Weekly Wipe 192: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| caption1=Example | | caption1=Example | ||
| date=10th December-17th December | | date=10th December-17th December | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=26 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|16||An Irie Hope (Reggae Wars)||ai am a jedi||Matt from Consett | |16||An Irie Hope (Reggae Wars)||ai am a jedi||Matt from Consett | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |||
|17||You've Got The Love - Jamie xx Rework||Florence + The Machine,The xx,Jamie xx||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|18||That Face You Make When It's Raining||Antony Szmierek||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|19||Gotta Get Thru This - D'N'D Radio Edit||Daniel Bedingfield,D'N'D Productions||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|20||Let's Push Things Forward||The Streets||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|21||Witness (1 Hope)||Roots Manuva||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|22||Scream, If You Want To Go Faster||The Wedding Present||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|23||end to end||VERA SACRA||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|24||BREAK A SWEAT||Grove||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|25||drawbridge castle||cowboyy||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|26||Fall Apart||Juliana Hatfield||ScottFromDevon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:43, 10 December 2025
The 192nd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devil | The Cat Empire | jimmy g | |
| 2 | 48 Roses | Mariachi El Bronx | jimmy g | |
| 3 | City of Delusion | Muse | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Godless | Red Rum Club | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Malagueña Salerosa | Avenged Sevenfold | jimmy g | |
| 6 | Hey Boy Hey Girl | The Chemical Brothers | Andy From Accrington | |
| 7 | Shakermaker | Oasis | Andy From Accrington | |
| 8 | Us and Them | Pink Floyd | Andy From Accrington | |
| 9 | Blue Moon Rising - Remastered 2019 | Gomez | Andy From Accrington | |
| 10 | Human Behaviour | Björk | Andy From Accrington | |
| 11 | Heaven Has No Wings | Dove Ellis | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 12 | Home Alone, Too | The Staves | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 13 | Pleasure - Remastered | The Soup Dragons | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 14 | drive ME crazy! | Lil Yachty,Diana Gordon | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 15 | Time For Livin' | Sly & The Family Stone | MrsDennisNewsagent | |
| 16 | An Irie Hope (Reggae Wars) | ai am a jedi | Matt from Consett | |
| 17 | You've Got The Love - Jamie xx Rework | Florence + The Machine,The xx,Jamie xx | Gina | |
| 18 | That Face You Make When It's Raining | Antony Szmierek | Gina | |
| 19 | Gotta Get Thru This - D'N'D Radio Edit | Daniel Bedingfield,D'N'D Productions | Gina | |
| 20 | Let's Push Things Forward | The Streets | Gina | |
| 21 | Witness (1 Hope) | Roots Manuva | Gina | |
| 22 | Scream, If You Want To Go Faster | The Wedding Present | ScottFromDevon | |
| 23 | end to end | VERA SACRA | ScottFromDevon | |
| 24 | BREAK A SWEAT | Grove | ScottFromDevon | |
| 25 | drawbridge castle | cowboyy | ScottFromDevon | |
| 26 | Fall Apart | Juliana Hatfield | ScottFromDevon |