Weekly Wipe 093: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{WWBox | image=File:Episode 048 post-mix.jpg | caption1=Example | date=8th November-15th November | no_tracks=0 | link= }} The 93rd edition of the '''Weekly Wipe''' a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 8th November. == Track selections == {{WWNavbox}} Category:Community Garden Radio Discord Category:Playlists Category:...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=8th November-15th November | | date=8th November-15th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=15 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Track selections == | == Track selections == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! Track !! Artist(s) !! Added By | |||
!Theme | |||
|- | |||
|1||Little Fluffy Clouds||The Orb||jimmy g | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|2||Dress||Charlotte Sands||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|3||Waitin' for the Bus - 2006 Remaster||ZZ Top||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|4||Two Tokes Ahead||KNACKERED||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|5||Silly Love Songs||Wings||jimmy g | |||
|- | |||
|6||We Need To Try Harder (We Need To Do Better)||Jim Bob||ScottFromDevon | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|7||Confusion Hall||MamajoeVramajoe||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|8||Treat Me Better||Teen Jesus and the Jean Teasers||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|9||Sexy - Taylor Skye Remix||Jockstrap,Taylor Skye,Babymorocco||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|10||Big Fish||Dilettante||ScottFromDevon | |||
|- | |||
|11||The Call of the Banshee||The Vision Bleak||Toby | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|12||The Pursuit Of Vikings||Amon Amarth||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|13||Behind the Wall of Sleep (2009 - Remaster)||Black Sabbath||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|14||Cult||Evile||Toby | |||
|- | |||
|15||We are the Bright Carvers||Sweet Billy Pilgrim||Toby | |||
|} | |||
{{WWNavbox}} | {{WWNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 8 November 2023
The 93rd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 8th November.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little Fluffy Clouds | The Orb | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Dress | Charlotte Sands | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Waitin' for the Bus - 2006 Remaster | ZZ Top | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Two Tokes Ahead | KNACKERED | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Silly Love Songs | Wings | jimmy g | |
| 6 | We Need To Try Harder (We Need To Do Better) | Jim Bob | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Confusion Hall | MamajoeVramajoe | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | Treat Me Better | Teen Jesus and the Jean Teasers | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Sexy - Taylor Skye Remix | Jockstrap,Taylor Skye,Babymorocco | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Big Fish | Dilettante | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | The Call of the Banshee | The Vision Bleak | Toby | |
| 12 | The Pursuit Of Vikings | Amon Amarth | Toby | |
| 13 | Behind the Wall of Sleep (2009 - Remaster) | Black Sabbath | Toby | |
| 14 | Cult | Evile | Toby | |
| 15 | We are the Bright Carvers | Sweet Billy Pilgrim | Toby |