Weekly Wipe 093: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| date=8th November-15th November | | date=8th November-15th November | ||
| no_tracks= | | no_tracks=56 | ||
| link= | | link= | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Ubu||Methyl Ethel||andyrmarriott | |16||Ubu||Methyl Ethel||andyrmarriott | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||Photograph||Def Leppard||andyrmarriott | |17||Photograph||Def Leppard||andyrmarriott | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18||Argos Farfish||Sharhabil Ahmed||Tara | |18||Jesus Wants Me For A Sunbeam||The Vaselines||andyrmarriott | ||
|- | |||
|19||Imperial March - From "Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back"||John Williams,Wiener Philharmoniker||andyrmarriott | |||
|- | |||
|20||Gentle On My Mind - Remastered 2001||Glen Campbell||andyrmarriott | |||
|- | |||
|21||Argos Farfish||Sharhabil Ahmed||Tara | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||Strings of Life - Original Mix||Rhythim Is Rhythim,May Day,Derrick May||Tara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||I Don't Give a Fuck What You Reckon||Man & The Echo||Tara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24||Grey Cell Green||Ned's Atomic Dustbin||Tara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||The Doll||audiobooks||Tara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||GoGo||Novelty Island||Gina | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||II Proud II Beg||Wesley Gonzalez||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||Get Unjaded||The Cool Greenhouse||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||Suffer||Pillow Queens||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||May I Comply||Heartworms||Gina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31||Bring It On||Gomez||alliesolskjaer | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||Everything She Wants||Wham!||alliesolskjaer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||The Township Of King||Barenaked Ladies||Ed Quoththeraven | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||Waiting For My Real Life To Begin||Colin Hay||Ed Quoththeraven | ||
|- | |||
|35||Murderers||John Frusciante||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|36||Sunny Day||Dave Navarro||Ed Quoththeraven | |||
|- | |||
|37||Sometimes I Do Get Lonely, Yeah||Dream Nails||Robin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
|38||Apparition No.7||ĠENN||Robin | |||
|- | |||
|39||April Fool||Currls,Small Pond||Robin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40||Off The Rails||Shelf Lives||Robin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41||Stop the Rock||Apollo 440||Robin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42||Straight to You||Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds||Happy Valley Neil | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||Straight Lines||New Musik||Happy Valley Neil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||Skeptical||Naomi||Happy Valley Neil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||Hello Cleveland!||Mono||Happy Valley Neil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46||Words - 2007 Remaster||The Monkees||Happy Valley Neil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||HOT TO GO!||Chappell Roan||max | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48||Believe||Cher||max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49||Shoop||Salt-N-Pepa||max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50||Stacy's Mom||Fountains Of Wayne||max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51||Better Off Alone||Alice Deejay||max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52||Everything Is Everything||Booker T. Jones||Salad Boy Lee | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53||Nowhere to Go||Nicole Sabouné||Salad Boy Lee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54||I Need a Connection||Jane Weaver||Salad Boy Lee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55||Losing Haringey||The Clientele||Salad Boy Lee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56||The Slinfold Loop||K.D.A.P.,Kevin Drew||Salad Boy Lee | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 8 November 2023
The 93rd edition of the Weekly Wipe a collaborative Spotify playlist created by JimmyG and curated by the Community Garden Radio Discord, was started on Wednesday 8th November.
Track selections
| No. | Track | Artist(s) | Added By | Theme |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little Fluffy Clouds | The Orb | jimmy g | |
| 2 | Dress | Charlotte Sands | jimmy g | |
| 3 | Waitin' for the Bus - 2006 Remaster | ZZ Top | jimmy g | |
| 4 | Two Tokes Ahead | KNACKERED | jimmy g | |
| 5 | Silly Love Songs | Wings | jimmy g | |
| 6 | We Need To Try Harder (We Need To Do Better) | Jim Bob | ScottFromDevon | |
| 7 | Confusion Hall | MamajoeVramajoe | ScottFromDevon | |
| 8 | Treat Me Better | Teen Jesus and the Jean Teasers | ScottFromDevon | |
| 9 | Sexy - Taylor Skye Remix | Jockstrap,Taylor Skye,Babymorocco | ScottFromDevon | |
| 10 | Big Fish | Dilettante | ScottFromDevon | |
| 11 | The Call of the Banshee | The Vision Bleak | Toby | |
| 12 | The Pursuit Of Vikings | Amon Amarth | Toby | |
| 13 | Behind the Wall of Sleep (2009 - Remaster) | Black Sabbath | Toby | |
| 14 | Cult | Evile | Toby | |
| 15 | We are the Bright Carvers | Sweet Billy Pilgrim | Toby | |
| 16 | Ubu | Methyl Ethel | andyrmarriott | |
| 17 | Photograph | Def Leppard | andyrmarriott | |
| 18 | Jesus Wants Me For A Sunbeam | The Vaselines | andyrmarriott | |
| 19 | Imperial March - From "Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back" | John Williams,Wiener Philharmoniker | andyrmarriott | |
| 20 | Gentle On My Mind - Remastered 2001 | Glen Campbell | andyrmarriott | |
| 21 | Argos Farfish | Sharhabil Ahmed | Tara | |
| 22 | Strings of Life - Original Mix | Rhythim Is Rhythim,May Day,Derrick May | Tara | |
| 23 | I Don't Give a Fuck What You Reckon | Man & The Echo | Tara | |
| 24 | Grey Cell Green | Ned's Atomic Dustbin | Tara | |
| 25 | The Doll | audiobooks | Tara | |
| 26 | GoGo | Novelty Island | Gina | |
| 27 | II Proud II Beg | Wesley Gonzalez | Gina | |
| 28 | Get Unjaded | The Cool Greenhouse | Gina | |
| 29 | Suffer | Pillow Queens | Gina | |
| 30 | May I Comply | Heartworms | Gina | |
| 31 | Bring It On | Gomez | alliesolskjaer | |
| 32 | Everything She Wants | Wham! | alliesolskjaer | |
| 33 | The Township Of King | Barenaked Ladies | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 34 | Waiting For My Real Life To Begin | Colin Hay | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 35 | Murderers | John Frusciante | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 36 | Sunny Day | Dave Navarro | Ed Quoththeraven | |
| 37 | Sometimes I Do Get Lonely, Yeah | Dream Nails | Robin | |
| 38 | Apparition No.7 | ĠENN | Robin | |
| 39 | April Fool | Currls,Small Pond | Robin | |
| 40 | Off The Rails | Shelf Lives | Robin | |
| 41 | Stop the Rock | Apollo 440 | Robin | |
| 42 | Straight to You | Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 43 | Straight Lines | New Musik | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 44 | Skeptical | Naomi | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 45 | Hello Cleveland! | Mono | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 46 | Words - 2007 Remaster | The Monkees | Happy Valley Neil | |
| 47 | HOT TO GO! | Chappell Roan | max | |
| 48 | Believe | Cher | max | |
| 49 | Shoop | Salt-N-Pepa | max | |
| 50 | Stacy's Mom | Fountains Of Wayne | max | |
| 51 | Better Off Alone | Alice Deejay | max | |
| 52 | Everything Is Everything | Booker T. Jones | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 53 | Nowhere to Go | Nicole Sabouné | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 54 | I Need a Connection | Jane Weaver | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 55 | Losing Haringey | The Clientele | Salad Boy Lee | |
| 56 | The Slinfold Loop | K.D.A.P.,Kevin Drew | Salad Boy Lee |