Weekly Wipe 165: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Theme | !Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1|| | |1||Bloom Baby Bloom||Wolf Alice||jimmy g | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2|| | |2||Run Boy Run||Woodkid||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3|| | |3||Walk the Walk||Poe||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4|| | |4||Burn Baby Burn||Ash||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5|| | |5||Come Baby Come||K7||jimmy g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6||Anything Something||NightjaR||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||I Wanna Be Loved By You||Shura||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||Tessellate||alt-J||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||Divine Thing - Remastered||The Soup Dragons||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||The Truth||The Real People||MrsDennisNewsagent | ||
|- | |||
|11||As Long as I've Got You - 2012 Remaster||The Charmels||Sonia | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Everyman||Double Exposure||Sonia | |12||Everyman||Double Exposure||Sonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Why You Treat Me So Bad - Remastered||Club Nouveau||Sonia | |13||Why You Treat Me So Bad - Remastered||Club Nouveau||Sonia | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 4 June 2025
The 165th edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloom Baby Bloom | Wolf Alice | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Run Boy Run | Woodkid | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Walk the Walk | Poe | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Burn Baby Burn | Ash | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Come Baby Come | K7 | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Anything Something | NightjaR | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 7 | I Wanna Be Loved By You | Shura | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 8 | Tessellate | alt-J | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 9 | Divine Thing - Remastered | The Soup Dragons | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 10 | The Truth | The Real People | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 11 | As Long as I've Got You - 2012 Remaster | The Charmels | Sonia | |
| 12 | Everyman | Double Exposure | Sonia | |
| 13 | Why You Treat Me So Bad - Remastered | Club Nouveau | Sonia | |
| 14 | Playing Your Game, Baby | Barry White | Sonia | |
| 15 | Rise | Herb Alpert | Sonia | |
| 16 | Please Please Please | Sabrina Carpenter | macs | |
| 17 | Walk of Fame (feat. Brittany Howard) | Miley Cyrus,Brittany Howard | macs | |
| 18 | Man Of The Year | Lorde | macs | |
| 19 | BOY CRAZY. | Kesha | macs | |
| 20 | FFFFF | Lexie Liu | macs | |
| 21 | Badlands | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 22 | My Hometown - Live at LA Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA - September 1985 | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 23 | The Rising | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 24 | Streets of Philadelphia - Single Edit | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 25 | Blinded By The Light | Bruce Springsteen | Jim Silvester | |
| 26 | Spain | Home Counties | Gina | |
| 27 | FOUND YOU - Radio Edit | Stealing Sheep | Gina | |
| 28 | CPR | Wet Leg | Gina | |
| 29 | MOLLY_1989 | Gemma Rogers | Gina | |
| 30 | Wait (Hatchet Gets a New Hide) | Formal Sppeedwear | Gina | |
| 31 | Crash Out | Snõõper | ScottFromDevon | |
| 32 | Fuckboy | Goddess,Salvia | ScottFromDevon | |
| 33 | Nightswimming | Piney Gir | ScottFromDevon | |
| 34 | Ever Reliable Pain | Carol Hodge | ScottFromDevon | |
| 35 | The Wind (Blew You Away) | Dana Gavanski | ScottFromDevon |