Weekly Wipe 139: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=4th December-11th December | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 139th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 4th December. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:W...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=4th December-11th December | | date=4th December-11th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=82 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Ginkgo||Panchiko||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Big Area||Then Jerico,Bruce Lampcov||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Who’s Gonna Love Me Now?||Joanne Shaw Taylor||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||Star A.D.||Faith No More||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Good Times||The Stone Roses||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Right Round The Clock||Sorry||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||Shells||MYNK||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|8||Static||Chalk||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|9||Can We Talk||Adore||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|10||Too Much Money||YAANG||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|11||Honey||Dilettante||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||UFO||The Lottery Winners||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|13||desktop||SOFY||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|14||All Night||The Dare||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|15||I'll Sing A Hymn (You Came To Me)||The Charlatans||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|16||December is the Longest Month||Chumped||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Tambourine||Eve||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|18||One More Day Won’t Hurt - Bob Vylan Remix||SOFT PLAY,Bob Vylan||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|19||SPIDER||total tommy||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|20||Hearts On Fire - From "Rocky IV" Soundtrack||John Cafferty||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|21||Walt Whitman's Niece||Billy Bragg,Wilco||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||Jackson||Elliott BROOD||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|23||Desert Sound||True Strays||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|24||Next Time Around||Noble Jacks,Elles Bailey||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|25||Need To Know||Demi Marriner||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|26||A Noite||Helião,Negra Li||Donovan Jones | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||Monkey Suit||The Undercover Hippy||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|28||The Blow Up||Blackalicious||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|29||Boomerang (feat. Nile Rodgers)||EMIN,Nile Rodgers||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|30||Generator||The Holloways||Donovan Jones | |||
|- | |||
|31||Elysium||Klaus Badelt,Lisa Gerrard,Gavin Greenaway,The Lyndhurst Orchestra||Andy From Accrington | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Rosemary||Deftones||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|33||The Hedgehog's Song - 2010 Remaster||The Incredible String Band||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|34||In The Rain||The Kount,Kojey Radical||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|35||Oh Mary||Neil Diamond||Andy From Accrington | |||
|- | |||
|36||CPR||ko aka koala||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|37||GO!!!||Cereal Experiments||macs | |||
|- | |||
|38||The Prophecy||Taylor Swift||macs | |||
|- | |||
|39||United States of Eurasia (+Collateral Damage)||Muse||macs | |||
|- | |||
|40||A Bar Song (Tipsy)||Shaboozey||macs | |||
|- | |||
|41||Warning Signs (Jk Fleshmix)||Derision Cult,Godflesh||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|42||Lose My Cool||girli||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|43||Me Shell A||Slunk||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|44||Madonna||Flat Party||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|45||The Change and the Changing||Mandrake Handshake||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|46||Not Dead Yet||Envy Of None||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|47||Perfect Soul||Spiritbox||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|48||Green Serpent||Jinjer||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|49||Fix Me||Planes Mistaken For Stars||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|50||S P E Y S I D E||Bon Iver||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|51||Roxette||Dr. Feelgood||Bill Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|52||You & I||Graham Coxon||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|53||A Snowflake Fell (And It Felt Like a Kiss)||Glasvegas||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|54||Mouldy Old Dough||Lieutenant Pigeon||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|55||Didn't Know Why||Tunng||Bill Bee | |||
|- | |||
|56||An Excellent Growbag||Hannah Werdmuller||fleurione | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|57||I Am The President Of Your Fanclub (And Last Night I Followed You Home)||Cancel The Astronauts||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|58||Grey Square Symphony||Amid Concrete & Callousness||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|59||There Is a Truth That You Won't Believe||Black Alley Screens||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|60||Kill Me Tonight||Vulnerable||fleurione | |||
|- | |||
|61||I Keep Forgettin' (Every Time You're Near)||Michael McDonald||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|62||Forget Me Not||Say She She||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|63||Forgot About Dre||Dr. Dre,Eminem||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|64||Remember Me - Sure Is Pure 7 Inch Edit||Blue Boy,Sure Is Pure||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|65||More Than A Memory||Ben Pirani||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|66||I Forgot To Be Your Lover||William Bell||Micheal | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|67||Forget Me Nots - Remastered||Patrice Rushen||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|68||Memory Lane||Minnie Riperton||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|69||A Night To Remember||Shalamar||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|70||Remember Me||Diana Ross||Micheal | |||
