Weekly Wipe 073: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=30th August-6th September | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 83rd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''', a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 30th August. == Track selections == {| class="wikitable" |- ! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By !Theme |- |} {{WWNavbox}} Categor...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=30th August-6th September | | date=30th August-6th September | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=25 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Theme | !Theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na)||My Chemical Romance||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Emily||Mikaela Davis,The Staves||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|By The Time You're Reading This||YONAKA||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|Siva - Peel Session / Remastered 2011||The Smashing Pumpkins||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|Brighter Discontent||The Submarines||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|Boyfriend||Revenge Wife||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|HALL OF THE EPIPHANY||heather vomiting god||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|From The Start||Laufey||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|Absence Makes the Heart Grow Father||Kristeen Young||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|Jupiter's Tears||Message from the Ravens||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? - 2002 Remaster||Ramones||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Trash||Roxy Music||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|D.J. - 2017 Remaster||David Bowie||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|Crosseyed and Painless - 2005 Remaster||Talking Heads||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|Legal Tender||The B-52's||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|Lunched Out||Fashion Tips||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Promote the Happy Hours||Black Wire||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Nine||¡Forward Russia!||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Trains To Brazil||Guillemots||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Me In||Sons And Daughters||Kathryn Kaupa | |||
|- | |||
|New Rules||Dua Lipa||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Music||Madonna||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|Cheer up Little Darling||Angaleena Presley||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|If You Tolerate This Your Children Will Be Next||Manic Street Preachers||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|Careless Whisper||George Michael||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 30 August 2023
The 83rd edition of the Weekly Wipe, a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 30th August.
Track selections
| Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|
| Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na) | My Chemical Romance | jimmy g | |
| Emily | Mikaela Davis,The Staves | jimmy g | |
| By The Time You're Reading This | YONAKA | jimmy g | |
| Siva - Peel Session / Remastered 2011 | The Smashing Pumpkins | jimmy g | |
| Brighter Discontent | The Submarines | jimmy g | |
| Boyfriend | Revenge Wife | ScottFromDevon | |
| HALL OF THE EPIPHANY | heather vomiting god | ScottFromDevon | |
| From The Start | Laufey | ScottFromDevon | |
| Absence Makes the Heart Grow Father | Kristeen Young | ScottFromDevon | |
| Jupiter's Tears | Message from the Ravens | ScottFromDevon | |
| Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? - 2002 Remaster | Ramones | Gina | |
| Trash | Roxy Music | Gina | |
| D.J. - 2017 Remaster | David Bowie | Gina | |
| Crosseyed and Painless - 2005 Remaster | Talking Heads | Gina | |
| Legal Tender | The B-52's | Gina | |
| Lunched Out | Fashion Tips | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Promote the Happy Hours | Black Wire | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Nine | ¡Forward Russia! | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Trains To Brazil | Guillemots | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Dance Me In | Sons And Daughters | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| New Rules | Dua Lipa | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Music | Madonna | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Cheer up Little Darling | Angaleena Presley | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| If You Tolerate This Your Children Will Be Next | Manic Street Preachers | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Careless Whisper | George Michael | Ed Quoththeraven |