Weekly Wipe 152: Difference between revisions

From Shaun Keaveny's Community Garden Radio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|5||Love Me||The Little Willies||jimmy g
|5||Love Me||The Little Willies||jimmy g
|-
|-
|6||Love Of My Life Worldwide||Erykah Badu,Queen Latifah,Angie Stone,Bahamadia||Sonia
|6||I'm a Good Woman||Barbara Lynn||Sonia
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|7||Love to Angie||Red Astaire||Sonia
|7||Love Of My Life Worldwide||Erykah Badu,Queen Latifah,Angie Stone,Bahamadia||Sonia
|-
|-
|8||Keep Your Worries||Guru,Angie Stone||Sonia
|8||Love to Angie||Red Astaire||Sonia
|-
|-
|9||More Than A Woman||Aaliyah||Sonia
|9||Keep Your Worries||Guru,Angie Stone||Sonia
|-
|-
|10||I'm A Woman||Minnie Riperton||Sonia
|10||Estragen||Apani B Fly,Ayanna,Helixx C. Armageddon,Heroine,Jean Grae,Lyric,Pri The Honey Dark,Yejide||Sonia
|-
|-
|11||The Spirit Of Radio||Rush||Andy From Accrington
|11||The Spirit Of Radio||Rush||Andy From Accrington
Line 55: Line 55:
|16||Woman||Nubiyan Twist||Micheal
|16||Woman||Nubiyan Twist||Micheal
|-
|-
|17||Be Thankful (feat. Angie Stone) - Soul Inside Mix||Omar,Angie Stone||Micheal
|17||More Than A Woman||Aaliyah||Micheal
|-
|-
|18||I'm Every Woman||Chaka Khan||Micheal
|18||Be Thankful (feat. Angie Stone) - Soul Inside Mix||Omar,Angie Stone||Micheal
|-
|-
|19||I Wanna Thank Ya (feat. Snoop Dogg) - Radio Edit||Angie Stone,Snoop Dogg||Micheal
|19||I Wanna Thank Ya (feat. Snoop Dogg) - Radio Edit||Angie Stone,Snoop Dogg||Micheal
Line 130: Line 130:
|50||Peace (In the Valley) - Edit Version||Sabrina Johnston||Donovan Jones
|50||Peace (In the Valley) - Edit Version||Sabrina Johnston||Donovan Jones
|-
|-
|51||Exhausted||Foo Fighters||James Silvester
|51||Stupid Schemes||Doves||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
| rowspan="4" |
|-
|52||Pain Killer (Summer Rain)||Turin Brakes||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|53||Poor Misguided Fool||Starsailor||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|54||Sainted||Embrace||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|55||Exhausted||Foo Fighters||James Silvester
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|52||Insomnia||Feeder||James Silvester
|56||Insomnia||Feeder||James Silvester
|-
|-
|53||Sleeper||Audioweb||James Silvester
|57||Sleeper||Audioweb||James Silvester
|-
|-
|54||Sleep||Marion||James Silvester
|58||Sleep||Marion||James Silvester
|-
|-
|55||Sleep||Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions||James Silvester
|59||Sleep||Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions||James Silvester
|-
|-
|56||Happy Birthday||Black Country, New Road||ScottFromDevon
|60||Happy Birthday||Black Country, New Road||ScottFromDevon
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|57||The Relativity of Wrong||Jetstream Pony,Eleni Poulou||ScottFromDevon
|61||The Relativity of Wrong||Jetstream Pony,Eleni Poulou||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|58||Letting In Too Much Light||Classic Trucks||ScottFromDevon
|62||Letting In Too Much Light||Classic Trucks||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|59||KILLING PUNK||The Bloody Beetroots,Bob Vylan||ScottFromDevon
|63||KILLING PUNK||The Bloody Beetroots,Bob Vylan||ScottFromDevon
|-
|-
|60||From The Gods||Grandmas House||ScottFromDevon
|64||From The Gods||Grandmas House||ScottFromDevon
|-
|65||Ghost Nation||Gary Numan||Andy From Accrington
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}



Revision as of 12:43, 5 March 2025

The 152nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 5th March.