|- | |||
|71||Cause for a Beating Heart||AK Patterson||RachelD | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
|72||Fire Water Burn||Bloodhound Gang||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|73||Polaroid Baby||Bratmobile||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|74||Hey Boy Hey Girl||The Chemical Brothers||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|75||Sway||Coal Chamber||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|76||The Roof Is On Fire (Re-Recorded / Remastered)||Rock Master Scott & The Dynamic Three||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|77||Marilyn||Mount Kimbie,Micachu||Hannah | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|78||Come See The Duck||Deerhoof||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|79||Dirge||Death In Vegas||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|80||Melt - Remastered||Leftfield||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|81||Essential Four||Soulwax||Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|82||December in Her Eyes||Pernice Brothers||Martin Rix | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:08, 9 December 2024
The 139th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 4th December.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ginkgo | Panchiko | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Big Area | Then Jerico,Bruce Lampcov | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Who’s Gonna Love Me Now? | Joanne Shaw Taylor | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Star A.D. | Faith No More | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Good Times | The Stone Roses | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Right Round The Clock | Sorry | Gina | |
| 7 | Shells | MYNK | Gina | |
| 8 | Static | Chalk | Gina | |
| 9 | Can We Talk | Adore | Gina | |
| 10 | Too Much Money | YAANG | Gina | |
| 11 | Honey | Dilettante | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 12 | UFO | The Lottery Winners | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 13 | desktop | SOFY | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 14 | All Night | The Dare | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 15 | I'll Sing A Hymn (You Came To Me) | The Charlatans | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 16 | December is the Longest Month | Chumped | James Silvester | |
| 17 | Tambourine | Eve | James Silvester | |
| 18 | One More Day Won’t Hurt - Bob Vylan Remix | SOFT PLAY,Bob Vylan | James Silvester | |
| 19 | SPIDER | total tommy | James Silvester | |
| 20 | Hearts On Fire - From "Rocky IV" Soundtrack | John Cafferty | James Silvester | |
| 21 | Walt Whitman's Niece | Billy Bragg,Wilco | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 22 | Jackson | Elliott BROOD | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 23 | Desert Sound | True Strays | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 24 | Next Time Around | Noble Jacks,Elles Bailey | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 25 | Need To Know | Demi Marriner | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 26 | A Noite | Helião,Negra Li | Donovan Jones | |
| 27 | Monkey Suit | The Undercover Hippy | Donovan Jones | |
| 28 | The Blow Up | Blackalicious | Donovan Jones | |
| 29 | Boomerang (feat. Nile Rodgers) | EMIN,Nile Rodgers | Donovan Jones | |
| 30 | Generator | The Holloways | Donovan Jones | |
| 31 | Elysium | Klaus Badelt,Lisa Gerrard,Gavin Greenaway,The Lyndhurst Orchestra | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | Rosemary | Deftones | Andy From Accrington | |
| 33 | The Hedgehog's Song - 2010 Remaster | The Incredible String Band | Andy From Accrington | |
| 34 | In The Rain | The Kount,Kojey Radical | Andy From Accrington | |
| 35 | Oh Mary | Neil Diamond | Andy From Accrington | |
| 36 | CPR | ko aka koala | macs | |
| 37 | GO!!! | Cereal Experiments | macs | |
| 38 | The Prophecy | Taylor Swift | macs | |
| 39 | United States of Eurasia (+Collateral Damage) | Muse | macs | |
| 40 | A Bar Song (Tipsy) | Shaboozey | macs | |
| 41 | Warning Signs (Jk Fleshmix) | Derision Cult,Godflesh | ScottFromDevon | |
| 42 | Lose My Cool | girli | ScottFromDevon | |
| 43 | Me Shell A | Slunk | ScottFromDevon | |
| 44 | Madonna | Flat Party | ScottFromDevon | |
| 45 | The Change and the Changing | Mandrake Handshake | ScottFromDevon | |
| 46 | Not Dead Yet | Envy Of None | Toby | |
| 47 | Perfect Soul | Spiritbox | Toby | |
| 48 | Green Serpent | Jinjer | Toby | |
| 49 | Fix Me | Planes Mistaken For Stars | Toby | |
| 50 | S P E Y S I D E | Bon Iver | Toby | |
| 51 | Roxette | Dr. Feelgood | Bill Bee | |
| 52 | You & I | Graham Coxon | Bill Bee | |
| 53 | A Snowflake Fell (And It Felt Like a Kiss) | Glasvegas | Bill Bee | |
| 54 | Mouldy Old Dough | Lieutenant Pigeon | Bill Bee | |
| 55 | Didn't Know Why | Tunng | Bill Bee | |
| 56 | An Excellent Growbag | Hannah Werdmuller | fleurione | |
| 57 | I Am The President Of Your Fanclub (And Last Night I Followed You Home) | Cancel The Astronauts | fleurione | |
| 58 | Grey Square Symphony | Amid Concrete & Callousness | fleurione | |
| 59 | There Is a Truth That You Won't Believe | Black Alley Screens | fleurione | |
| 60 | Kill Me Tonight | Vulnerable | fleurione | |
| 61 | I Keep Forgettin' (Every Time You're Near) | Michael McDonald | Sonia | |
| 62 | Forget Me Not | Say She She | Sonia | |
| 63 | Forgot About Dre | Dr. Dre,Eminem | Sonia | |
| 64 | Remember Me - Sure Is Pure 7 Inch Edit | Blue Boy,Sure Is Pure | Sonia | |
| 65 | More Than A Memory | Ben Pirani | Sonia | |
| 66 | I Forgot To Be Your Lover | William Bell | Micheal | |
| 67 | Forget Me Nots - Remastered | Patrice Rushen | Micheal | |
| 68 | Memory Lane | Minnie Riperton | Micheal | |
| 69 | A Night To Remember | Shalamar | Micheal | |
| 70 | Remember Me | Diana Ross | Micheal | |
| 71 | Cause for a Beating Heart | AK Patterson | RachelD | |
| 72 | Fire Water Burn | Bloodhound Gang | Robin | |
| 73 | Polaroid Baby | Bratmobile | Robin | |
| 74 | Hey Boy Hey Girl | The Chemical Brothers | Robin | |
| 75 | Sway | Coal Chamber | Robin | |
| 76 | The Roof Is On Fire (Re-Recorded / Remastered) | Rock Master Scott & The Dynamic Three | Robin | |
| 77 | Marilyn | Mount Kimbie,Micachu | Hannah | |
| 78 | Come See The Duck | Deerhoof | Hannah | |
| 79 | Dirge | Death In Vegas | Hannah | |
| 80 | Melt - Remastered | Leftfield | Hannah | |
| 81 | Essential Four | Soulwax | Hannah | |
| 82 | December in Her Eyes | Pernice Brothers | Martin Rix |