Weekly Wipe 155: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
   | caption1=Example
   | caption1=Example
   | date=26th March-2nd April
   | date=26th March-2nd April
   | no_tracks=72
   | no_tracks=77
   | link=
   | link=
}}
}}
Line 40: Line 40:
|11||How to Win at Rock Paper Scissors||The Streets||Jim Silvester
|11||How to Win at Rock Paper Scissors||The Streets||Jim Silvester
|-
|-
|12||Hey Mama||Kanye West||Sonia
|12||Answer To Mother Popcorn (I Got A Mother For You)||Vicki Anderson||Sonia
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
|13||Answer To Mother Popcorn (I Got A Mother For You)||Vicki Anderson||Sonia
|13||Sexy Mama||Darondo||Sonia
|-
|-
|14||Sexy Mama||Darondo||Sonia
|14||Your Mama Wants Ya Back||Betty Davis||Sonia
|-
|-
|15||Funk That (You Mothers)||The Sequence||Sonia
|15||Mama's Got a Bag of Her Own End||Anna King||Sonia
|-
|-
|16||Mama's Got a Bag of Her Own End||Anna King||Sonia
|16||Hey Mama||Kanye West||Sonia
|-
|-
|17||Itty Bitty||Ashnikko||macs
|17||Itty Bitty||Ashnikko||macs
Line 139: Line 139:
|56||Say It Anyway||Ginkgos||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|56||Say It Anyway||Ginkgos||DJ Skippy AKA Para Steve
|-
|-
|57||Mama Gave Birth to the Soul Children||Queen Latifah,De La Soul||Micheal
|57||Mama Gave Birth to the Soul Children - The Secondary Mix||Queen Latifah,De La Soul||Micheal
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 174:
|-
|-
|72||Problem||The Pill||Robin
|72||Problem||The Pill||Robin
|-
|73||Magnetic||Tunde Adebimpe||Donovan Jones
| rowspan="5" |
|-
|74||Dur Dur d'être bébé !||Jordy||Donovan Jones
|-
|75||Still Bad||Lizzo||Donovan Jones
|-
|76||Consoler of the Lonely||The Raconteurs||Donovan Jones
|-
|77||That Old Feeling||Chet Baker||Donovan Jones
|}
|}


1,198

edits