Weekly Wipe 139: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=4th December-11th December | | date=4th December-11th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=82 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36||CPR||ko aka koala||macs | |36||CPR||ko aka koala||macs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37||GO!!!||Cereal Experiments||macs | |37||GO!!!||Cereal Experiments||macs | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|39||United States of Eurasia (+Collateral Damage)||Muse||macs | |39||United States of Eurasia (+Collateral Damage)||Muse||macs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||Warning Signs (Jk Fleshmix)||Derision Cult,Godflesh||ScottFromDevon | |40||A Bar Song (Tipsy)||Shaboozey||macs | ||
|- | |||
|41||Warning Signs (Jk Fleshmix)||Derision Cult,Godflesh||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42||Lose My Cool||girli||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||Me Shell A||Slunk||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||Madonna||Flat Party||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||The Change and the Changing||Mandrake Handshake||ScottFromDevon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46||Not Dead Yet||Envy Of None||Toby | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||Perfect Soul||Spiritbox||Toby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48||Green Serpent||Jinjer||Toby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49||Fix Me||Planes Mistaken For Stars||Toby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50||S P E Y S I D E||Bon Iver||Toby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51||Roxette||Dr. Feelgood||Bill Bee | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52||You & I||Graham Coxon||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53||A Snowflake Fell (And It Felt Like a Kiss)||Glasvegas||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54||Mouldy Old Dough||Lieutenant Pigeon||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55||Didn't Know Why||Tunng||Bill Bee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56||An Excellent Growbag||Hannah Werdmuller||fleurione | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57||I Am The President Of Your Fanclub (And Last Night I Followed You Home)||Cancel The Astronauts||fleurione | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58||Grey Square Symphony||Amid Concrete & Callousness||fleurione | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59||There Is a Truth That You Won't Believe||Black Alley Screens||fleurione | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60||Kill Me Tonight||Vulnerable||fleurione | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61||I Keep Forgettin' (Every Time You're Near)||Michael McDonald||Sonia | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62||Forget Me Not||Say She She||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63||Forgot About Dre||Dr. Dre,Eminem||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64||Remember Me - Sure Is Pure 7 Inch Edit||Blue Boy,Sure Is Pure||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65||More Than A Memory||Ben Pirani||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66||I Forgot To Be Your Lover||William Bell||Micheal | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67||Forget Me Nots - Remastered||Patrice Rushen||Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68||Memory Lane||Minnie Riperton||Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69||A Night To Remember||Shalamar||Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70||Remember Me||Diana Ross||Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71||Cause for a Beating Heart||AK Patterson||RachelD | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72||Fire Water Burn||Bloodhound Gang||Robin | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|73||Polaroid Baby||Bratmobile||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|74||Hey Boy Hey Girl||The Chemical Brothers||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|75||Sway||Coal Chamber||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|76||The Roof Is On Fire (Re-Recorded / Remastered)||Rock Master Scott & The Dynamic Three||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|77||Marilyn||Mount Kimbie,Micachu||Hannah | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78||Come See The Duck||Deerhoof||Hannah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79||Dirge||Death In Vegas||Hannah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80||Melt - Remastered||Leftfield||Hannah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81||Essential Four||Soulwax||Hannah | ||
|- | |||
|82||December in Her Eyes||Pernice Brothers||Martin Rix | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:08, 9 December 2024