Track selections

No. Track Artist(s) Added By Theme
1 Admiral of Upside Down Dhani Harrison jimmy g
2 Where Do We Go from Here Fiction Plane jimmy g
3 One Headlight The Wallflowers jimmy g
4 Open Wide Inhaler jimmy g
5 Love Me The Little Willies jimmy g
6 I'm a Good Woman Barbara Lynn Sonia
7 Love Of My Life Worldwide Erykah Badu,Queen Latifah,Angie Stone,Bahamadia Sonia
8 Love to Angie Red Astaire Sonia
9 Keep Your Worries Guru,Angie Stone Sonia
10 Estragen Apani B Fly,Ayanna,Helixx C. Armageddon,Heroine,Jean Grae,Lyric,Pri The Honey Dark,Yejide Sonia
11 The Spirit Of Radio Rush Andy From Accrington
12 Just the Way I'm Feeling Feeder Andy From Accrington
13 Laura Bat For Lashes Andy From Accrington
14 Welcome Home Coheed and Cambria Andy From Accrington
15 Funk You Up The Sequence Micheal
16 Woman Nubiyan Twist Micheal
17 More Than A Woman Aaliyah Micheal
18 Be Thankful (feat. Angie Stone) - Soul Inside Mix Omar,Angie Stone Micheal
19 I Wanna Thank Ya (feat. Snoop Dogg) - Radio Edit Angie Stone,Snoop Dogg Micheal
20 Sunrise The Divine Comedy Sarlitchin
21 Businessman Hugo Hamlet Sarlitchin
22 Evangeline The Icicle Works Sarlitchin
23 Ed's Funky Diner It's Immaterial Sarlitchin
24 Soul Train Swansway Sarlitchin
25 Do You Even Think About Me? Rebecca Black macs
26 But Daddy I Love Him Taylor Swift macs
27 safeword Halsey macs
28 Hot and Stupid Beth McCarthy macs
29 Teenagers from Mars The Network macs
30 1 More Hit Weezer Daniel Evans
31 Two Princes Spin Doctors Daniel Evans
32 123 Len Barry Daniel Evans
33 Baby I Need Your Loving Four Tops Daniel Evans
34 Five Get Over Excited The Housemartins Daniel Evans
35 Spring Is Coming With A Strawberry In The Mouth Caroline Polachek MrsDennisNewsagent
36 I Am the Highway Audioslave MrsDennisNewsagent
37 Can't Believe in You Stiff Little Fingers MrsDennisNewsagent
38 To Wish Impossible Things - Remastered 2022 The Cure MrsDennisNewsagent
39 What Is the Light? - 2017 Remaster The Flaming Lips MrsDennisNewsagent
40 Iron Lion Zion - 12" Mix Bob Marley & The Wailers Matt from Consett
41 Service Station at the End of the Universe Antony Szmierek Gina
42 Oats (Ain't Gonna Beg) Prima Queen Gina
43 Cotton Wool Cucamaras Gina
44 Gethsemane Car Seat Headrest Gina
45 Face Of Love BAMBARA Gina
46 Holiday Rap - Version 1986 MC Miker & DJ Sven Donovan Jones
47 Breakout Swing Out Sister Donovan Jones
48 Purple Hills D12 Donovan Jones
49 Angelo Brotherhood of Man Donovan Jones
50 Peace (In the Valley) - Edit Version Sabrina Johnston Donovan Jones
51 Stupid Schemes Doves DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
52 Pain Killer (Summer Rain) Turin Brakes DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
53 Poor Misguided Fool Starsailor DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
54 Sainted Embrace DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
55 Exhausted Foo Fighters James Silvester
56 Insomnia Feeder James Silvester
57 Sleeper Audioweb James Silvester
58 Sleep Marion James Silvester
59 Sleep Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions James Silvester
60 Happy Birthday Black Country, New Road ScottFromDevon
61 The Relativity of Wrong Jetstream Pony,Eleni Poulou ScottFromDevon
62 Letting In Too Much Light Classic Trucks ScottFromDevon
63 KILLING PUNK The Bloody Beetroots,Bob Vylan ScottFromDevon
64 From The Gods Grandmas House ScottFromDevon
65 Ghost Nation Gary Numan Andy From Accrington