Weekly Wipe 093: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=8th November-15th November | | date=8th November-15th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=33 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||We are the Bright Carvers||Sweet Billy Pilgrim||Toby | |15||We are the Bright Carvers||Sweet Billy Pilgrim||Toby | ||
|- | |||
|16||Ubu||Methyl Ethel||andyrmarriott | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|17||Photograph||Def Leppard||andyrmarriott | |||
|- | |||
|18||Argos Farfish||Sharhabil Ahmed||Tara | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|19||Strings of Life - Original Mix||Rhythim Is Rhythim,May Day,Derrick May||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|20||I Don't Give a Fuck What You Reckon||Man & The Echo||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|21||Grey Cell Green||Ned's Atomic Dustbin||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|22||The Doll||audiobooks||Tara | |||
|- | |||
|23||GoGo||Novelty Island||Gina | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|24||II Proud II Beg||Wesley Gonzalez||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|25||Get Unjaded||The Cool Greenhouse||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|26||Suffer||Pillow Queens||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|27||May I Comply||Heartworms||Gina | |||
|- | |||
|28||Bring It On||Gomez||alliesolskjaer | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|29||Everything She Wants||Wham!||alliesolskjaer | |||
|- | |||
|30||The Township Of King||Barenaked Ladies||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|31||Waiting For My Real Life To Begin||Colin Hay||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|32||Murderers||John Frusciante||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|33||Sunny Day||Dave Navarro||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 8 November 2023
The 93rd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 8th November.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little Fluffy Clouds | The Orb | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Dress | Charlotte Sands | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Waitin' for the Bus - 2006 Remaster | ZZ Top | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Two Tokes Ahead | KNACKERED | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Silly Love Songs | Wings | jimmy g | |
| 6 | We Need To Try Harder (We Need To Do Better) | Jim Bob | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Confusion Hall | MamajoeVramajoe | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | Treat Me Better | Teen Jesus and the Jean Teasers | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Sexy - Taylor Skye Remix | Jockstrap,Taylor Skye,Babymorocco | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Big Fish | Dilettante | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | The Call of the Banshee | The Vision Bleak | Toby | |
| 12 | The Pursuit Of Vikings | Amon Amarth | Toby | |
| 13 | Behind the Wall of Sleep (2009 - Remaster) | Black Sabbath | Toby | |
| 14 | Cult | Evile | Toby | |
| 15 | We are the Bright Carvers | Sweet Billy Pilgrim | Toby | |
| 16 | Ubu | Methyl Ethel | andyrmarriott | |
| 17 | Photograph | Def Leppard | andyrmarriott | |
| 18 | Argos Farfish | Sharhabil Ahmed | Tara | |
| 19 | Strings of Life - Original Mix | Rhythim Is Rhythim,May Day,Derrick May | Tara | |
| 20 | I Don't Give a Fuck What You Reckon | Man & The Echo | Tara | |
| 21 | Grey Cell Green | Ned's Atomic Dustbin | Tara | |
| 22 | The Doll | audiobooks | Tara | |
| 23 | GoGo | Novelty Island | Gina | |
| 24 | II Proud II Beg | Wesley Gonzalez | Gina | |
| 25 | Get Unjaded | The Cool Greenhouse | Gina | |
| 26 | Suffer | Pillow Queens | Gina | |
| 27 | May I Comply | Heartworms | Gina | |
| 28 | Bring It On | Gomez | alliesolskjaer | |
| 29 | Everything She Wants | Wham! | alliesolskjaer | |
| 30 | The Township Of King | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 31 | Waiting For My Real Life To Begin | Colin Hay | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 32 | Murderers | John Frusciante | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 33 | Sunny Day | Dave Navarro | Ed Quoththeraven |