The 139th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 4th December.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ginkgo | Panchiko | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Big Area | Then Jerico,Bruce Lampcov | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Who’s Gonna Love Me Now? | Joanne Shaw Taylor | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Star A.D. | Faith No More | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Good Times | The Stone Roses | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Right Round The Clock | Sorry | Gina | |
| 7 | Shells | MYNK | Gina | |
| 8 | Static | Chalk | Gina | |
| 9 | Can We Talk | Adore | Gina | |
| 10 | Too Much Money | YAANG | Gina | |
| 11 | Honey | Dilettante | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 12 | UFO | The Lottery Winners | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 13 | desktop | SOFY | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 14 | All Night | The Dare | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 15 | I'll Sing A Hymn (You Came To Me) | The Charlatans | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 16 | December is the Longest Month | Chumped | James Silvester | |
| 17 | Tambourine | Eve | James Silvester | |
| 18 | One More Day Won’t Hurt - Bob Vylan Remix | SOFT PLAY,Bob Vylan | James Silvester | |
| 19 | SPIDER | total tommy | James Silvester | |
| 20 | Hearts On Fire - From "Rocky IV" Soundtrack | John Cafferty | James Silvester | |
| 21 | Walt Whitman's Niece | Billy Bragg,Wilco | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 22 | Jackson | Elliott BROOD | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 23 | Desert Sound | True Strays | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 24 | Next Time Around | Noble Jacks,Elles Bailey | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 25 | Need To Know | Demi Marriner | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 26 | A Noite | Helião,Negra Li | Donovan Jones | |
| 27 | Monkey Suit | The Undercover Hippy | Donovan Jones | |
| 28 | The Blow Up | Blackalicious | Donovan Jones | |
| 29 | Boomerang (feat. Nile Rodgers) | EMIN,Nile Rodgers | Donovan Jones | |
| 30 | Generator | The Holloways | Donovan Jones | |
| 31 | Elysium | Klaus Badelt,Lisa Gerrard,Gavin Greenaway,The Lyndhurst Orchestra | Andy From Accrington | |
| 32 | Rosemary | Deftones | Andy From Accrington | |
| 33 | The Hedgehog's Song - 2010 Remaster | The Incredible String Band | Andy From Accrington | |
| 34 | In The Rain | The Kount,Kojey Radical | Andy From Accrington | |
| 35 | Oh Mary | Neil Diamond | Andy From Accrington | |
| 36 | CPR | ko aka koala | macs | |
| 37 | GO!!! | Cereal Experiments | macs | |
| 38 | The Prophecy | Taylor Swift | macs | |
| 39 | United States of Eurasia (+Collateral Damage) | Muse | macs | |
| 40 | A Bar Song (Tipsy) | Shaboozey | macs | |
| 41 | Warning Signs (Jk Fleshmix) | Derision Cult,Godflesh | ScottFromDevon | |
| 42 | Lose My Cool | girli | ScottFromDevon | |
| 43 | Me Shell A | Slunk | ScottFromDevon | |
| 44 | Madonna | Flat Party | ScottFromDevon | |
| 45 | The Change and the Changing | Mandrake Handshake | ScottFromDevon | |
| 46 | Not Dead Yet | Envy Of None | Toby | |
| 47 | Perfect Soul | Spiritbox | Toby | |
| 48 | Green Serpent | Jinjer | Toby | |
| 49 | Fix Me | Planes Mistaken For Stars | Toby | |
| 50 | S P E Y S I D E | Bon Iver | Toby | |
| 51 | Roxette | Dr. Feelgood | Bill Bee | |
| 52 | You & I | Graham Coxon | Bill Bee | |
| 53 | A Snowflake Fell (And It Felt Like a Kiss) | Glasvegas | Bill Bee | |
| 54 | Mouldy Old Dough | Lieutenant Pigeon | Bill Bee | |
| 55 | Didn't Know Why | Tunng | Bill Bee | |
| 56 | An Excellent Growbag | Hannah Werdmuller | fleurione | |
| 57 | I Am The President Of Your Fanclub (And Last Night I Followed You Home) | Cancel The Astronauts | fleurione | |
| 58 | Grey Square Symphony | Amid Concrete & Callousness | fleurione | |
| 59 | There Is a Truth That You Won't Believe | Black Alley Screens | fleurione | |
| 60 | Kill Me Tonight | Vulnerable | fleurione | |
| 61 | I Keep Forgettin' (Every Time You're Near) | Michael McDonald | Sonia | |
| 62 | Forget Me Not | Say She She | Sonia | |
| 63 | Forgot About Dre | Dr. Dre,Eminem | Sonia | |
| 64 | Remember Me - Sure Is Pure 7 Inch Edit | Blue Boy,Sure Is Pure | Sonia | |
| 65 | More Than A Memory | Ben Pirani | Sonia | |
| 66 | I Forgot To Be Your Lover | William Bell | Micheal | |
| 67 | Forget Me Nots - Remastered | Patrice Rushen | Micheal | |
| 68 | Memory Lane | Minnie Riperton | Micheal | |
| 69 | A Night To Remember | Shalamar | Micheal | |
| 70 | Remember Me | Diana Ross | Micheal | |
| 71 | Cause for a Beating Heart | AK Patterson | RachelD | |
| 72 | Fire Water Burn | Bloodhound Gang | Robin | |
| 73 | Polaroid Baby | Bratmobile | Robin | |
| 74 | Hey Boy Hey Girl | The Chemical Brothers | Robin | |
| 75 | Sway | Coal Chamber | Robin | |
| 76 | The Roof Is On Fire (Re-Recorded / Remastered) | Rock Master Scott & The Dynamic Three | Robin | |
| 77 | Marilyn | Mount Kimbie,Micachu | Hannah | |
| 78 | Come See The Duck | Deerhoof | Hannah | |
| 79 | Dirge | Death In Vegas | Hannah | |
| 80 | Melt - Remastered | Leftfield | Hannah | |
| 81 | Essential Four | Soulwax | Hannah | |
| 82 | December in Her Eyes | Pernice Brothers | Martin Rix |