Weekly Wipe 161: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=7th May-14th May | no_tracks=30 | link= }} The 161st edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |1||Bird in Paradise||The Cat Empire||jimmy g | rowspan="5" | |- |2||Ap...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=7th May-14th May | | date=7th May-14th May | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=35 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||Speed Your Love To Me - Remastered 2002||Simple Minds||MrsDennisNewsagent | |30||Speed Your Love To Me - Remastered 2002||Simple Minds||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |||
|31||Try Again||Aaliyah||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Who's That Girl?||Eve||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|33||Turn It Up / Fire It Up - Remix||Busta Rhymes||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|34||Turn Off The Light - Timbaland Full Mix Version||Nelly Furtado||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|35||End Of The Road||Boyz II Men||Jim Silvester | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:59, 7 May 2025
The 161st edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bird in Paradise | The Cat Empire | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Après Moi | Regina Spektor | jimmy g | |
| 3 | First Love/Late Spring | Mitski | jimmy g | |
| 4 | In These Shoes? | Kirsty MacColl | jimmy g | |
| 5 | De Selby (Part 1) | Hozier | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Tiny Birds Lament | Josienne Clarke | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | The Moon Song | Le Volume Courbe | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | The Bitter Withy | Cerys Hafana | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | hanging | phoneswithchords | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | CHRS PCKHM | The New Cut | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | It's My House | Diana Ross | Sonia | |
| 12 | Looking At The Front Door - Uncut | Main Source | Sonia | |
| 13 | Wi(n)dow | Cappo | Sonia | |
| 14 | Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker) | Parliament | Sonia | |
| 15 | This House Is Smokin' | B.T. Express | Sonia | |
| 16 | In My House | Kendra Morris | Micheal | |
| 17 | The Basement (feat. Heavy D, Rob-O, Grap & Dida) | Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth,Grap & Dida,Heavy D,Rob-O | Micheal | |
| 18 | Looking Out My Window | Tom Jones | Micheal | |
| 19 | At The Door | MELONYX | Micheal | |
| 20 | Brick House | Commodores | Micheal | |
| 21 | White Light | Liam Bailey | Daniel Evans | |
| 22 | White Light | George Michael | Daniel Evans | |
| 23 | Come Back (Light Therapy) | Josh Rouse | Daniel Evans | |
| 24 | Light of the Stars | Robert Vincent | Daniel Evans | |
| 25 | Gaslighting Abbie | Steely Dan | Daniel Evans | |
| 26 | Better Be Good to Me - 2015 Remaster | Tina Turner | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 27 | Cry Baby | Gloria Jones | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 28 | Sea Of Love | The Mission | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 29 | Once You Get Started | Rufus,Chaka Khan | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 30 | Speed Your Love To Me - Remastered 2002 | Simple Minds | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 31 | Try Again | Aaliyah | Jim Silvester | |
| 32 | Who's That Girl? | Eve | Jim Silvester | |
| 33 | Turn It Up / Fire It Up - Remix | Busta Rhymes | Jim Silvester | |
| 34 | Turn Off The Light - Timbaland Full Mix Version | Nelly Furtado | Jim Silvester | |
| 35 | End Of The Road | Boyz II Men | Jim Silvester |