Weekly Wipe 165: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=4th June-11th June | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 165th edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:Weekly Wipe") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=4th June-11th June | | date=4th June-11th June | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=35 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||As Long as I've Got You - 2012 Remaster||The Charmels||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Bloom Baby Bloom||Wolf Alice||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|3||Run Boy Run||Woodkid||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||Walk the Walk||Poe||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Burn Baby Burn||Ash||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||Come Baby Come||K7||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|7||Anything Something||NightjaR||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|8||I Wanna Be Loved By You||Shura||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|9||Tessellate||alt-J||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|10||Divine Thing - Remastered||The Soup Dragons||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|11||The Truth||The Real People||MrsDennisNewsagent | |||
|- | |||
|12||Everyman||Double Exposure||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|13||Why You Treat Me So Bad - Remastered||Club Nouveau||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|14||Playing Your Game, Baby||Barry White||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|15||Rise||Herb Alpert||Sonia | |||
|- | |||
|16||Please Please Please||Sabrina Carpenter||macs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Walk of Fame (feat. Brittany Howard)||Miley Cyrus,Brittany Howard||macs | |||
|- | |||
|18||Man Of The Year||Lorde||macs | |||
|- | |||
|19||BOY CRAZY.||Kesha||macs | |||
|- | |||
|20||FFFFF||Lexie Liu||macs | |||
|- | |||
|21||Badlands||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|22||My Hometown - Live at LA Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA - September 1985||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|23||The Rising||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|24||Streets of Philadelphia - Single Edit||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|25||Blinded By The Light||Bruce Springsteen||Jim Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|26||Spain||Home Counties||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|27||FOUND YOU - Radio Edit||Stealing Sheep||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|28||CPR||Wet Leg||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|29||MOLLY_1989||Gemma Rogers||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|30||Wait (Hatchet Gets a New Hide)||Formal Sppeedwear||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|31||Crash Out||Snõõper||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|32||Fuckboy||Goddess,Salvia||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|33||Nightswimming||Piney Gir||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|34||Ever Reliable Pain||Carol Hodge||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|35||The Wind (Blew You Away)||Dana Gavanski||ScottFromDevon | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 4 June 2025
The 165th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | As Long as I've Got You - 2012 Remaster | The Charmels | Sonia | |
| 2 | Bloom Baby Bloom | Wolf Alice | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Run Boy Run | Woodkid | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Walk the Walk | Poe | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Burn Baby Burn | Ash | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Come Baby Come | K7 | jimmy g | |
| 7 | Anything Something | NightjaR | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 8 | I Wanna Be Loved By You | Shura | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 9 | Tessellate | alt-J | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 10 | Divine Thing - Remastered | The Soup Dragons | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 11 | The Truth | The Real People | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 12 | Everyman | Double Exposure | Sonia | |
| 13 | Why You Treat Me So Bad - Remastered | Club Nouveau | Sonia | |
| 14 | Playing Your Game, Baby | Barry White | Sonia | |
| 15 | Rise | Herb Alpert | Sonia | |
| 16 | Please Please Please | Sabrina Carpenter | macs | |
| 17 | Walk of Fame (feat. Brittany Howard) | Miley Cyrus,Brittany Howard | macs | |
| 18 | Man Of The Year | Lorde | macs | |
| 19 | BOY CRAZY. | Kesha | macs | |
| 20 | FFFFF | Lexie Liu | macs | |
| 21 | Badlands | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 22 | My Hometown - Live at LA Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA - September 1985 | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 23 | The Rising | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 24 | Streets of Philadelphia - Single Edit | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 25 | Blinded By The Light | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 26 | Spain | Home Counties | Gina | |
| 27 | FOUND YOU - Radio Edit | Stealing Sheep | Gina | |
| 28 | CPR | Wet Leg | Gina | |
| 29 | MOLLY_1989 | Gemma Rogers | Gina | |
| 30 | Wait (Hatchet Gets a New Hide) | Formal Sppeedwear | Gina | |
| 31 | Crash Out | Snõõper | ScottFromDevon | |
| 32 | Fuckboy | Goddess,Salvia | ScottFromDevon | |
| 33 | Nightswimming | Piney Gir | ScottFromDevon | |
| 34 | Ever Reliable Pain | Carol Hodge | ScottFromDevon | |
| 35 | The Wind (Blew You Away) | Dana Gavanski | ScottFromDevon |