at RAK Studios, London | Maribou State,Holly Walker | fleurione | |
| 54 | It Was A Monstering | Everything Everything | fleurione | |
| 55 | Protection | Massive Attack,Tracey Thorn | fleurione | |
| 56 | Marked for Death | Emma Ruth Rundle | fleurione | |
| 57 | Slip Away | Laurie Anderson | fleurione | |
| 58 | Boss Hoss | The Sonics | Kathryn K | |
| 59 | All The Things She Said | Dream Wife | Kathryn K | |
| 60 | Don't Tell Mama - From "Cabaret" | Self Esteem,2023 London Cast of Cabaret | Kathryn K | |
| 61 | Willkommen - From "Cabaret" | Jake Shears,2023 London Cast of Cabaret | Kathryn K | |
| 62 | Cabaret - From "Cabaret" | Self Esteem | Kathryn K | |
| 63 | The War Racket | Buffy Sainte-Marie | Bunj | |
| 64 | All Those Years Ago | George Harrison | Bunj |