Weekly Wipe 073: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=30th August-6th September | | date=30th August-6th September | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=45 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Careless Whisper||George Michael||Ed Quoththeraven | |Careless Whisper||George Michael||Ed Quoththeraven | ||
|- | |||
|Angel Of Death||Slayer||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Sleep Now In the Fire||Rage Against The Machine||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|Feel Your Love Tonight - 2015 Remaster||Van Halen||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|Live Wire||Mötley Crüe||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go||Wham!||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|Twist And Shout||Salt-N-Pepa||James Silvester | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Skipping Like A Stone (feat. Beck)||The Chemical Brothers,Beck||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|Another Chance||Roger Sanchez||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago - Demo||Sufjan Stevens||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|I Don't Wanna Be Me||Type O Negative||James Silvester | |||
|- | |||
|Johannesburg||Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson||Salad Boy Lee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Harder Than You Think||Public Enemy||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Route 66 - Beatmasters Mix||Depeche Mode,The Beatmasters||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Night Train||James Brown||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Dancing In The Street||Martha Reeves & The Vandellas||Salad Boy Lee | |||
|- | |||
|Worship The Whip||Be Your Own Pet||max | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|Blood, Sex and Booze||Green Day||max | |||
|- | |||
|Want You Bad||The Offspring||max | |||
|- | |||
|Love Bites (So Do I)||Halestorm||max | |||
|- | |||
|YMCA - Original Version 1978||Village People||max | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 30 August 2023
The 83rd edition of the Weekly Wipe, a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 30th August.
Track selections
| Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|
| Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na) | My Chemical Romance | jimmy g | |
| Emily | Mikaela Davis,The Staves | jimmy g | |
| By The Time You're Reading This | YONAKA | jimmy g | |
| Siva - Peel Session / Remastered 2011 | The Smashing Pumpkins | jimmy g | |
| Brighter Discontent | The Submarines | jimmy g | |
| Boyfriend | Revenge Wife | ScottFromDevon | |
| HALL OF THE EPIPHANY | heather vomiting god | ScottFromDevon | |
| From The Start | Laufey | ScottFromDevon | |
| Absence Makes the Heart Grow Father | Kristeen Young | ScottFromDevon | |
| Jupiter's Tears | Message from the Ravens | ScottFromDevon | |
| Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? - 2002 Remaster | Ramones | Gina | |
| Trash | Roxy Music | Gina | |
| D.J. - 2017 Remaster | David Bowie | Gina | |
| Crosseyed and Painless - 2005 Remaster | Talking Heads | Gina | |
| Legal Tender | The B-52's | Gina | |
| Lunched Out | Fashion Tips | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Promote the Happy Hours | Black Wire | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Nine | ¡Forward Russia! | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Trains To Brazil | Guillemots | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| Dance Me In | Sons And Daughters | Kathryn Kaupa | |
| New Rules | Dua Lipa | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Music | Madonna | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Cheer up Little Darling | Angaleena Presley | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| If You Tolerate This Your Children Will Be Next | Manic Street Preachers | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Careless Whisper | George Michael | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| Angel Of Death | Slayer | Toby | |
| Sleep Now In the Fire | Rage Against The Machine | Toby | |
| Feel Your Love Tonight - 2015 Remaster | Van Halen | Toby | |
| Live Wire | Mötley Crüe | Toby | |
| Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go | Wham! | Toby | |
| Twist And Shout | Salt-N-Pepa | James Silvester | |
| Skipping Like A Stone (feat. Beck) | The Chemical Brothers,Beck | James Silvester | |
| Another Chance | Roger Sanchez | James Silvester | |
| Chicago - Demo | Sufjan Stevens | James Silvester | |
| I Don't Wanna Be Me | Type O Negative | James Silvester | |
| Johannesburg | Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Harder Than You Think | Public Enemy | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Route 66 - Beatmasters Mix | Depeche Mode,The Beatmasters | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Night Train | James Brown | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Dancing In The Street | Martha Reeves & The Vandellas | Salad Boy Lee | |
| Worship The Whip | Be Your Own Pet | max | |
| Blood, Sex and Booze | Green Day | max | |
| Want You Bad | The Offspring | max | |
| Love Bites (So Do I) | Halestorm | max | |
| YMCA - Original Version 1978 | Village People | max |